FA Cup Preliminary Round
27th August 2005                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Bridlington Town NP1 Whitley Bay NL1 2 - 2 180 0 - 4 189  
Tow Law Town NL1 Padiham NWC2 1 - 3 112          
Colne NWC1 Chadderton NWC2 1 - 2 111          
Warrington Town NP1 Penrith NL2 2 - 2 84 2 - 1 118 AET
Ramsbottom United NWC1 Marske United NL2 3 - 1 169          
Thornaby NL1 Peterlee Newtown NL2 3 - 0 49          
Hebburn Town NL2 Winterton Rangers NCE1 1 - 1 143 2 - 0 102  
Cheadle Town NWC2 Bamber Bridge NP1 2 - 1 71          
Pontefract Collieries NCE1 Bishop Auckland NP1 2 - 3 62          
Eccleshill United NCEP Chester Le Street Town NL1 1 - 2 52          
Selby Town NCEP Billingham Town NL1 1 - 3 150          
Skelmersdale United NWC1 Colwyn Bay NP1 2 - 0 219          
Crook Town NL2 St Helens Town NWC1 0 - 3 103          
Curzon Ashton NWC1 Garforth Town NCEP 1 - 0 141          
Rossendale United NP1 Sunderland Nissan NL1 1 - 1 76 4 - 1 58  
Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 Great Harwood Town NWC2 0 - 4 67          
Spennymoor Town NL2 Consett NL2 0 - 2 284          
Durham City NL1 Brodsworth Miners Welfare NCEP 5 - 0 127          
Seaham Red Star NL2 Atherton Collieries NWC1 2 - 0 62          
Cammell Laird NWC1 Alnwick Town NL2 6 - 0 115          
Brigg Town NP1 Holker Old Boys NWC2 4 - 0 123          
Retford United NCE1 Parkgate NCE1 4 - 3 197          
Horden CW NL1 Kendal Town NP1 1 - 2 79          
Tadcaster Albion NCE1 Chorley NP1 2 - 2 110 0 - 2 176  
Oldham Town NWC2 Hall Road Rangers NCE1 2 - 0 55          
Pickering Town NCEP Ashington NL1 2 - 2 228 2 - 1 282  
Washington NL2 Stocksbridge PS NP1 0 - 0 94 1 - 1 126 Stocksbridge PS won 4-2 on penalties
Thackley NCEP South Shields NL2 2 - 0 57          
Newcastle Blue Star NL1 Hallam NCEP 2 - 0 62         at Alnwick FC
Sheffield NCEP Mossley NP1 2 - 2 229 0 - 1 268  
Yorkshire Amateur NCE1 Bedlington Terriers NL1 2 - 1 45          
Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP Woodley Sports NP1 0 - 2 35          
Maine Road NWC1 Armthorpe Welfare NCEP 0 - 2 40          
Billingham Synthonia NL1 Fleetwood Town NP1 2 - 0 128          
Ossett Albion NP1 Dunston Federation Brewery NL1 0 - 3 103          
Atherton LR NWC1 Goole NP1 1 - 1 70 0 - 2 193  
Whickham NL2 West Auckland Town NL1 1 - 5 90          
Harrogate Railway NCEP Clitheroe NP1 1 - 2 138          
New Mills NWC2 Salford City NWC1 0 - 2 206          
Trafford NWC1 Silsden NWC1 3 - 1 159          
Northallerton Town NL2 Winsford United NWC2 4 - 0 130         match abandoned 80 mins. Result stands
Willenhall Town SLW Blackstones UCLP 1 - 0 104          
Shepshed Dynamo NP1 Carlton Town NCE1 4 - 1 96          
Newcastle Town NWC1 Buxton NCEP 1 - 1 211 2 - 1 376  
Chasetown MID Causeway United MID 2 - 0 111          
Congleton Town NWC1 Corby Town SLE 1 - 2 164          
Solihull Borough SLW Eccleshall NWC2 2 - 0 115          
Westfields MID Sutton Coldfield Town SLW 3 - 0 56          
Rushall Olympic SLW Gedling Town NCE1 0 - 2 78          
Bromsgrove Rovers SLW Bourne Town UCLP 4 - 1 274          
Glapwell NCEP Barwell MID 3 - 1 46          
Spalding United NP1 Staveley MW NCE1 0 - 1 121          
Nantwich Town NWC1 Gresley Rovers NP1 3 - 1 131          
Long Eaton United NCEP Boston Town UCLP 4 - 2 63          
Coalville Town MID Borrowash Victoria NCE1 3 - 0 117          
Deeping Rangers UCLP Norton United NWC2 0 - 0 77 0 - 1 42  
Stourport Swifts SLW Stratford Town MID 1 - 2 71          
Oldbury United MID Stone Dominoes NWC1 4 - 0 62          
Bedworth United SLW Rocester MID 3 - 1 107          
