Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Trophy Preliminary Round
7th October 2006                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Warrington Town NP1 Wakefield NP1 3   2 104          
Willenhall Town SL1M Gresley Rovers NP1 3   1 152          
Belper Town NP1 Skelmersdale United NP1 0   0 143 1 - 2 204  
Alsager Town NP1 Stocksbridge PS NP1 2   0 114          
Clitheroe NP1 Bamber Bridge NP1 3   2 244          
Goole NP1 Kidsgrove Athletic NP1 0   0 165 2 - 3 144  
Cammell Laird NP1 Rossendale United NP1 2   0 151          
Enfield Town IL1N Rothwell Town SL1M 0   2 207          
Dartford IL1S Ilford IL1N 4   1 227          
Canvey Island IL1N Maldon Town IL1N 0   3 338          
Horsham YMCA IL1S Aveley IL1N 3   1 143          
Maidstone United IL1S Bury Town IL1N 2   0 307          
Enfield IL1N Corinthian-Casuals IL1S 1   1 76 1 - 0 84  
Godalming Town IL1S Dunstable Town SL1M 1   2 102          
Tooting & Mitcham IL1S Dulwich Hamlet IL1S 2   2 322 7 - 6 288 aet
Chatham Town IL1S AFC Sudbury IL1N 1   2 230          
Waltham Forest IL1N Ashford Town IL1S 1   1 45 1 - 1 101 Waltham Forest won 5-4 on penalties
Waltham Abbey IL1N Burgess Hill Town IL1S 1   0 103          
Redbridge IL1N Sittingbourne IL1S 2   3 74          
Leatherhead IL1S Berkhamsted Town SL1M 1   1 191 4 - 2 84  
Molesey IL1S Metropolitan Police IL1S 3   0 110          
Leighton Town SL1M Woodford United SL1M 2   1 97          
AFC Hornchurch IL1N Fleet Town IL1S 2   1 464          
Hastings United IL1S Croydon Athletic IL1S 2   1 246          
Arlesey Town IL1N Flackwell Heath IL1N 0   0 112 2 - 1 39  
Oxford City SL1SW Bashley SL1SW 1   1 91 3 - 1 150  
Bromsgrove Rovers SL1M Abingdon United SL1SW 1   1 242 2 - 3 165 aet
Andover SL1SW Chesham United SL1SW 3   1 159          
Bishops Cleeve SL1M Newport IoW SL1SW 1   0 134          
Uxbridge SL1SW Marlow SL1SW 1   1 118 3 - 3 102 Marlow won 5-4 on penalties
Lymington & New Milton SL1SW Brook House SL1SW 1   4 113          
Bracknell Town SL1SW Beaconsfield SYCOB SL1SW 2   0 104          
Cinderford Town SL1M Windsor & Eton SL1SW 2   3 124          
Malvern Town SL1M Stourbridge SL1M 0   4 127          


The Soccerlinks Hit List