FA Vase 2nd Round
19th November 2005                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP Squires Gate NWC1 1 - 2 75          
Pickering Town NCEP Oldham Town NWC2 1 - 0 115         aet
Nelson NWC2 Ashville WCHES 0 - 1 110          
Sunderland Nissan NL1 Bedlington Terriers NL1 3 - 3 94 1 - 2    
Thackley NCEP Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 3 - 0 67          
Liversedge NCEP Billingham Synthonia NL1 5 - 4 144         aet
Colne NWC1 Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 4 - 0 127          
Crook Town NL2 Billingham Town NL1 4 - 0 161          
Harrogate Railway NCEP Cammell Laird NWC1 0 - 1 124          
Newcastle BBP NL1 Thornaby NL1 5 - 1 65          
St Helens Town NWC1 Dunston Federation Brewery NL1 1 - 3 84          
Skelmersdale United NWC1 West Allotment Celtic NL1 4 - 3 141          
Retford United NCE1 Trafford NWC1 2 - 1 249          
Selby Town NCEP Westfields MID 3 - 3 65 3 - 2 28 aet
Barrow Town LSL Quorn MID 1 - 3 420          
Arnold Town NCEP Pelsall Villa WMP 2 - 0 108          
Newcastle Town NWC1 Cradley Town MID 1 - 0 96          
Tipton Town MID Racing Club Warwick MID 0 - 2 80          
Biddulph Victoria MID Leamington MID 1 - 2 86          
Highfield Rangers LSL Gedling Town NCE1 2 - 3 37          
Ford Sports Daventry UCLP Coleshill Town MCP 4 - 2 40          
Friar Lane & Epworth LSL Stourbridge MID 1 - 5 208          
Glossop North End NWC1 Carlton Town NCE1 3 - 4 106          
Desborough Town UCLP Coalville Town MID 0 - 1 108          
Buxton NCEP Alvechurch MID 4 - 0 246          
Chasetown MID Nantwich Town NWC1 0 - 1 284          
Stanway Rovers EAST1 Broxbourne Borough V&E SPARTP 5 - 5 65 0 - 3 41  
London Colney SPARTP Ipswich Wanderers EASTP 6 - 3 55          
AFC Hornchurch ESL Soham Town Rangers EASTP 1 - 3 469          
Lowestoft Town EASTP Wootton Blue Cross UCLP 2 - 0 240          
Gorleston EAST1 Mildenhall Town EASTP 0 - 0 112 0 - 2 123  
Leverstock Green SPARTP Chalfont St Peter IL2 0 - 2 74          
Needham Market EASTP Potton United UCLP 3 - 1 122          
Newmarket Town EASTP Tilbury ESL 2 - 1 93         aet
Concord Rangers ESL Welwyn Garden City SPARTP 1 - 2 61         aet
Wisbech Town EASTP Leiston EASTP 8 - 1 330          
Yaxley UCLP Witham Town IL2 3 - 0 126          
AFC Sudbury EASTP Romford ESL 4 - 0 331          
Bury Town EASTP Hanwell Town SPARTP 3 - 0 148          
Colliers Wood United COCO VCD Athletic KENT 2 - 3 63          
Sidley United SUSS1 Erith Town KENT 4 - 2 92          
Chessington & Hook COCO Carterton Town HELLP 2 - 0 81          
Mile Oak SUSS2 Deal Town KENT 1 - 3 107         aet
Bicester Town HELLE Dorking IL2 0 - 1 52          
Maidstone United KENT Andover WESS1 4 - 0 423          
Thamesmead Town KENT Brook House IL2 0 - 4 63          
Rye & Iden United SUSS1 Hillingdon Borough SPARTP 2 - 2 86 0 - 1 62  
Three Bridges SUSS1 Arundel SUSS1 0 - 1 92          
Winchester City WESS1 AFC Newbury WESS1 5 - 0 184          
Hythe Town KENT Thatcham Town WESS1 3 - 2 130          
Didcot Town HELLP Herne Bay KENT 7 - 0 340          
Brockenhurst WESS1 Egham Town IL2 2 - 2 70 1 - 0 45  
Kingsbury Town IL2 Hassocks SUSS1 1 - 0 37          
Bishops Cleeve HELLP Newton Abbot DEV 3 - 0 65          
Highworth Town HELLP Wimborne Town WESS1 0 - 1 138          
Bournemouth WESS1 Frome Town WESTP 1 - 0 101         aet
Bridgwater Town WESTP Slimbridge HELLP 0 - 1 189          
Devizes Town WESTP Brislington WESTP 2 - 1 54          
Bodmin Town SW Bitton WESTP 3 - 0 190          
Christchurch WESS1 Truro City SW 3 - 2 142          
Dawlish Town WEST1 Bideford WESTP 1 - 2 162         aet
Ledbury Town WMP Willand Rovers WESTP 0 - 4 72          
Bemerton Heath H WESS1 St Blazey SW 2 - 3 134          
Tavistock SW Backwell United WESTP 4 - 2 60         aet

The Soccerlinks Hit List