Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
30th September 2006                       Winners receive 3,750
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
North Ferriby United NPP Whitley Bay NL1 0 - 2 174          
Leigh RMI CONFN Woodley Sports NP1 0 - 2 130          
Droylsden CONFN Worksop Town CONFN 2 - 0 474          
Burscough NPP Blyth Spartans CONFN 1 - 2 334          
Trafford NWC1 Glossop North End NWC1 5 - 0 169          
Marske United NL2 Skelmersdale United NP1 0 - 2 349          
Farsley Celtic CONFN Wakefield NP1 3 - 0 280          
Witton Albion NPP Vauxhall Motors CONFN 3 - 0 308          
Prescot Cables NPP Marine NPP 1 - 2 332          
Hyde United CONFN Newcastle BBP NL1 0 - 2 268          
Scarborough CONFN Lancaster City CONFN 1 - 1 667 2 - 1    
Ashton United NPP Gainsborough Trinity CONFN 0 - 2 153          
Durham City NL1 Hallam NCEP 5 - 1 125         at Esh Winning
Flixton NWC1 Barrow CONFN 1 - 2 222          
Ossett Albion NP1 Workington CONFN 2 - 1 210          
Curzon Ashton NWC1 Harrogate Town CONFN 0 - 2 173          
Guiseley NPP Gateshead NPP 1 - 0 402          
Fleetwood Town NPP Goole NP1 4 - 2 427          
Stalybridge Celtic CONFN Frickley Athletic NPP 1 - 1 449 1 - 0 338  
Kendal Town NPP Warrington Town NP1 1 - 1 245 2 - 3 132 aet
Raunds Town UCLP Stratford Town MID 1 - 2 126          
Halesowen Town SLP Chasetown SL1M 3 - 1 598          
Sutton Coldfield Town SL1M Cambridge City CONFS 0 - 2 163          
Worcester City CONFN Romulus MID 2 - 2 692 3 - 1 344  
Solihull Borough SL1M Alfreton Town CONFN 1 - 1 265 3 - 1 229 aet
Histon CONFS Matlock Town NPP 0 - 1 524          
Lincoln United NPP Hucknall Town CONFN 0 - 2 158          
Redditch United CONFN Wisbech Town EASTP 2 - 3 387          
Oadby Town MID Nuneaton Borough CONFN 0 - 6 714          
Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 Rothwell Town SL1M 6 - 0 200          
Gedling Town NCE1 Rocester MID 0 - 2 79          
Belper Town NP1 Quorn MID 1 - 1 209 1 - 3 317  
King's Lynn SLP Causeway United MID 3 - 1 843          
Ilkeston Town NPP Rugby Town SLP 1 - 3 393          
Kettering Town CONFN Yaxley UCLP 5 - 1 1,066          
Moor Green CONFN Hinckley United CONFN 4 - 2 302          
Buxton NP1 Woodford United SL1M 0 - 1 542          
East Thurrock United ILP Maidenhead United SLP 1 - 2 122          
Cray Wanderers IL1S Leatherhead IL1S 1 - 1 116 2 - 4 227  
Ramsgate ILP Yeading CONFS 0 - 1 316          
Heybridge Swifts ILP Didcot Town SL1SW 2 - 2 270 3 - 1 344  
Braintree Town CONFS Brackley Town SL1M 0 - 2 365          
Hemel Hempstead SLP Harrow Borough ILP 4 - 2 265          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Oxhey Jets SSMP 3 - 0 1,747          
Worthing United SUSS1 Romford ESL 4 - 2 165          
Hastings United IL1S Metropolitan Police IL1S 1 - 1 351 1 - 5 134  
Hendon ILP Lewes CONFS 0 - 2 210          
Fisher Athletic CONFS Sittingbourne IL1S 7 - 1 204          
Maldon Town IL1N Potters Bar Town IL1N 0 - 0 149 2 - 3 102 aet
Sutton United CONFS Bishop's Stortford CONFS 1 - 3 449          
Haverhill Rovers EAST1 Eastbourne Borough CONFS 1 - 0 504          
Farnborough Town CONFS Slough Town ILP 2 - 0 525          
Worthing ILP Cheshunt SLP 0 - 0 326 0 - 1 130  
Great Wakering Rovers IL1N Carshalton Athletic ILP 0 - 1 165          
Lowestoft Town EASTP Bromley ILP 0 - 1 651          
Tooting & Mitcham IL1S AFC Sudbury IL1N 2 - 3 392          
Folkestone Invicta ILP Welling United CONFS 1 - 1 508 1 - 3 548  
Whitstable Town KENT Margate ILP 1 - 2 1,144          
Walton & Hersham ILP Ashford Town (Mx) ILP 2 - 2 202 1 - 3 247 aet
Billericay Town ILP Hayes CONFS 0 - 0 468 1 - 2 193  
Thurrock CONFS Dover Athletic IL1S 0 - 3 274          
Tonbridge Angels ILP Banbury United SLP 1 - 1 596 2 - 1 518  
Bedford Town CONFS Dunstable Town SL1M 3 - 2 616          
Hitchin Town SLP Bognor Regis Town CONFS 0 - 0 356 1 - 0 340  
Boreham Wood ILP AFC Hornchurch IL1N 0 - 2 311          
Dereham Town EASTP Chelmsford City ILP 2 - 2 472 0 - 4 646  
Dorchester Town CONFS Cinderford Town SL1M 3 - 0 308          
Bishops Cleeve SL1M Oxford City SL1SW 3 - 1 203          
Eastleigh CONFS Gloucester City SLP 3 - 2 418          
Clevedon Town SLP Willand Rovers WESTP 3 - 1 186          
Slimbridge HELLP Chippenham Town SLP 3 - 1 375          
Lymington & New Milton SL1SW Basingstoke Town CONFS 0 - 0 202 0 - 1 324  
Bideford WESTP Newport County CONFS 0 - 3 680          
Bashley SL1SW Taunton Town SL1SW 3 - 1 279          
Moneyfields WESSP Evesham United SL1M 0 - 4 157          
Bath City SLP Merthyr Tydfil SLP 0 - 0 645 2 - 3 553  
Havant & Waterlooville CONFS Team Bath SLP 3 - 1 400          
VT FC WESSP Salisbury City CONFS 0 - 3 370          
Weston Super Mare CONFS Hungerford Town HELLP 1 - 2 247          
Mangotsfield United SLP St Blazey SW 3 - 1 302          

 


The Soccerlinks Hit List