FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
16th October 2004                       Winners receive 5,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Hinckley United CONFN Mossley NP1 6 - 1 507          
Ashton United CONFN Burscough NPP 0 - 3 246          
Halesowen Town SLP Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP 4 - 1 512          
Leek Town NPP Stalybridge Celtic CONFN 2 - 1 561          
Altrincham CONFN Hucknall Town CONFN 3 - 3 615 0 - 1 525  
Stratford Town MID Southport CONFN 0 - 3 396          
Liversedge NCEP Harrogate Town CONFN 3 - 2 386          
Horden CW NL1 Gateshead NPP 2 - 3 278          
Vauxhall Motors CONFN Workington NPP 1 - 0 242          
Runcorn Halton CONFN Stafford Rangers CONFN 0 - 1 376          
Cammell Laird NWC2 Alfreton Town CONFN 2 - 3 270          
Worksop Town CONFN Droylsden CONFN 3 - 2 485          
Lancaster City CONFN King's Lynn SLP 1 - 0 318          
Lincoln United NPP Hyde United NPP 1 - 2 190          
Radcliffe Borough NPP Moor Green CONFN 1 - 0 244          
Willenhall Town NP1 Coalville Town MID 1 - 2 285          
Bradford Park Avenue CONFN Brigg Town NP1 1 - 2 290          
Leyton ILP Hendon ILP 1 - 1 176 1 - 3 191 AET
Hayes CONFS Wivenhoe Town SLE 2 - 0 248          
Heybridge Swifts ILP Yeading ILP 2 - 3 239          
Wealdstone ILP Boreham Wood SLE 5 - 1 372          
Sutton United CONFS Bromley IL1 2 - 2 495 1 - 2 487  
Maidenhead United CONFS Windsor & Eton ILP 2 - 1 413          
Hornchurch CONFS Dulwich Hamlet IL1 9 - 0 815          
Tooting & Mitcham IL1 Cambridge City CONFS 2 - 4 401          
Slough Town ILP Cheshunt ILP 4 - 0 384          
Histon SLP Horsham IL1 5 - 0 432          
Harrow Borough ILP Flackwell Heath IL2 0 - 1 157          
AFC Wimbledon IL1 Thurrock CONFS 0 - 2 3,007          
Leatherhead IL1 Maidstone United KENT 2 - 1 528          
Braintree Town ILP Margate CONFS 3 - 1 357          
Aylesbury United SLP Ashford Town (Mx) SLW 0 - 1 324          
East Preston SUSS1 Billericay Town ILP 0 - 2 488          
Spalding United NP1 Hastings United IL1 1 - 0 359          
Brockenhurst WESS1 Bath City SLP 0 - 3 402          
Tiverton Town SLP Eastleigh ILP 3 - 3 673 1 - 0 485 AET
Bognor Regis Town CONFS AFC Newbury WESS1 2 - 0 595          
Hallen WESTP Bishops Cleeve HELLP 3 - 2 247          
Merthyr Tydfil SLP Lymington & New Milton WESS1 0 - 1 349          
North Leigh HELLP Newport County CONFS 0 - 0 426 2 - 6 634  
Weston Super Mare CONFS Salisbury City ILP 1 - 3 543          
Weymouth CONFS Thame United SLW 1 - 1 1,149 1 - 2 411