Oadby Town MID Stamford SLE 3 - 3 175 1 - 0 202 AET
Malvern Town MID Mickleover Sports NCEP 4 - 3 136          
Cradley Town MID Biddulph Victoria MID 2 - 1 41          
Holbeach United UCLP Boldmere St Michaels MID 0 - 2 56          
Teversal NCE1 Pegasus Juniors HELLP 1 - 1 78 2 - 3 179  
Leamington MID Sutton Town NCEP 0 - 0 538 2 - 2 205 Leamington won 9-8 on penalties
Lincoln Moorlands NCE1 Eastwood Town NP1 0 - 0 74 2 - 3 116  
Belper Town NP1 Leek CSOB NWC2 1 - 0 148          
South Normanton Athletic NCE1 Arnold Town NCEP 1 - 0 84          
Stourbridge MID Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 2 - 2 218 2 - 5 110  
Ilford SLE Brackley Town SLW 0 - 2 68          
Long Melford EAST1 AFC Sudbury EASTP 0 - 1 448          
Wootton Blue Cross UCLP Barton Rovers SLE 1 - 1 79 1 - 4 144 AET
Ware IL2 Northampton Spencer UCLP 2 - 4 103          
AFC Hornchurch ESL Chalfont St Peter IL2 0 - 0 320 2 - 1 104  
Barkingside ESL Leverstock Green SPARTP 2 - 2 111 4 - 3 64  
Harlow Town SLE Newport Pagnell Town UCLP 4 - 2 119          
Uxbridge SLE Great Wakering Rovers SLE 2 - 3 93          
Tiptree United EAST1 Potton United UCLP 2 - 3 91          
Bury Town EASTP Ely City EAST1 1 - 1 155 8 - 0 218  
Needham Market EASTP Diss Town EASTP 2 - 5 191          
Marlow SLW Arlesey Town SLE 2 - 3 88          
Welwyn Garden City SPARTP Aylesbury Vale SPARTP 2 - 0 76          
St Neots Town UCLP Hemel Hempstead SLW 1 - 4 145          
Harwich & Parkeston EASTP Holmer Green SPARTP 2 - 2 110 5 - 2 104  
Aveley SLE Kingsbury Town IL2 5 - 1 53          
Thame United SLW Brentwood Town ESL 0 - 1 49         at Brentwood
Fakenham Town EAST1 Waltham Forest SLE 1 - 4 65          
Berkhamsted Town SLE Newmarket Town EASTP 2 - 0 131          
Mildenhall Town EASTP Potters Bar Town SLE 3 - 1 140          
Stotfold UCLP Clapton IL2 1 - 2 70          
Barking & East Ham United SLE St Margaretsbury SPARTP 1 - 1 91 0 - 2 94  
Leighton Town SLW Wroxham EASTP 1 - 1 113 1 - 4 132  
Soham Town Rangers EASTP Enfield Town SLE 1 - 2 254          
Cogenhoe United UCLP Hanwell Town SPARTP 4 - 1 78          
March Town United EAST1 Harpenden Town SPARTP 4 - 1 108          
Stowmarket Town EAST1 Ipswich Wanderers EASTP 2 - 2 119 1 - 3 169 AET
Oxhey Jets SPARTP Lowestoft Town EASTP 1 - 2 139          
Royston Town SPARTP Clacton Town EASTP 1 - 2 83          
Burnham Ramblers ESL Flackwell Heath IL2 4 - 3 56          
Southall COCO Enfield SLE 5 - 0 48          
Felixstowe & Walton EAST1 Dunstable Town SLW 1 - 2 123          
Tilbury ESL Wivenhoe Town SLE 0 - 3 38          
London Colney SPARTP Rothwell Town SLE 2 - 3 50          
Raunds Town UCLP Beaconsfield SYCOB SLW 0 - 2 65          
Woodford United UCLP Wisbech Town EASTP 1 - 0 92          
Boreham Wood SLE Dereham Town EASTP 3 - 0 115          
Great Yarmouth Town EAST1 Stanway Rovers EAST1 2 - 3 80          
Henley Town HELLP Witham Town IL2 2 - 4 78          
Tring Athletic SPARTP Biggleswade United SPARTP 1 - 2 140          
North Greenford United COCO Brook House IL2 1 - 6 65          
Waltham Abbey ESL Wingate & Finchley SLE 6 - 2 58          
Stansted ESL Langford SPARTP 2 - 1 70         at Langford
Hertford Town IL2 Ruislip Manor SPARTP 1 - 2 85          
Halstead Town EASTP Cornard United EAST1 7 - 0 114          
Lymington & New Milton IL1 Dover Athletic IL1 0 - 2 172          
Mile Oak SUSS2 Camberley Town IL2 1 - 1 61         awarded to Camberley - Mile Oak played ineligible player
Horsham YMCA SUSS1 Corinthian-Casuals IL1 2 - 0 99          
Moneyfields WESS1 Rye & Iden United SUSS1 4 - 0 109          
Lordswood KENT Saltdean United SUSS2 3 - 2 60          
