FA Vase 2nd Round
22nd November 2003                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Fleetwood Town NWC1 Ramsbottom United NWC1 2 - 2 127 1 - 3 120  
West Allotment Celtic NA St Helens Town NWC1 1 - 0 79          
Northallerton Town NL2 Warrington Town NWC1 1 - 1 89 0 - 2 82  
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 Hall Road Rangers NCE1 2 - 1 81          
Morpeth Town NL1 Poulton Victoria WCHES 6 - 1 67          
Bacup Borough NWC1 Guisborough Town NL1 0 - 3 53          
Clitheroe NWC1 Whitley Bay NL1 0 - 2 298          
Shildon NL1 Pickering Town NCEP 2 - 0 324          
Dunston Federation Brewery NL1 Sheffield NCEP 0 - 0 105 0 - 0 135 Sheffield won 3-0 on penalties
Billingham Town NL1 Squires Gate NWC1 3 - 3 89 3 - 0 59  
Mossley NWC1 Trafford NWC1 4 - 2 244         aet
Liversedge NCEP Billingham Synthonia NL1 1 - 2 93          
Selby Town NCEP Durham City NL1 0 - 2 270          
Hallam NCEP Colne NWC2 2 - 2 81 0 - 1 68  
Alsager Town NWC1 Leamington MCP 1 - 2 320          
Desborough Town UCLP Newcastle Town NWC1 1 - 0 69          
Congleton Town NWC1 Rocester MID 3 - 3 198 2 - 1 76 aet
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic LEIC Nuneaton Griff MCP 5 - 2 77          
Brigg Town NCEP Buxton NCEP 0 - 1 255          
Nantwich Town NWC1 Grosvenor Park MID 5 - 1 60          
Stourbridge MID Lincoln Moorlands NCE1 4 - 4 169 0 - 1   aet
Stone Dominoes NWC1 Coventry Sphinx MCP 4 - 0 160          
Eastwood Town NCEP Spalding United UCLP 6 - 1 141          
Retford United CM Oadby Town MID 0 - 1 323          
Studley MID Mickleover Sports NCEP 0 - 0 89 2 - 0 91  
Stapenhill LEIC Wellington WM 1 - 2 96         aet
Daventry Town UCLP Gedling Town NCE1 1 - 3 44         aet
Racing Club Warwick MID Coalville Town MID 0 - 1 103          
Newmarket Town EASTP Hertford Town RYM2 2 - 4 114          
Ware RYM2 Thamesmead Town KENT 2 - 4 127          
St Neots Town UCLP Beaconsfield SYCOB SPARTP 2 - 2 86 1 - 1 90 St Neots won 5-4 on penalties
Littlehampton Town SUSS2 Great Yarmouth Town EASTP 1 - 2 122          
North Leigh HELLP Clapton RYM2 11 - 0 40          
Three Bridges SUSS1 Diss Town EASTP 4 - 1 95          
Chertsey Town RYM2 Barkingside ESL 3 - 0 116          
Mildenhall Town EASTP Bury Town EASTP 1 - 3 171          
Maidstone United KENT AFC Wallingford COCO 3 - 0 178          
Whitehawk SUSS1 Burnham Ramblers ESL 5 - 2 67          
Didcot Town HELLP Ramsgate KENT 1 - 1 127 1 - 2 104  
Edgware Town RYM2 Wroxham EASTP 2 - 3 65          
Arundel SUSS1 Concord Rangers ESL 1 - 3 82          
AFC Wimbledon COCO Wootton Blue Cross UCLP 3 - 0 2,307          
Harwich & Parkeston EAST1 Erith Town KENT 2 - 0 200          
Wokingham Town RYM2 Soham Town Rangers EASTP 0 - 4 53          
Dereham Town EASTP Southall Town HELLP 4 - 4 96 0 - 2 45  
Withdean 2000 COCO Bedfont COCO 5 - 1 48          
Harefield United SPARTP Potters Bar Town SPARTP 1 - 1 90 4 - 2 60  
Buckingham Town UCLP Maldon Town EASTP 4 - 1 153          
Cray Wanderers KENT Chessington & Hook COCO 6 - 0 136          
Gorleston EASTP Leighton Town RYM2 2 - 7 122          
Flackwell Heath RYM2 Enfield Town ESL 0 - 1 218          
AFC Sudbury EASTP Lowestoft Town EASTP 5 - 1 319          
Bitton WEST1 Fairford Town HELLP 3 - 1 108          
Westbury United WEST1 Devizes Town WESTP 8 - 3 171          
Bideford WESTP Welton Rovers WESTP 7 - 0 211          
Torrington WESTP Moneyfields WESS 3 - 0 80          
Gosport Borough WESS Highworth Town HELLP 6 - 0 144          
Lymington & New Milton WESS Backwell United WESTP 5 - 1 92          
Thatcham Town WESS Fareham Town WESS 2 - 3 107          
St Blazey SW Willand Rovers WEST1 4 - 1 156          
Winchester City WESS Hamworthy United DOR 2 - 0 204          
Christchurch WESS Andover WESS 0 - 2 95         aet
Bishops Cleeve HELLP Keynsham Town WESTP 3 - 4 110          
BAT Sports WESS Frome Town WESTP 3 - 2 88