FA Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round
12th November 2005                       Winners receive 2,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Blyth Spartans NPP Whitby Town NPP 2 - 0 501          
Gresley Rovers NP1 Mossley NP1 1 - 4 275          
Bishop Auckland NP1 Woodley Sports NP1 1 - 3 85          
Ossett Town NPP Clitheroe NP1 2 - 2 108 1 - 1 188 Clitheroe won 5-4 on penalties
Burscough NPP Fleetwood Town NP1 1 - 2 438          
Grantham Town SLP Lincoln United NPP 2 - 1 308          
Guiseley NPP Kendal Town NP1 2 - 2 228 0 - 4 183  
Gateshead NPP Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 l - w 127         Gateshead removed - ineligible player
Marine NPP Matlock Town NPP 2 - 1 239          
AFC Telford United NPP Goole NP1 1 - 1 990 1 - 0 330  
Prescot Cables NPP Farsley Celtic NPP 1 - 2 214          
Bridlington Town NP1 Warrington Town NP1 2 - 2 192 0 - 1 110  
Harlow Town SLE Barton Rovers SLE 2 - 1 81          
Boreham Wood SLE Bromley ILP 4 - 1 195          
Fleet Town IL1 Kingstonian IL1 0 - 1 257          
Barking & East Ham United SLE Burgess Hill Town IL1 4 - 1 105          
Cray Wanderers IL1 Staines Town ILP 4 - 3 131          
Folkestone Invicta ILP Wealdstone ILP 5 - 3 316          
Enfield Town SLE Redbridge ILP 1 - 1 268 1 - 2 172  
Sittingbourne SLE Corby Town SLE 1 - 0 178          
Harrow Borough ILP Metropolitan Police IL1 4 - 2 126          
Margate ILP Dartford SLE 0 - 1 549          
Tonbridge Angels IL1 Newport IoW IL1 2 - 1 358          
East Thurrock United ILP Leyton ILP 2 - 1 109          
Croydon Athletic IL1 Rothwell Town SLE 2 - 2 88 1 - 0 101  
Heybridge Swifts ILP Billericay Town ILP 2 - 1 326          
Chelmsford City ILP Braintree Town ILP 0 - 2 436          
Fisher Athletic ILP Uxbridge SLE 1 - 2 103          
Worthing ILP Stamford SLE 1 - 1 427 0 - 2 203  
Ramsgate IL1 AFC Wimbledon ILP 1 - 1 1,047 1 - 2 1,140  
Salisbury City SLP Clevedon Town SLW 2 - 1 552          
Hemel Hempstead SLW Chippenham Town SLP 2 - 3 226          
Burnham SLW Leighton Town SLW 4 - 5 103          
Rushall Olympic SLW Ashford Town (Mx) SLW 3 - 4 108          
Hitchin Town SLP Bedford Town SLP 1 - 2 603          
Solihull Borough SLW Tiverton Town SLP 3 - 1 204          
Halesowen Town SLP Aylesbury United SLP 2 - 0 374          
Banbury United SLP Cirencester Town SLP 2 - 2 404 4 - 3 186 aet
Bedworth United SLW Sutton Coldfield Town SLW 2 - 5 146          
Bath City SLP Bromsgrove Rovers SLW 2 - 0 423          

The Soccerlinks Hit List