FA Trophy 2nd Round
29th November 2003                       Winners receive 3,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Harrogate Town UNIP Barrow UNIP 2 - 2 503 2 - 4 1,095  
Altrincham UNIP Southport UNIP 1 - 0 711          
Lancaster City UNIP Hednesford Town DMP 1 - 1 294 0 - 1 276  
Whitby Town UNIP Bradford Park Avenue UNIP 1 - 1 261 0 - 1 229  
Rossendale United UNI1 Guiseley UNI1 0 - 0 225 0 - 2 258  
Gresley Rovers DMW Hinckley United DMP 3 - 2 330          
Marine UNIP Worcester City DMP 2 - 0 339          
Stafford Rangers DMP Spennymoor United UNIP 2 - 1 563          
Blyth Spartans UNIP Stocksbridge Park Steels UNI1 4 - 2 343          
Hucknall Town UNIP Nuneaton Borough DMP 2 - 1 625          
Runcorn FC Halton UNIP Frickley Athletic UNIP 3 - 2 152          
Alfreton Town UNIP Vauxhall Motors UNIP 1 - 1 181 4 - 2 147  
Worksop Town UNIP Droylsden UNIP 1 - 0 341          
Redditch United DMW Stalybridge Celtic UNIP 0 - 3 288          
Marlow RYM1S Tiverton Town DMP 3 - 0 254          
Ford United RYMP Chelmsford City DMP 4 - 1 245          
Wealdstone RYM1N Hitchin Town RYMP 1 - 0 263          
Hornchurch RYMP Newport County DMP 1 - 0 424          
Boreham Wood RYM1N Arlesey Town RYM1N 1 - 2 129          
Burgess Hill Town DME Staines Town RYM1S 1 - 2 266          
Bath City DMP Gloucester City DMW 2 - 1 608          
Billericay Town RYMP King's Lynn DME 0 - 2 354          
Eastleigh DME Histon DME 1 - 4 207          
Whyteleafe RYM1S Worthing RYM1S 0 - 4 142          
St Albans City RYMP Crawley Town DMP 0 - 0 327 1 - 4 445 aet
Welling United DMP Dover Athletic DMP 0 - 1 502          
Weymouth DMP Ashford Town (Mx) RYM1S 3 - 3 876 3 - 1 405  
Dorchester Town DMP Harrow Borough RYMP 3 - 0 272          
Sutton United RYMP Bedford Town RYMP 2 - 0 356          
Hendon RYMP Kettering Town RYMP 1 - 1 225 2 - 2 602 Kettering won 5-4 on penalties
Swindon Supermarine DMW Maidenhead United RYMP 3 - 3 179 1 - 2 172  
Cinderford Town DMW Lewes RYM1S 3 - 3 148 3 - 4 343  
Carshalton Athletic RYMP Thurrock RYMP 2 - 2 198 0 - 1 103  
Kingstonian RYMP Bishop's Stortford RYMP 0 - 2 358          
Havant & Waterlooville DMP Folkestone Invicta DME 2 - 2 222 0 - 1 337 aet
Aylesbury United RYMP Grays Athletic RYMP 2 - 2 305 1 - 0 243  
Weston-Super-Mare DMP Bognor Regis Town RYMP 1 - 0 270          
Halesowen Town DMW Hayes RYMP 1 - 3 458          
Chippenham Town DMP Basingstoke Town RYMP 1 - 1 466 0 - 1 237  
Windsor & Eton RYM1S Canvey Island RYMP 1 - 3 302          
Taunton Town DMW Yeading RYM1N 3 - 3 303 3 - 1 90