FA Trophy 1st Round
1st November 2003                       Winners receive 1,800
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Alfreton Town UNIP Prescot Cables UNI1 0 - 0 249 4 - 1 201  
Ashton United UNIP Lancaster City UNIP 1 - 1 206 2 - 3 201  
Workington UNI1 Spennymoor United UNIP 0 - 3 360          
Frickley Athletic UNIP Radcliffe Borough UNIP 5 - 1 160          
Guiseley UNI1 Gainsborough Trinity UNIP 2 - 0 361          
Gresley Rovers DMW Matlock Town UNI1 1 - 0 410          
Wakefield & Emley UNIP Blyth Spartans UNIP 1 - 2 167          
Marine UNIP Bamber Bridge UNI1 1 - 0 241          
Runcorn FC Halton UNIP Bishop Auckland UNI1 7 - 0 184          
Stocksbridge Park Steels UNI1 North Ferriby United UNI1 2 - 1 107          
Gateshead UNI1 Altrincham UNIP 1 - 2 222          
Rossendale United UNI1 Bridlington Town UNI1 2 - 0 189          
Redditch United DMW Cirencester Town DMW 6 - 2 213          
Rothwell Town DME Gloucester City DMW 1 - 1 137 1 - 4 250 aet
Mangotsfield United DMW Bath City DMP 1 - 3 637          
Rugby United DMW Hinckley United DMP 0 - 0 328 2 - 3 229  
Swindon Supermarine DMW Grantham Town DMP 3 - 2 169          
Shepshed Dynamo DMW Hednesford Town DMP 0 - 1 211          
Clevedon Town DMW Taunton Town DMW 0 - 3 236          
Team Bath DMW Halesowen Town DMW 0 - 0 140 2 - 3 245  
Weymouth DMP Merthyr Tydfil DMP 5 - 2 994          
Moor Green DMP Cinderford Town DMW 2 - 3 211          
Weston-Super-Mare DMP Bromsgrove Rovers DMW 1 - 1 265 3 - 0 233  
Kingstonian RYMP Stamford DME 2 - 0 321          
Boreham Wood RYM1N Bracknell Town RYM1S 1 - 0 102          
Grays Athletic RYMP Fisher Athletic DME 2 - 2 387 3 - 0 164  
Lewes RYM1S Northwood RYMP 4 - 2 370          
Folkestone Invicta DME Hemel Hempstead Town RYM1N 4 - 1 363          
Slough Town RYM1S Bishop's Stortford RYMP 2 - 2 332 1 - 2 217  
Whyteleafe RYM1S Ashford Town DME 1 - 1 188 2 - 1 149  
Staines Town RYM1S Croydon Athletic RYM1S 2 - 0 169          
Arlesey Town RYM1N Hampton & Richmond Borough RYM1S 1 - 1 208 2 - 0 100  
Dulwich Hamlet RYM1S Yeading RYM1N 1 - 1 160 0 - 5 98  
Dartford DME Ashford Town (Mx) RYM1S 2 - 2 206 1 - 2 115  
Burgess Hill Town DME Sittingbourne DME 2 - 0 263          
Wealdstone RYM1N East Thurrock United RYM1N 5 - 0 264          
Uxbridge RYM1N Bognor Regis Town RYMP 0 - 1 153          
Barton Rovers RYM1N Ford United RYMP 0 - 0 103 0 - 1 83  
Worthing RYM1S Cambridge City DMP 0 - 0 406 3 - 2 425 aet
King's Lynn DME Thame United RYM1N 3 - 1 669          
Carshalton Athletic RYMP Bromley RYM1S 3 - 1 495          
Billericay Town RYMP Tilbury RYM1N 4 - 3 273          
Braintree Town RYMP Harrow Borough RYMP 0 - 3 166          
Wivenhoe Town RYM1N Hitchin Town RYMP 0 - 0 222 2 - 4 143  
Leyton RYM1N Dorchester Town DMP 1 - 5 79          
Aylesbury United RYMP Banstead Athletic RYM1S 1 - 1 337 1 - 0 72  
Heybridge Swifts RYMP Histon DME 0 - 1 206          
Windsor & Eton RYM1S Enfield RYM1N 2 - 2 161 3 - 0 203  
Tonbridge Angels DME Marlow RYM1S 1 - 3 493          
Eastbourne Borough DMP Welling United DMP 1 - 2 533          
Wingate & Finchley RYM1N Hornchurch RYMP 0 - 2 160          
Erith & Belvedere DME Eastleigh DME 1 - 2 131