Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Cup 1st Qualifying Round
16th September 2006                       Winners receive 2,250
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Chorley NP1 North Ferriby United NPP 1 - 3 242          
Durham City NL1 Alsager Town NP1 2 - 0 125         at Spennymoor Town
Eccleshill United NCEP Flixton NWC1 1 - 2 76          
Witton Albion NPP Sheffield NCEP 3 - 2 231          
Armthorpe Welfare NCEP Burscough NPP 1 - 3 113          
Cammell Laird NP1 Newcastle BBP NL1 0 - 2 181          
Fleetwood Town NPP Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 3 - 0 377          
Guiseley NPP Mossley NPP 2 - 1 253          
Long Eaton United NCEP Warrington Town NP1 1 - 3 79          
Glossop North End NWC1 New Mills NWC2 3 - 1 430          
Chadderton NWC2 Trafford NWC1 1 - 1 123 1 - 3 151  
Winterton Rangers NCE1 Kendal Town NPP 0 - 5 106          
Hallam NCEP Sunderland Nissan NL1 2 - 1 102          
Clitheroe NP1 Marine NPP 0 - 2 345          
Radcliffe Borough NPP Skelmersdale United NP1 1 - 2 217          
Whitby Town NPP Frickley Athletic NPP 2 - 4 293          
Harrogate Railway NP1 Marske United NL2 3 - 4 182          
Gateshead NPP Rossendale United NP1 3 - 1 166          
Whitley Bay NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 3 - 2 218          
Newcastle Blue Star NL1 Prescot Cables NPP 0 - 4 103          
Chester le Street Town NL1 Wakefield NP1 0 - 1 92          
Woodley Sports NP1 Bishop Auckland NL1 4 - 0 103         at Cheadle Town
Ossett Town NPP Ossett Albion NP1 1 - 2 356          
Curzon Ashton NWC1 Billingham Town NL1 4 - 2 120          
Goole NP1 Spennymoor Town NL2 4 - 1 252          
Ashton United NPP Padiham NWC2 4 - 2 115          
Sutton Coldfield Town SL1M Newcastle Town NWC1 3 - 0 85          
Oadby Town MID Grantham Town NPP 4 - 2 277          
Bedworth United SL1M Matlock Town NPP 1 - 3 254          
AFC Telford United NPP Halesowen Town SLP 2 - 4 1,472          
Gresley Rovers NP1 Quorn MID 0 - 1 208          
Rugby Town SLP Deeping Rangers UCLP 4 - 1 202          
Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 Leek Town NPP 0 - 0 395 1 - 0 412  
Romulus MID Shirebrook Town NCEP 6 - 0 83          
Hednesford Town NPP Gedling Town NCE1 1 - 1 367 0 - 1 150  
Shepshed Dynamo NP1 Chasetown SL1M 0 - 2 218          
Causeway United MID Boldmere St Michaels MID 2 - 0 110          
Tipton Town MID Buxton NP1 1 - 1 191 1 - 2 491  
Belper Town NP1 Westfields MID 4 - 0 142          
Rocester MID Leamington MID 1 - 0 267          
Ilkeston Town NPP Bromsgrove Rovers SL1M 1 - 1 433 1 - 0 374  
Corby Town SLP Solihull Borough SL1M 1 - 3 236          
Lincoln United NPP Stamford SLP 2 - 2 107 2 - 1 258  
Willenhall Town SL1M Stratford Town MID 2 - 3 137          
Canvey Island IL1N Lowestoft Town EASTP 1 - 3 464          
Boreham Wood ILP St Ives Town UCLP 8 - 2 201          
Hendon ILP Arlesey Town IL1N 4 - 0 132          
Potters Bar Town IL1N Wealdstone SLP 2 - 1 234          
Hitchin Town SLP Saffron Walden Town EAST1 1 - 1 351 1 - 1 517 Hitchin won 4-1 on penalties
Hemel Hempstead SLP Leyton ILP 6 - 3 189          
AFC Sudbury IL1N Waltham Forest IL1N 1 - 0 278          
Woodford United SL1M Wroxham EASTP 3 - 1 102          
Great Wakering Rovers IL1N Burnham Ramblers ESL 2 - 1 164          
Redbridge IL1N AFC Hornchurch IL1N 1 - 2 251          
Heybridge Swifts ILP Potton United UCLP 6 - 1 209          
Buckingham Town UCLP Raunds Town UCLP 1 - 4 137          
