FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
27th September 2003                       Winners receive 3,750
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Frickley Athletic UNIP Shildon NL1 0 - 0 253 1 - 5 664  
Whitby Town UNIP Winsford United NWC2 3 - 0 282          
Runcorn FC Halton UNIP Guiseley UNI1 3 - 0 234          
Droylsden UNIP Burscough UNIP 2 - 2 151 2 - 1 166 aet
Pickering Town NCEP Ossett Albion NCEP 0 - 1 258          
Vauxhall Motors UNIP Southport UNIP 3 - 1 492          
Dunston Federation Brewery NL1 Fleetwood Town NWC1 1 - 1 165 2 - 1 185  
Bridlington Town UNI1 Farsley Celtic UNI1 2 - 2 359 0 - 3 182  
Stocksbridge Park Steels UNI1 Brandon United NL1 3 - 2 139       446  
Ashton United UNIP Hyde United UNI1 1 - 1 446 2 - 1 489  
Blyth Spartans UNIP Bamber Bridge UNI1 3 - 0 464          
Marine UNIP Rossendale United UNI1 3 - 1 332          
Chester Le Street Town NL1 Bradford Park Avenue UNIP 0 - 2 201          
Maltby Main NCE1 Ashington NL2 2 - 3 121          
Barrow UNIP Harrogate Town UNIP 2 - 0 1,250          
Lancaster City UNIP Altrincham UNIP 2 - 0 489          
Gainsborough Trinity UNIP Skelmersdale United NWC1 6 - 0 376          
Witton Albion UNI1 Wakefield & Emley UNIP 0 - 1 348          
Guisborough Town NL1 Stalybridge Celtic UNIP 2 - 2 205 1 - 3 305  
Chorley UNI1 Whickham NL2 5 - 0 239          
Radcliffe Borough UNIP Oldham Town NWC2 2 - 1 294          
Spennymoor United UNIP Warrington Town NWC1 0 - 2 202          
Gedling Town NCE1 Alfreton Town UNIP 1 - 0 280          
Newcastle Town NWC1 Sutton Coldfield Town DMW 2 - 1 107          
Cambridge City DMP Ilkeston Town DMW 3 - 1 294          
Hednesford Town DMP Bromsgrove Rovers DMW 0 - 2 570          
Rothwell Town DME Bedford Town RYMP 0 - 1 410          
Stafford Rangers DMP Grantham Town DMP 1 - 2 797          
Redditch United DMW Shirebrook Town NCE1 1 - 1 337 2 - 2 340 Shirebrook won 4-1 (penalties)
Spalding United UCLP Halesowen Town DMW 1 - 2 393          
Stamford DME Kettering Town RYMP 0 - 3 862          
Hucknall Town UNIP Congleton Town NWC1 1 - 1 447 2 - 3 290 aet
Soham Town Rangers EASTP Histon DME 0 - 2 281          
Buxton NCEP Belper Town UNI1 1 - 0 915          
Nuneaton Borough DMP Worcester City DMP 1 - 0 1,352          
Worksop Town UNIP King's Lynn DME 2 - 2 834 4 - 1 1209  
Rugby United DMW Eastwood Town NCEP 1 - 3 363          
Moor Green DMP Hinckley United DMP 1 - 2 271          
Basingstoke Town RYMP Cray Wanderers KENT 1 - 0 351          
Sutton United RYMP Bishop's Stortford RYMP 0 - 0 429 1 - 1 347 Bishop's S won 5-3 (penalties)
Buckingham Town UCLP Thurrock RYMP 1 - 2 182          
Bromley RYM1S Dartford DME 3 - 0 542          
Sittingbourne DME East Thurrock United RYM1N 1 - 2 301          
Boreham Wood RYM1N Burgess Hill Town DME 4 - 0 165          
Bracknell Town RYM1S Tilbury RYM1N 4 - 2 178          
Hendon RYMP Enfield RYM1N 4 - 0 158          
Canvey Island RYMP Uxbridge RYM1N 6 - 1 321          
Wingate & Finchley RYM1N Oxford City RYM1N 1 - 2 159          
Hampton & Richmond Borough RYM1S Kingstonian RYMP 2 - 1 660          
Heybridge Swifts RYMP Worthing RYM1S 3 - 3 297 0 - 2 452  
Lowestoft Town EASTP Lewes RYM1S 2 - 1 317          
Hythe United KENT Maidstone United KENT 0 - 4 603          
Leyton RYM1N Leatherhead RYM1S 1 - 0 140          
Slough Town RYM1S Welling United DMP 1 - 1 465 1 - 4 418  
Thame United RYM1N Thamesmead Town KENT 4 - 0 150          
Abingdon Town RYM2 Chesham United RYM1N 1 - 2 183          
Hornchurch RYMP Billericay Town RYMP 2 - 1 836          
Newmarket Town EASTP Fleet Town DME 3 - 0 221          
Braintree Town RYMP Aylesbury United RYMP 3 - 2 214          
St Albans City RYMP Grays Athletic RYMP 2 - 4 420          
Hayes RYMP Tooting & Mitcham Utd RYM1S 4 - 2 272          
Enfield Town ESL Carshalton Athletic RYMP 0 - 1 501          
Hitchin Town RYMP Folkestone Invicta DME 0 - 0 319 0 - 3 428  
Ford United RYMP Didcot Town HELLP 3 - 1 117          
Croydon Athletic RYM1S AFC Wallingford COCO 2 - 0 150          
Northwood RYMP AFC Sudbury EASTP 2 - 4 385          
Dover Athletic DMP Maidenhead United RYMP 4 - 0 703          
Burnham Ramblers ESL St Margaretsbury SPARTP 1 - 3 160          
Eastbourne Borough DMP Chelmsford City DMP 2 - 2 608 2 - 0 441  
Harrow Borough RYMP Flackwell Heath RYM2 0 - 0 120 1 - 0 128  
Harlow Town RYM1N Crawley Town DMP 0 - 4 372          
Newport County DMP Weymouth DMP 3 - 2 769          
Bognor Regis Town RYMP Havant & Waterlooville DMP 0 - 4 945          
Newport IoW DME Tiverton Town DMP 2 - 1 378          
Weston-Super-Mare DMP Dorchester Town DMP 4 - 1 293          
Paulton Rovers WESTP Bishop Sutton WESTP 4 - 1 123          
Mangotsfield United DMW Wimborne Town WESS 3 - 0 233          
Brislington WESTP Bath City DMP 0 - 2 516          
Salisbury City DME Westbury United WEST1 1 - 1 570 2 - 1 478  
Chippenham Town DMP Winchester City WESS 2 - 1 461          
Gloucester City DMW Merthyr Tydfil DMP 2 - 0 476          
Lymington & New Milton WESS Clevedon United WEST1 7 - 2 130          
Cirencester Town DMW Andover WESS 3 - 2 202          
Exmouth Town WESTP Highworth Town HELLP 0 - 1 258