Carterton Town HELLP Didcot Town HELLP 0 - 3 109          
Kingstonian IL1 Ringmer SUSS1 2 - 1 324          
Tonbridge Angels IL1 Horsham IL1 3 - 1 457          
Ashford Town IL1 Slade Green KENT 3 - 1 169          
Cobham COCO Egham Town IL2 0 - 2 45          
Reading Town COCO Eastbourne Town SUSS1 1 - 3 44          
Molesey IL1 Burgess Hill Town IL1 2 - 4 121          
Bashley IL1 Hythe Town KENT 4 - 0 76          
Ash United COCO Leatherhead IL1 1 - 1 111 2 - 3 235  
Herne Bay KENT Sevenoaks Town KENT 3 - 2 117          
Burnham SLW Selsey SUSS2 2 - 0 49          
Sittingbourne SLE Chessington & Hook COCO 2 - 4 138          
Erith & Belvedere KENT Tooting & Mitcham IL1 1 - 2 215          
Croydon Athletic IL1 Redhill SUSS1 4 - 2 76          
Oxford City SPARTP Newport IoW IL1 3 - 2 139          
East Preston SUSS1 Cowes Sports WESS1 0 - 1 51          
Chatham Town SLE North Leigh HELLP 2 - 0 154          
Metropolitan Police IL1 Bracknell Town SLW 0 - 0 81 2 - 0 131  
VCD Athletic KENT Hastings United IL1 0 - 2 187          
Croydon IL2 Frimley Green COCO 1 - 1 56 2 - 0 68  
Mole Valley Predators COCO Gosport Borough WESS1 0 - 8 58          
Winchester City WESS1 Maidstone United KENT 0 - 3 452          
Sidlesham SUSS2 Bedfont COCO 1 - 2 53          
Thatcham Town WESS1 Cove COCO 3 - 0 80          
Chipstead COCO Brockenhurst WESS1 4 - 2 72          
Whitstable Town KENT Fleet Town IL1 3 - 3 162 1 - 2 104  
Godalming Town COCO Dulwich Hamlet IL1 1 - 2 121          
Ashford Town (Mx) SLW Whyteleafe IL1 3 - 1 102          
Merstham COCO Ramsgate IL1 1 - 4 85          
Steyning Town SUSS2 Cray Wanderers IL1 0 - 6 80          
BAT Sports WESS1 Abingdon United HELLP 0 - 3 54          
Dartford SLE Dorking IL2 1 - 2 281          
Epsom & Ewell IL2 AFC Newbury WESS1 6 - 1 81          
Hillingdon Borough SPARTP Hassocks SUSS1 0 - 0 64 1 - 2 164 AET
Banstead Athletic IL1 Alton Town WESS1 1 - 0 37          
Whitehawk SUSS1 AFC Totton WESS1 0 - 2 80          
Three Bridges SUSS1 Walton Casuals IL1 1 - 0 84          
Wick SUSS1 Arundel SUSS1 1 - 1 155 2 - 1 204  
Littlehampton Town SUSS1 Tunbridge Wells KENT 1 - 1 131 2 - 2 122 Tunbridge Wells won 16-15 on penalties
Sidley United SUSS1 Deal Town KENT 1 - 1 104 1 - 2 143  
Elmore WEST1 Torrington WESTP 2 - 0 43          
Shortwood United HELLP Bodmin Town SW 2 - 3 93          
Liskeard Athletic SW Brislington WESTP 2 - 0 73          
Melksham Town WESTP Westbury United WEST1 2 - 2 112 3 - 2 190  
Hamworthy United WESS1 Backwell United WESTP 4 - 0 122          
Frome Town WESTP St Blazey SW 0 - 0 211         Frome withdrew from replay - unable to raise a team.
Hallen WESTP Swindon Supermarine SLW 1 - 3 83          
Almondsbury Town HELLP Cinderford Town SLW 3 - 5 81          
Penzance SW Street WEST1 2 - 2 158 0 - 0 135 Penzance won 4-2 on penalties
Bemerton Heath H WESS1 Ilfracombe Town WEST1 1 - 0 64          
Chard Town WEST1 Wimborne Town WESS1 0 - 0 93 0 - 2 200  
Shepton Mallet WEST1 Bournemouth WESS1 0 - 2 69          
Taunton Town SLW Bristol Manor Farm WESTP 1 - 0 268          
Highworth Town HELLP Welton Rovers WESTP 1 - 0 122          
Bridgwater Town WESTP Paulton Rovers SLW 0 - 1 168          
Barnstaple Town WESTP Clevedon United WEST1 4 - 1 130          
Odd Down WESTP Exmouth Town WESTP 3 - 2 25          
Bitton WESTP Dawlish Town WEST1 2 - 1 127          
Witney United HELLP Clevedon Town SLW 0 - 0 155 2 - 3 162  
Fairford Town HELLP Devizes Town WESTP 0 - 0 55 3 - 0 85  
Christchurch WESS1 Bishop Sutton WESTP 5 - 0 55          
Bishops Cleeve HELLP Bideford WESTP 3 - 1 107          
Bridport WEST1 Falmouth Town SW 0 - 3 139          

The Soccerlinks Hit List