FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round
15th October 2005                       Winners receive 1,300
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Warrington Town NP1 Frickley Athletic NPP 1 - 1 132 1 - 1 265 Warrington won 5-4 on penalties
North Ferriby United NPP Prescot Cables NPP 1 - 1 188 2 - 2 192 Prescot C won 4-3 on penalties
Rossendale United NP1 Woodley Sports NP1 0 - 1 112          
Guiseley NPP Chorley NP1 3 - 1 182          
Farsley Celtic NPP Runcorn FC Halton NPP 2 - 0 223          
Wakefield Emley NPP Fleetwood Town NP1 0 - 5 128          
Mossley NP1 Shepshed Dynamo NP1 3 - 2 239          
Witton Albion NPP AFC Telford United NPP 1 - 1 404 1 - 2 843  
Bradford Park Avenue NPP Gateshead NPP 1 - 1 191 3 - 4 130 aet
Blyth Spartans NPP Belper Town NP1 2 - 0 372          
Bamber Bridge NP1 Grantham Town SLP 2 - 2 162 0 - 3 230  
Burscough NPP Leek Town NPP 3 - 3 212 3 - 1 175  
Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 Ashton United NPP 3 - 1 178          
Brigg Town NP1 Matlock Town NPP 0 - 1 214          
Radcliffe Borough NPP Marine NPP 1 - 2 173          
Clitheroe NP1 Spalding United NP1 3 - 1 253          
Ossett Albion NP1 Kendal Town NP1 0 - 4 87          
Ossett Town NPP Stocksbridge PS NP1 1 - 1 109 2 - 2 103 Ossett Town won 4-1 on penalties
Lincoln United NPP Colwyn Bay NP1 2 - 1 113          
Whitby Town NPP Eastwood Town NP1 4 - 2 228          
Gresley Rovers NP1 Ilkeston Town NPP 2 - 2 320 3 - 2 349  
Bashley IL1 Margate ILP 0 - 3 95          
Enfield Town SLE Berkhamsted Town SLE 3 - 0 212          
Metropolitan Police IL1 Maldon Town ILP 4 - 1 105          
Dover Athletic IL1 Dartford SLE 1 - 1 615 2 - 3 323  
Barton Rovers SLE Potters Bar Town SLE 3 - 2 110          
AFC Wimbledon ILP King's Lynn SLP 1 - 0 1,720          
Leyton ILP Arlesey Town SLE 1 - 0 73          
Enfield SLE Fleet Town IL1 1 - 2 88          
Folkestone Invicta ILP Whyteleafe IL1 1 - 1 265 2 - 1 103  
Walton Casuals IL1 Harlow Town SLE 0 - 1 92          
Slough Town ILP Croydon Athletic IL1 1 - 3 286          
Chelmsford City ILP Horsham IL1 6 - 0 358          
Waltham Forest SLE Burgess Hill Town IL1 0 - 1 130          
Kingstonian IL1 Aveley SLE 2 - 2 402 1 - 0 122  
Northwood SLP Ramsgate IL1 2 - 4 152          
Sittingbourne SLE Chatham Town SLE 3 - 0 284          
Staines Town ILP Wivenhoe Town SLE 2 - 0 201          
Tonbridge Angels IL1 Cheshunt SLP 1 - 0 430          
Leatherhead IL1 East Thurrock United ILP 0 - 1 141          
Braintree Town ILP Great Wakering Rovers SLE 4 - 2 210          
Rothwell Town SLE Molesey IL1 3 - 1 80          
Heybridge Swifts ILP Walton & Hersham ILP 3 - 0 202          
Billericay Town ILP Wingate & Finchley SLE 1 - 0 317          
Corinthian-Casuals IL1 Stamford SLE 1 - 4 85          
Lymington & New Milton IL1 Worthing ILP 0 - 4 179          
Hastings United IL1 Corby Town SLE 0 - 0 376 0 - 2 100  
Hampton & Richmond ILP Newport IoW IL1 0 - 2 293          
Banstead Athletic IL1 Redbridge ILP 1 - 2 64          
Boreham Wood SLE Ilford SLE 1 - 0 98          
Dulwich Hamlet IL1 Barking & East Ham United SLE 1 - 1 228 0 - 2 98  
Windsor & Eton ILP Uxbridge SLE 1 - 2 172          
Tooting & Mitcham IL1 Wealdstone ILP 1 - 2 312          
Fisher Athletic ILP Hendon ILP 4 - 2 189          
Ashford Town IL1 Bromley ILP 0 - 2 251          
Team Bath SLP Hitchin Town SLP 0 - 1 86          
Thame United SLW Aylesbury United SLP 0 - 5 294          
Halesowen Town SLP Willenhall Town SLW 0 - 0 326 3 - 2 210 aet
Tiverton Town SLP Mangotsfield United SLP 0 - 0 564 2 - 1 294  
Cinderford Town SLW Chippenham Town SLP 1 - 1 197 1 - 3 309  
Dunstable Town SLW Bath City SLP 2 - 2 122 0 - 5 241  
Cirencester Town SLP Gloucester City SLP 2 - 0 322          
Evesham United SLP Solihull Borough SLW 0 - 2 157          
Brackley Town SLW Banbury United SLP 1 - 1 494 0 - 3 479  
Stourport Swifts SLW Bedworth United SLW 0 - 1 113          
Paulton Rovers SLW Salisbury City SLP 1 - 1 285 1 - 3 336 aet
Clevedon Town SLW Taunton Town SLW 2 - 1 216          
Hemel Hempstead SLW Swindon Supermarine SLW 1 - 1 130 1 - 0 86  
Merthyr Tydfil SLP Rushall Olympic SLW 0 - 3 403          
Leighton Town SLW Rugby Town SLP 2 - 1 134          
Bromsgrove Rovers SLW Beaconsfield SYCOB SLW 3 - 2 347          
Sutton Coldfield Town SLW Chesham United SLP 2 - 1 107          
Marlow SLW Ashford Town (Mx) SLW 1 - 2 105          
Burnham SLW Yate Town SLP 2 - 0 75          
Bedford Town SLP Bracknell Town SLW 3 - 0 420          

The Soccerlinks Hit List