FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
24th September 2005                       Winners receive 3,750
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Consett NL2 Ossett Town NPP 1 - 5 166          
Billingham Synthonia NL1 North Ferriby United NPP 0 - 3 183          
Blyth Spartans NPP Prescot Cables NPP 1 - 0 484          
Armthorpe Welfare NCEP Rossendale United NP1 0 - 2 110          
Dunston Federation Brewery NL1 Thornaby NL1 1 - 1 124 1 - 2    
Trafford NWC1 Whitby Town NPP 1 - 1 164 0 - 6 196  
Harrogate Town CONFN Great Harwood Town NWC2 3 - 0 346          
Chester Le Street Town NL1 Leigh RMI CONFN 1 - 3 193          
Marine NPP Cammell Laird NWC1 1 - 1 358 1 - 3 205  
Worksop Town CONFN Witton Albion NPP 0 - 1 348          
Skelmersdale United NWC1 Bishop Auckland NP1 0 - 0 509 2 - 1 125  
Hyde United CONFN Lancaster City CONFN 2 - 1 333          
St Helens Town NWC1 Alfreton Town CONFN 0 - 2 142          
Vauxhall Motors CONFN Ramsbottom United NWC1 2 - 0 109          
Barrow CONFN Hebburn Town NL2 5 - 1 911          
Farsley Celtic NPP Bradford Park Avenue NPP 2 - 0 403          
Gainsborough Trinity CONFN Goole NP1 2 - 2 423 2 - 1 298  
Frickley Athletic NPP Northwich Victoria CONFN 1 - 4 392          
Droylsden CONFN Burscough NPP 1 - 2 316          
Salford City NWC1 Gateshead NPP 1 - 0 213          
Stalybridge Celtic CONFN Workington CONFN 0 - 0 448 1 - 2   aet
Bromsgrove Rovers SLW Hinckley United CONFN 3 - 1 425          
Leamington MID Oadby Town MID 2 - 2 861 1 - 1 356 Leamington won 4-2 on penalties
Chasetown MID Belper Town NP1 3 - 3 167 4 - 1 154  
Brackley Town SLW Banbury United SLP 1 - 1 680 2 - 5 960  
Eastwood Town NP1 Cambridge City CONFS 1 - 1 225 1 - 3 263  
Nuneaton Borough CONFN AFC Telford United NPP 3 - 1 1,174          
Matlock Town NPP Corby Town SLE 2 - 0 333          
Glapwell NCEP Halesowen Town SLP 0 - 1 171          
Redditch United CONFN Woodford United UCLP 1 - 1 316 2 - 2 207 Woodford won 10-9 on penalties
Malvern Town MID Histon CONFS 1 - 4 196          
Hednesford Town CONFN Moor Green CONFN 2 - 0 491          
Leek Town NPP Grantham Town SLP 1 - 0 347          
Kettering Town CONFN Stafford Rangers CONFN 1 - 0 971          
Cogenhoe United UCLP Staveley MW NCE1 3 - 2 91          
Solihull Borough SLW Ilkeston Town NPP 3 - 0 267          
Nantwich Town NWC1 Hucknall Town CONFN 0 - 1 220          
Thurrock CONFS Hemel Hempstead SLW 3 - 2 93          
Boreham Wood SLE Welling United CONFS 0 - 2 267          
Wivenhoe Town SLE Heybridge Swifts ILP 1 - 4 241          
Bognor Regis Town CONFS Basingstoke Town CONFS 1 - 1 552 1 - 2 315  
Yeading CONFS Maidenhead United CONFS 3 - 0 185          
Hendon ILP Metropolitan Police IL1 0 - 0 155 0 - 1 104  
AFC Hornchurch ESL Worthing ILP 1 - 4 544          
Burnham SLW Lowestoft Town EASTP 1 - 1 110 1 - 1 249 Burnham won 4-2 on penalties
Bromley ILP Chipstead COCO 2 - 1 407          
Staines Town ILP Croydon IL2 1 - 1 251 2 - 1 82  
Redbridge ILP Eastbourne Borough CONFS 2 - 2 113 1 - 5 359  
Deal Town KENT Hitchin Town SLP 1 - 3 211          
Chelmsford City ILP Dover Athletic IL1 1 - 0 404          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Walton & Hersham ILP 0 - 3 1,930          
Cray Wanderers IL1 Camberley Town IL2 4 - 1 169          
Leyton ILP Lewes CONFS 0 - 1 162          
St Margaretsbury SPARTP Folkestone Invicta ILP 0 - 1 212          
Braintree Town ILP Didcot Town HELLP 2 - 0 306          
Brentwood Town ESL Windsor & Eton ILP 1 - 2 144          
Wroxham EASTP Slough Town ILP 2 - 0 267          
Fisher Athletic ILP Tonbridge Angels IL1 2 - 3 257          
Northwood SLP Aylesbury United SLP 0 - 0 249 0 - 2 262  
Margate ILP Carshalton Athletic CONFS 1 - 0 773          
Hayes CONFS Brook House IL2 1 - 1 406 4 - 0 342  
Welwyn Garden City SPARTP AFC Sudbury EASTP 4 - 2 304          
Hassocks SUSS1 Dulwich Hamlet IL1 0 - 1 320          
Ramsgate IL1 Southall COCO 1 - 0 251          
Farnborough Town CONFS Berkhamsted Town SLE 3 - 0 456          
Enfield Town SLE St Albans City CONFS 1 - 1 525 0 - 3 436  
Sutton United CONFS Maldon Town ILP 2 - 0 402          
Banstead Athletic IL1 Wealdstone ILP 1 - 4 164          
Harrow Borough ILP Burnham Ramblers ESL 2 - 1 140          
Hampton & Richmond ILP Leatherhead IL1 1 - 1 357 1 - 2 273  
Fleet Town IL1 Bishop's Stortford CONFS 0 - 2 201          
Highworth Town HELLP Tiverton Town SLP 1 - 7 284          
Yate Town SLP Salisbury City SLP 0 - 2 371          
Christchurch WESS1 Cirencester Town SLP 0 - 2 165          
Worcester City CONFN Bemerton Heath H WESS1 7 - 0 579          
Taunton Town SLW Merthyr Tydfil SLP 1 - 1 414 1 - 2 370  
Gosport Borough WESS1 Bath City SLP 3 - 4 440          
Mangotsfield United SLP Swindon Supermarine SLW 4 - 2 278          
Bishops Cleeve HELLP Bitton WESTP 3 - 0 211          
Dorchester Town CONFS Team Bath SLP 4 - 2 317          
Weston Super Mare CONFS Weymouth CONFS 2 - 2 744 0 - 1 1,003  
Chippenham Town SLP Newport County CONFS 4 - 0 949          
AFC Totton WESS1 Paulton Rovers SLW 2 - 1 150          
Eastleigh CONFS Havant & Waterlooville CONFS 0 - 0 470 1 - 4 329  

The Soccerlinks Hit List