FA Vase 1st Qualifying Round
17th September 2005                       Winners receive 500
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Horden CW NL1 Bacup Borough NWC1 2 - 3 48          
Hall Road Rangers NCE1 Morpeth Town NL1 3 - 5 55          
Brandon United NL1 Bottesford Town CMP 4 - 3 54          
Penrith NL2 Clipstone Welfare CMS 3 - 0 73          
Tow Law Town NL1 Trafford NWC1 1 - 2 144          
Hallam NCEP Padiham NWC2 1 - 2 40          
North Shields NL2 Cammell Laird NWC1 1 - 4 121          
Ryton NL2 Crook Town NL2 1 - 2 61          
Esh Winning NL1 Flixton NWC2 0 - 1 53         AET
Pontefract Collieries NCE1 Garforth Town NCEP 3 - 2 82          
Winterton Rangers NCE1 Guisborough Town NL2 3 - 1 70          
Seaham Red Star NL2 Shotton Comrades WEAR w - l           w/o for Seaham. Shotton withdrew
Peterlee Newtown NL2 Retford United NCE1 2 - 6 66          
Easington Colliery NALL Armthorpe Welfare NCEP 0 - 6 39          
Durham City NL1 Eccleshill United NCEP 1 - 0 135          
Ramsbottom United NWC1 Squires Gate NWC1 1 - 3 151          
Yorkshire Amateur NCE1 Newcastle Blue Star NL1 0 - 3 48          
Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP Chester Le Street Town NL1 2 - 0 60          
Curzon Ashton NWC1 Newcastle BBP NL1 0 - 1 87          
Parkgate NCE1 Tadcaster Albion NCE1 2 - 0 26          
Northallerton Town NL2 Sunderland Nissan NL1 0 - 1 64          
Boston Town UCLP Nuneaton Griff MCP 0 - 2 70          
Teversal NCE1 Norton United NWC2 1 - 1 69 0 - 1 58  
Malvern Town MID Long Eaton United NCEP 4 - 2 99          
Pilkington XXX MCP Pegasus Juniors HELLP 3 - 6 66          
Causeway United MID Graham Street Prims CMS 2 - 0 75          
Gedling Miners Welfare CMS Alvechurch MID 1 - 2 56         AET
Deeping Rangers UCLP Stapenhill LSL 2 - 1 63          
Tividale WMP Highgate United MCP 4 - 1 50          
Racing Club Warwick MID Eccleshall NWC2 1 - 0 45          
Leek CSOB NWC2 Gornal Athletic WMP 2 - 0 87          
Studley MID Leamington MID 0 - 1 230          
Shifnal Town MCP Coventry Copsewood MCP 4 - 0 73          
Westfields MID Stratford Town MID 2 - 1 76         AET
Bourne Town UCLP Shirebrook Town NCEP 1 - 2 68          
Blackstones UCLP Dunkirk CMS 1 - 0 41          
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic LSL Loughborough Dynamo MID 3 - 1 88          
St Andrews SC LSL Rolls Royce Leisure CMS 3 - 1 23          
Mickleover Sports NCEP Pershore Town MCP 1 - 2 84          
Ellistown LSL Castle Vale MCP 1 - 4 30          
Kirby Muxloe SC LSL Sandiacre Town CMS 2 - 2 48 2 - 1 78  
Atherstone Town MCP Ludlow Town WMP 4 - 2 184          
Friar Lane & Epworth LSL Holwell Sports LSL 5 - 1 91          
Bolehall Swifts MCP Buxton NCEP 1 - 5 91          
Lincoln Moorlands NCE1 Nettleham CMS 4 - 1 90          
Biddulph Victoria MID Brierley & Hagley WMP 3 - 0 60          
Stowmarket Town EAST1 Needham Market EASTP 0 - 5 188          
Royston Town SPARTP Whitton United EAST1 0 - 0 79 2 - 0 73  
Southall COCO Wroxham EASTP 2 - 3 50          
Ipswich Wanderers EASTP Bowers & Pitsea ESL 2 - 0 67          
Tring Athletic SPARTP Stotfold UCLP 1 - 1 83 0 - 2 60  
Leiston EASTP Ruislip Manor SPARTP 3 - 1 122          