Hampton & Richmond ILP Billericay Town ILP 1 - 1 331 0 - 0 314 Billericay won 4-1 on penalties
Dunstable Town SL1M Leiston EASTP 3 - 2 132          
Haverhill Rovers EAST1 Broxbourne Borough V&E SSMP 3 - 1 176          
Banbury United SLP Beaconsfield SYCOB SL1SW 5 - 1 382          
Wingate & Finchley IL1N East Thurrock United ILP 1 - 2 77          
Tiptree United EAST1 Brackley Town SL1M 0 - 4 86          
Maldon Town IL1N Staines Town ILP 2 - 1 76          
Tring Athletic SSMP King's Lynn SLP 1 - 5 301          
Wivenhoe Town IL1N Yaxley UCLP 1 - 2 83          
Long Buckby UCLP Rothwell Town SL1M 1 - 2 145          
Bury Town IL1N Wisbech Town EASTP 0 - 2 284          
Oxhey Jets SSMP Ruislip Manor SSMP 1 - 0 98          
Harrow Borough ILP Northwood SLP 2 - 0 225          
Romford ESL Leighton Town SL1M 3 - 0 156          
Chesham United SL1SW Cheshunt SLP 2 - 3 338          
Barking ESL Chelmsford City ILP 1 - 4 269          
Needham Market EASTP Dereham Town EASTP 3 - 4 156          
Worthing ILP Colliers Wood United COCOP 3 - 0 275          
Ashford Town IL1S Tonbridge Angels ILP 1 - 3 394          
Cobham COCOP Slough Town ILP 1 - 2 200          
Sittingbourne IL1S Hassocks SUSS1 3 - 0 183          
Margate ILP Fleet Town IL1S 0 - 0 535 1 - 0 171  
Maidenhead United SLP Carterton HELLP 1 - 1 197 3 - 2 120  
Dover Athletic IL1S Alton Town WESSP 6 - 1 559          
Dartford IL1S Hastings United IL1S 0 - 2 274          
Whyteleafe IL1S Folkestone Invicta ILP 1 - 2 190          
Ashford Town (Mx) ILP Maidstone United IL1S 4 - 0 401          
Molesey IL1S Leatherhead IL1S 1 - 1 198 0 - 3 209  
Hungerford Town HELLP Ardley United HELLP 3 - 0 61          
Tooting & Mitcham IL1S Lancing SUSS2 6 - 0 282          
Bromley ILP AFC Totton WESSP 4 - 0 610          
Cowes Sports WESSP Lymington & New Milton SL1SW 1 - 2 179          
Oxford City SL1SW Chertsey Town COCOP 5 - 0 134          
North Greenford United COCOP VT FC WESSP 0 - 1 68          
Kingstonian IL1S Ramsgate ILP 1 - 2 317          
Andover SL1SW Carshalton Athletic ILP 0 - 2 197          
Walton & Hersham ILP Dulwich Hamlet IL1S 3 - 0 141          
Whitstable Town KENT Croydon Athletic IL1S 1 - 0 330          
Winchester City SL1SW Cray Wanderers IL1S 2 - 2 193 2 - 2 168 Cray won 5-4 on penalties
Bashley SL1SW VCD Athletic KENT 5 - 0 196          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Horsham ILP 1 - 0 1,966          
Worthing United SUSS1 Hamble ASSC WESSP 3 - 2 62          
Didcot Town SL1SW Whitehawk SUSS1 6 - 1 228          
Moneyfields WESSP AFC Wallingford HELLP 3 - 1 93          
East Preston SUSS1 Metropolitan Police IL1S 1 - 3 81          
Fairford Town HELLP Cinderford Town SL1M 0 - 3 94          
Downton WESSP Team Bath SLP 0 - 7 160          
St Blazey SW Saltash United SW 3 - 1 255          
Cirencester Town SLP Merthyr Tydfil SLP 2 - 3 228          
Bishop Sutton WESTP Bishops Cleeve SL1M 0 - 0 58 1 - 5 158  
Radstock Town WESTP Evesham United SL1M 1 - 6 88          
Mangotsfield United SLP Paulton Rovers SL1SW 1 - 0 255          
Taunton Town SL1SW Swindon Supermarine SL1SW 2 - 2 264 3 - 2 176  
Bath City SLP Tiverton Town SLP 0 - 0 567 3 - 1 500  
Bideford WESTP Bridgwater Town WESTP 2 - 2 372 2 - 0 440  
Willand Rovers WESTP Tavistock SW 4 - 0 102          
Clevedon Town SLP Truro City WEST1 1 - 1 231 1 - 0 580  
Gloucester City SLP Liskeard Athletic SW 0 - 0 344 3 - 0 200  
Yate Town SLP Slimbridge HELLP 1 - 2 190          
Chippenham Town SLP Corsham Town WESTP 2 - 0 671          


The Soccerlinks Hit List