Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round
21st October 2006                       Winners receive 1,350
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Witton Albion NPP Fleetwood Town NPP 2 - 1 284          
Alsager Town NP1 Brigg Town NP1 3 - 0 97          
Skelmersdale United NP1 Prescot Cables NPP 3 - 0 244          
Guiseley NPP Grantham Town NPP 5 - 4 282          
Sutton Coldfield Town SL1M Gateshead NPP 2 - 2 102 0 - 3 119  
Spalding United SL1M Ilkeston Town NPP 1 - 4 145          
Burscough NPP Matlock Town NPP 2 - 1 260          
Radcliffe Borough NPP Leek Town NPP 3 - 2 163          
Rushall Olympic SL1M Colwyn Bay NP1 3 - 0 140          
Warrington Town NP1 Clitheroe NP1 0 - 1 132          
Bridlington Town NP1 Stamford SLP 2 - 4 199          
Mossley NPP Lincoln United NPP 5 - 1 276          
Kendal Town NPP Buxton NP1 4 - 2 239          
Woodley Sports NP1 Marine NPP 6 - 1 142          
Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 Harrogate Railway NP1 2 - 1 111          
Ossett Albion NP1 Willenhall Town SL1M 2 - 2 129 1 - 2 101  
Hednesford Town NPP Halesowen Town SLP 2 - 2 613 1 - 2 362  
North Ferriby United NPP Bradford Park Avenue NP1 2 - 2 235 2 - 3 188  
Whitby Town NPP Shepshed Dynamo NP1 3 - 0 356          
Frickley Athletic NPP Cammell Laird NP1 0 - 4 205          
Ossett Town NPP Ashton United NPP 2 - 3 142          
Chasetown SL1M Chorley NP1 3 - 1 320          
AFC Telford United NPP Eastwood Town NP1 1 - 1 1,485 0 - 1 325  
Hampton & Richmond ILP Hitchin Town SLP 5 - 3 229          
Worthing ILP King's Lynn SLP 0 - 1 278          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Dunstable Town SL1M 2 - 1 1,344          
Staines Town ILP Folkestone Invicta ILP 0 - 1 215          
Boreham Wood ILP Tooting & Mitcham IL1S 1 - 1 194 0 - 2 205  
Wivenhoe Town IL1N Margate ILP 1 - 3 182          
Ware IL1N Enfield IL1N 0 - 1 151          
Wingate & Finchley IL1N Northwood SLP 0 - 1 87          
Maidenhead United SLP Dover Athletic IL1S 3 - 1 290          
Hastings United IL1S Waltham Forest IL1N 0 - 1 250          
Wealdstone SLP Witham Town IL1N 2 - 0 179          
Corby Town SLP Hemel Hempstead SLP 2 - 4 189          
Dartford IL1S Horsham YMCA IL1S 6 - 0 235          
Bromley ILP East Thurrock United ILP 6 - 3 555          
Carshalton Athletic ILP Potters Bar Town IL1N 4 - 1 216          
Cheshunt SLP Cray Wanderers IL1S 0 - 1 105          
Waltham Abbey IL1N Heybridge Swifts ILP 1 - 1 103 0 - 8 176  
Billericay Town ILP Aylesbury United SL1M 2 - 2 388 4 - 1 165  
Leatherhead IL1S Rothwell Town SL1M 1 - 0 151          
Maldon Town IL1N Leyton ILP 0 - 0 92 1 - 3 52  
Hendon ILP Ramsgate ILP 1 - 2 128          
Tonbridge Angels ILP Harlow Town IL1N 3 - 1 478          
Leighton Town SL1M Slough Town ILP 4 - 1 179          
Molesey IL1S Barton Rovers SL1M 3 - 1 80          
Chelmsford City ILP Maidstone United IL1S 1 - 2 859          
Walton & Hersham ILP Great Wakering Rovers IL1N 0 - 1 66          
AFC Sudbury IL1N Kingstonian IL1S 2 - 2 406 3 - 2 307  
Ashford Town (Mx) ILP Brackley Town SL1M 2 - 1 103          
Sittingbourne IL1S Arlesey Town IL1N 0 - 0 209 2 - 1 146  
Whyteleafe IL1S Walton Casuals IL1S 0 - 0 101 0 - 5 85  
Tilbury IL1N Horsham ILP 0 - 1 91          
AFC Hornchurch IL1N Harrow Borough ILP 1 - 0 440          
Bedworth United SL1M Solihull Borough SL1M 0 - 0 176 1 - 5 129  
Thatcham Town SL1SW Didcot Town SL1SW 0 - 3 205          
Evesham United SL1M Brook House SL1SW 2 - 0 92          
Stourport Swifts SL1M Mangotsfield United SLP 1 - 5 107          
Clevedon Town SLP Windsor & Eton SL1SW 1 - 3 174          
Hanwell Town SL1SW Rugby Town SLP 2 - 1 86          
Burnham SL1SW Team Bath SLP 0 - 5 78          
Bath City SLP Bishops Cleeve SL1M 2 - 1 363          
Taunton Town SL1SW Banbury United SLP 0 - 0 319 1 - 5 319  
Paulton Rovers SL1SW Cirencester Town SLP 0 - 3 110          
Tiverton Town SLP Gloucester City SLP 2 - 2 479 2 - 2 372 Gloucester won 4-2 on penalties
Merthyr Tydfil SLP Stourbridge SL1M 2 - 0 373          
Abingdon United SL1SW Bracknell Town SL1SW 4 - 2 140          
Winchester City SL1SW Oxford City SL1SW 1 - 0 167          
Marlow SL1SW Andover SL1SW 0 - 0 152 2 - 1 187  
Swindon Supermarine SL1SW Yate Town SLP 2 - 1 164          
Hillingdon Borough SL1SW Chippenham Town SLP 2 - 2 140 0 - 3 337 aet