FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round
26th November 2005                       Winners receive 3,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Leigh RMI CONFN Stafford Rangers CONFN 1 - 4 165          
Vauxhall Motors CONFN Mossley NP1 2 - 1 161          
Droylsden CONFN Grantham Town SLP 4 - 0 251          
Worksop Town CONFN AFC Telford United NPP 1 - 1 416 2 - 1 952  
Fleetwood Town NP1 Alfreton Town CONFN 1 - 3 552          
Hucknall Town CONFN Northwich Victoria CONFN 0 - 0 437 1 - 2 500  
Redditch United CONFN Barrow CONFN 1 - 1 289 0 - 2 756  
Lancaster City CONFN Workington CONFN 0 - 0 206 2 - 1    
Kettering Town CONFN Gainsborough Trinity CONFN 1 - 0 1,132          
Hinckley United CONFN Histon CONFS 2 - 2 446 1 - 2 218  
Farsley Celtic NPP Nuneaton Borough CONFN 3 - 1 271          
Marine NPP Blyth Spartans NPP 0 - 1 268          
Solihull Borough SLW Harrogate Town CONFN 1 - 0 199          
Warrington Town NP1 Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 4 - 0 121          
Clitheroe NP1 Woodley Sports NP1 2 - 1 205          
Worcester City CONFN Kendal Town NP1 1 - 0 973          
Sutton Coldfield Town SLW Halesowen Town SLP 1 - 1 278 0 - 3 245  
Hednesford Town CONFN Moor Green CONFN 1 - 1 254 4 - 2 192  
Hyde United CONFN Stalybridge Celtic CONFN 1 - 5 906          
Weston Super Mare CONFS Bedford Town SLP 4 - 0 221          
Dartford SLE AFC Wimbledon ILP 0 - 0 1,082 0 - 2 1,068  
Lewes CONFS Dorchester Town CONFS 2 - 2 1,086 1 - 3 235  
Basingstoke Town CONFS Welling United CONFS 0 - 2 364          
Eastbourne Borough CONFS Thurrock CONFS 0 - 3 235          
Harlow Town SLE Folkestone Invicta ILP 2 - 1 184          
Ashford Town (Mx) SLW Bognor Regis Town CONFS 2 - 3 140          
Maidenhead United CONFS Bishop's Stortford CONFS 2 - 2 165 1 - 2 171 aet
Braintree Town ILP Hayes CONFS 0 - 1 228          
Tonbridge Angels IL1 East Thurrock United ILP 0 - 0 288 0 - 3 130  
Farnborough Town CONFS Banbury United SLP 2 - 0 466          
Barking & East Ham United SLE Croydon Athletic IL1 2 - 1 101          
Sittingbourne SLE Cambridge City CONFS 1 - 3 265          
Weymouth CONFS Havant & Waterlooville CONFS 2 - 1 1,018          
Uxbridge SLE Sutton United CONFS 2 - 2 204 1 - 0 252  
Bath City SLP Yeading CONFS 1 - 2 393          
Leighton Town SLW Eastleigh CONFS 1 - 1 145 2 - 1 186 aet
Boreham Wood SLE Stamford SLE 3 - 1 146          
Salisbury City SLP Newport County CONFS 3 - 0 806          
Redbridge ILP Harrow Borough ILP 1 - 1 94 3 - 2 101 aet
Chippenham Town SLP Carshalton Athletic CONFS 0 - 2 510          
Cray Wanderers IL1 Kingstonian IL1 1 - 1 239 1 - 3 264  
Heybridge Swifts ILP St Albans City CONFS 0 - 1 253          

The Soccerlinks Hit List