Haverhill Rovers EAST1 Welwyn Garden City SPARTP 2 - 4 139          
Sawbridgeworth Town ESL Long Buckby UCLP 2 - 0 39          
Tiptree United EAST1 London APSA ESL 2 - 1 68          
Buckingham Town UCLP Barkingside ESL 3 - 1 92          
Woodbridge Town EASTP Harwich & Parkeston EASTP 4 - 2 84          
Harpenden Town SPARTP AFC Wallingford COCO1 1 - 2           AET
Northampton Spencer UCLP Cranfield United SP1 3 - 0 68          
Huntingdon Town UCL1 St Margaretsbury SPARTP 1 - 3 53         AET
Brimsdown Rovers SP1 Biggleswade Town SPARTP 1 - 2 60          
London Colney SPARTP Eynesbury Rovers UCL1 4 - 1 40          
Bedford United & Valerio SP1 Basildon United ESL 0 - 4 15          
Hullbridge Sports ESL Cornard United EAST1 3 - 1 25          
Hoddesdon Town SP1 Yaxley UCLP 0 - 1 68          
Flackwell Heath IL2 Gorleston EAST1 1 - 2 65          
Ware IL2 Newport Pagnell Town UCLP 1 - 3 89          
Biggleswade United SPARTP Walsham Le Willows EAST1 1 - 2 48          
Godmanchester Rovers EAST1 St Neots Town UCLP 1 - 2 85          
Harefield United SPARTP Witham Town IL2 2 - 3 71          
Wootton Blue Cross UCLP Stansted ESL 2 - 0 41          
Kingsbury Town IL2 Saffron Walden Town EAST1 3 - 1 38          
Hertford Town IL2 Dereham Town EASTP 1 - 2 99          
Camberley Town IL2 Godalming Town COCO 2 - 4 51          
Tunbridge Wells KENT Moneyfields WESS1 0 - 0 110 0 - 5 86  
Lymington Town WESS1 Sidlesham SUSS2 3 - 0 102          
Pagham SUSS2 Hythe Town KENT 2 - 6 55          
Oakwood SUSS2 VCD Athletic KENT 1 - 4 32          
Epsom & Ewell IL2 Petersfield Town WESS2 3 - 1 57          
Hartley Wintney COCO1 Alton Town WESS1 1 - 0 55          
Bedfont COCO Littlehampton Town SUSS1 1 - 2 47          
Greenwich Borough KENT Chertsey Town IL2 2 - 0 56          
Farnham Town COCO Wantage Town HELLP 1 - 2 36          
VT FC WESS1 Wick SUSS1 4 - 3 56          
Bedfont Green COCO Ash United COCO 1 - 1 37 0 - 4 106  
Cobham COCO Sevenoaks Town KENT 0 - 2 23          
Fareham Town WESS1 Ringmer SUSS1 0 - 1 101          
AFC Totton WESS1 Mole Valley Predators COCO 3 - 1 87          
Westfield COCO Hungerford Town HELLP 0 - 2 45          
Maidstone United KENT Cowes Sports WESS1 4 - 2 290          
East Preston SUSS1 Redhill SUSS1 4 - 1 41          
Chichester City United SUSS1 Colliers Wood United COCO 2 - 2 70 1 - 2 30  
Eastbourne United Assoc SUSS1 Mile Oak SUSS2 1 - 3 65          
Slimbridge HELLP Chipping Norton Town HELLP 3 - 0 60          
Hamworthy United WESS1 Tuffley Rovers HELLP w - l           w/o for Hamworthy - Tuffley withdrew
Amesbury Town WESS2 Bishop Sutton WESTP 0 - 1 48          
Harrow Hill HELLW Penryn Athletic SW 2 - 5 35          
Radstock Town WESTP Barnstaple Town WESTP 3 - 1 79          
Odd Down WESTP Wadebridge Town SW 2 - 1 37          
Westbury United WEST1 Shaftesbury WESS2 4 - 0 86          
Fairford Town HELLP Portland United WESS1 5 - 0 48          
Wellington WEST1 Calne Town WESTP 3 - 1 68          
Budleigh Salterton DEV Falmouth Town SW 1 - 1 91 1 - 0 169  
Downton WESS2 Street WEST1 1 - 2 77          
Truro City SW Launceston SW 3 - 1 109          
Exmouth Town WESTP St Blazey SW 1 - 4 125         AET

The Soccerlinks Hit List