FA Vase 2nd Round
20th November 2004                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Colne NWC1 Congleton Town NWC1 5 - 0 245          
Dunston Federation Brewery NL1 Pickering Town NCEP 2 - 4 163          
Curzon Ashton NWC1 Guisborough Town NL1 2 - 3 121          
Horden CW NL1 Salford City NWC1 1 - 2 71          
Esh Winning NL1 West Allotment Celtic NL2 1 - 2 80          
Thornaby NL1 Billingham Town NL1 0 - 2 113          
Seaham Red Star NL2 Durham City NL1 2 - 4 173          
Fleetwood Town NWC1 St Helens Town NWC1 2 - 3 171          
Skelmersdale United NWC1 Ramsbottom United NWC1 3 - 0 147          
Bedlington Terriers NL1 Silsden NWC2 1 - 0 247          
Thackley NCEP Whitley Bay NL1 3 - 1 150          
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 Cammell Laird NWC2 3 - 1 71          
Yorkshire Amateur NCE1 Billingham Synthonia NL1 3 - 3   0 - 4 110  
Barnt Green Spartak MCP Studley MID 0 - 4 103          
Malvern Town MID Coventry Sphinx MCP 4 - 3 116         AET
Oldbury United MID Friar Lane & Epworth LSL 3 - 0 86          
Loughborough Dynamo MID Leamington MCP 1 - 1 495 0 - 3 524  
Tipton Town WMP Newcastle Town NWC1 2 - 1 111          
Stourbridge MID Highgate United MCP 5 - 0 160          
Quorn MID Glossop North End NWC1 1 - 1 115 3 - 1    
Gedling Town NCE1 Nantwich Town NWC1 3 - 0 30          
Holbeach United UCLP Alvechurch MID 2 - 1 91         AET
Boston Town UCLP Mickleover Sports NCEP 0 - 1 67          
Carlton Town NCE1 Desborough Town UCLP 0 - 3 67          
Oadby Town MID Long Eaton United NCEP 3 - 1 191          
Stone Dominoes NWC1 Causeway United MID 3 - 2 77          
Ledbury Town WMP Sutton Town NCE1 2 - 0 112          
Stotfold UCLP AFC Sudbury EASTP 0 - 1 313          
Long Melford EAST1 Harwich & Parkeston EASTP 3 - 2 108          
St Neots Town UCLP Potters Bar Town SPARTP 3 - 2            
Edgware Town IL2 Potton United UCLP 1 - 4 45          
Enfield Town ESL London Colney SPARTP 2 - 0 231          
Wroxham EASTP Kirkley EAST1 4 - 2 159          
Ilford IL2 Bury Town EASTP 1 - 2 103          
Woodford United UCLP Eton Manor ESL 2 - 0 86          
Lowestoft Town EASTP Mildenhall Town EASTP 3 - 2 232          
Kingsbury Town IL2 Broxbourne Borough V&E SPARTP 3 - 2 10          
Soham Town Rangers EASTP Sporting Bengal United KENT 5 - 1 143          
Clacton Town EASTP Harefield United SPARTP 1 - 1 97 1 - 3 80  
Brook House IL2 Sawbridgeworth Town ESL 2 - 1 59          
Enfield IL2 Concord Rangers ESL 5 - 0 90          
Cowes Sports WESS1 Hillingdon Borough SPARTP 1 - 2 112          
Alton Town WESS1 Winchester City WESS1 2 - 6 191          
East Preston SUSS1 Didcot Town HELLP 0 - 4 116          
Sandhurst Town COCO Milton United HELLP 3 - 1 55          
Thamesmead Town KENT Maidstone United KENT 2 - 1 191          
AFC Newbury WESS1 North Leigh HELLP 2 - 1 86          
Gosport Borough WESS1 VCD Athletic KENT 3 - 2 126         AET
Tunbridge Wells KENT Erith Town KENT 4 - 3 103          
Deal Town KENT Witney United HELLP 1 - 0 126          
Ramsgate KENT Greenwich Borough KENT 2 - 2 106 2 - 0 78  
Andover WESS1 Fareham Town WESS1 0 - 1 166          
Three Bridges SUSS1 Chertsey Town IL2 4 - 4 48 1 - 2 108  
Lymington Town WESS2 Abingdon Town IL2 0 - 1 75          
Frome Town WESTP Devizes Town WESTP 3 - 1 140          
Bournemouth WESS1 Lymington & New Milton WESS1 1 - 3 83          
Bitton WESTP Christchurch WESS1 3 - 3 105 1 - 0 78  
Slimbridge HELLP Chipping Norton Town HELLP 4 - 0 65          
Bridgwater Town WESTP Liskeard Athletic SW 3 - 3 170 4 - 1 177  
Backwell United WESTP Wimborne Town WESS1 4 - 0 58          
Bideford WESTP Bodmin Town SW 0 - 1 293          
Welton Rovers WESTP Exmouth Town WESTP 1 - 2 56          
Brislington WESTP Torrington WESTP 3 - 0 50          
St Blazey SW Keynsham Town WESTP 6 - 0 175