FA Cup 4th Qualifying Round
30th October 2003                       Winners receive 10,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Southport CONFN Hyde United NPP 3 - 1 1,179          
Northwich Victoria CONF Vauxhall Motors CONFN 1 - 2 738          
Hinckley United CONFN Burton Albion CONF 0 - 0 1,355 1 - 1 1,218 Hinckley won 4-1 on penalties
Hereford United CONF Radcliffe Borough NPP 2 - 1 1,788          
Brigg Town NP1 Halesowen Town SLP 1 - 4 588          
Carlisle United CONF York City CONF 3 - 1 5,073          
Halifax Town CONF Leek Town NPP 2 - 2 1,544 1 - 0 1,244 AET
Tamworth CONF Burscough NPP 2 - 1 1,006          
Stafford Rangers CONFN Gateshead NPP 2 - 1 1,014          
Morecambe CONF Hucknall Town CONFN 5 - 1 1,183          
Worksop Town CONFN Alfreton Town CONFN 1 - 1 1,263 1 - 2 1,238 AET
Accrington Stanley CONF Leigh RMI CONF 0 - 2 1,121          
Lancaster City CONFN Scarborough CONF 1 - 1 600 1 - 0 1,073  
Liversedge NCEP Coalville Town MID 0 - 0 820 0 - 2 1,378  
Billericay Town ILP Flackwell Heath IL2 3 - 0 608          
Barnet CONF Farnborough Town CONF 2 - 1 1,822          
Thame United SLW Forest Green Rovers CONF 0 - 5 778          
Canvey Island CONF Hallen WESTP 4 - 1 511          
Lymington & New Milton WESS1 Woking CONF 1 - 1 879 2 - 4 1,209  
Dagenham & Redbridge CONF Crawley Town CONF 2 - 1 1,104          
Hornchurch CONFS Gravesend & Northfleet CONF 3 - 2 1,644          
Exeter City CONF Braintree Town ILP 2 - 0 2,308          
Slough Town ILP Salisbury City ILP 3 - 2 1,195          
Bath City SLP Leatherhead IL1 1 - 0 938          
Aldershot Town CONF Maidenhead United CONFS 2 - 1 2,100          
Hayes CONFS Ashford Town (Mx) SLW 4 - 0 649          
Thurrock CONFS Spalding United NP1 6 - 0 325          
Stevenage Borough CONF Hendon ILP 5 - 0 1,328          
Tiverton Town SLP Newport County CONFS 4 - 1 1,007          
Wealdstone ILP Histon SLP 0 - 2 409          
Bromley IL1 Cambridge City CONFS 0 - 3 732          
Bognor Regis Town CONFS Yeading ILP 0 - 2 786