Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Trophy 2nd Qualifying Round
4th November 2006                       Winners receive 2,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Cammell Laird NP1 Mossley NPP 2 - 1 190          
Skelmersdale United NP1 Kendal Town NPP 4 - 2 177          
Burscough NPP Eastwood Town NP1 3 - 0 233          
Woodley Sports NP1 Whitby Town NPP 3 - 2 80          
Ashton United NPP Gateshead NPP 0 - 1 126          
Halesowen Town SLP Clitheroe NP1 1 - 1 324 0 - 1 229  
Witton Albion NPP Alsager Town NP1 2 - 0 233          
Ilkeston Town NPP Guiseley NPP 2 - 0 275          
Willenhall Town SL1M Rushall Olympic SL1M 1 - 1 132 0 - 2 212  
Bradford Park Avenue NP1 Solihull Borough SL1M 2 - 0 250          
Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 Chasetown SL1M 0 - 0 193 1 - 1 302 Chasetown won 4-3 on penalties
Radcliffe Borough NPP Stamford SLP 1 - 2 156          
Maidstone United IL1S Ashford Town (Mx) ILP 2 - 3 321          
Enfield IL1N Walton Casuals IL1S 1 - 1 126 2 - 2 73 Enfield won 5-4 on penalties
Sittingbourne IL1S Bath City SLP 0 - 0 310 0 - 4 317  
Folkestone Invicta ILP Billericay Town ILP 2 - 3 344          
Hanwell Town SL1SW Cirencester Town SLP 2 - 3 101          
Hemel Hempstead SLP Abingdon United SL1SW 8 - 4 155          
Chippenham Town SLP Didcot Town SL1SW 3 - 3 455 1 - 3 396 aet
Carshalton Athletic ILP Heybridge Swifts ILP 0 - 1 223          
Leyton ILP King's Lynn SLP 1 - 2 154          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Tonbridge Angels ILP 3 - 2 1,347          
Tooting & Mitcham IL1S Bromley ILP 1 - 1 467 1 - 0 482  
Leatherhead IL1S Team Bath SLP 0 - 3 254          
Dartford IL1S Evesham United SL1M 0 - 1 274          
Leighton Town SL1M Wealdstone SLP 2 - 2 223 0 - 3 159  
Gloucester City SLP Margate ILP 1 - 0 428          
AFC Hornchurch IL1N Mangotsfield United SLP 1 - 3 484          
Molesey IL1S Swindon Supermarine SL1SW 1 - 0 133          
Windsor & Eton SL1SW Hampton & Richmond ILP 2 - 0 291          
AFC Sudbury IL1N Ramsgate ILP 2 - 0 329          
Maidenhead United SLP Horsham ILP 2 - 1 322          
Northwood SLP Winchester City SL1SW 0 - 0 131 4 - 1 147  
Great Wakering Rovers IL1N Merthyr Tydfil SLP 0 - 1 127          
Waltham Forest IL1N Cray Wanderers IL1S 1 - 2 100          
Marlow SL1SW Banbury United SLP 0 - 2 255          


The Soccerlinks Hit List