Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Vase 1st Round
7th October 2006                       Winners receive 700
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP Easington Colliery NALL 3 - 1 51          
Liversedge NCEP Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 1 - 0 118          
Team Northumbria NL2 West Auckland Town NL1 0 - 3 98          
North Shields NL2 Consett NL1 1 - 4 135          
Sunderland Nissan NL1 Shildon NL1 3 - 4 62          
South Shields NL2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 2 - 1 257          
Ashington NL1 Durham City NL1 1 - 3 174          
Hall Road Rangers NCE1 Winterton Rangers NCE1 1 - 2 87          
Garforth Town NCEP Silsden NWC1 3 - 0 118          
Ryton NL2 Billingham Synthonia NL1 0 - 2 76          
Billingham Town NL1 Whitley Bay NL1 0 - 1 170          
Eccleshill United NCEP Newcastle Blue Star NL1 0 - 3 80          
Bishop Auckland NL1 Dunston Federation Brewery NL1 1 - 2 132          
Worsborough Bridge NCE1 Colne NWC1 2 - 4 72          
Padiham NWC2 FC United of Manchester NWC1 0 - 3 1,371          
Salford City NWC1 Blackpool Mechanics NWC2 2 - 1 142          
Flixton NWC1 Abbey Hey NWC1 3 - 1 62          
Congleton Town NWC1 Dinnington Town NCE1 4 - 0 147          
Trafford NWC1 Parkgate NCE1 3 - 3 93 1 - 2 118  
Nelson NWC1 Sheffield NCEP 0 - 1 129          
Atherton Collieries NWC1 Winsford United NWC2 4 - 0 63          
Poulton Victoria WCHES Curzon Ashton NWC1 2 - 2 37 1 - 3    
Calverton Miners Welfare CMP Newcastle Town NWC1 0 - 7 116          
Sutton Town NCEP Brierley & Hagley WMP 2 - 2   3 - 0    
New Mills NWC2 Stratford Town MID 2 - 2 195 1 - 2 153 aet
Borrowash Victoria NCE1 Castle Vale MCP 0 - 3 51          
Alvechurch MID Coleshill Town MCP 1 - 0 92          
Romulus MID Shifnal Town WMP 1 - 0 98          
Friar Lane & Epworth MID Carlton Town NCEP 0 - 4 72          
Market Drayton Town MID Quorn MID 1 - 2 74          
Biddulph Victoria MID Shawbury United WMP 4 - 1 65          
Tividale WMP Barnt Green Spartak MCP 2 - 1 96          
Retford United NCEP Bolehall Swifts MCP 2 - 2 189 8 - 0 40  
Downes Sports LSL Holwell Sports LSL 0 - 2 25          
Holbrook Miners Welfare CMS Coalville MID 2 - 6 71          
South Normanton Athletic NCE1 Loughborough Dynamo MID 4 - 1 62          
Radcliffe Olympic CMS Rainworth Miners Welfare CMS 0 - 1 97          
Causeway United MID Tipton Town MID 3 - 2 111         aet
Birstall United LSL Oldbury United MID 0 - 1 77          
Atherstone Town MID Boldmere St Michaels MID 0 - 1 225          
Barwell MID Mickleover Sports NCEP 2 - 0 74          
Wroxham EASTP Deeping Rangers UCLP 4 - 1 193          
Ipswich Wanderers EASTP Soham Town Rangers EASTP 4 - 0 102          
Leiston EASTP Woodbridge Town EASTP 0 - 1 152          
Thetford Town EAST1 Lincoln Moorlands NCE1 3 - 2 75          
Kirkley EASTP Godmanchester Rovers EAST1 3 - 0 126          
Fakenham Town EAST1 Gorleston EAST1 5 - 0 79          
Ely City EAST1 Wisbech Town EASTP 0 - 0 178 1 - 2 220 aet
St Neots Town UCLP Blackstones UCLP 2 - 1 82          
Boston Town UCLP Bourne Town UCLP 6 - 0 68          
Feltham COCO1 Brimsdown Rovers SSM1 0 - 4 36          
Wembley COCOP Northampton Spencer UCLP 1 - 1 62 0 - 1 105  
Bedford Valerio United SSM1 Cockfosters SSM1 2 - 1 33          
Stanway Rovers EASTP Burnham Ramblers ESL 2 - 2 91 0 - 0 78 Burhnam won 4-2 on penalties
Oxhey Jets SSMP Bedfont Green COCOP 3 - 2 51          
Edgware Town SSMP Brentwood Town ESL 3 - 1 87          
Cogenhoe United UCLP Bowers & Pitsea ESL 3 - 1 35          
Tiptree United EAST1 Ruislip Manor SSMP 1 - 3 73         aet
Barking ESL Hounslow Borough HELLP 0 - 4 64          
Eton Manor ESL Clapton ESL w - l           Clapton removed
Harpenden Town SSM1 Halstead Town EASTP 2 - 3 40         aet
Wellingborough Town UCLP Leverstock Green SSMP 0 - 4 188          
Erith Town KENT Romford ESL 2 - 3 84          
Potton United UCLP Barkingside ESL 2 - 1 101          
Saffron Walden Town EAST1 Thamesmead Town KENT 2 - 1 143          
Erith & Belvedere KENT Cobham COCOP 4 - 1 78          
Guildford City COCOP Three Bridges SUSS1 0 - 2 70          
Wick SUSS1 Oakwood SUSS1 2 - 1 76          
Hailsham Town SUSS1 Haywards Heath Town SUSS3 4 - 1 103          
Ringmer SUSS1 Selsey SUSS1 0 - 1 85         aet
Eastbourne Town SUSS1 Merstham COCOP 3 - 2 176         aet
Banstead Athletic COCOP Wealden SUSS2 3 - 0 55          
Colliers Wood United COCOP Crowborough Athletic SUSS1 2 - 1 45          
Sidley United SUSS1 Arundel SUSS1 3 - 2 100          
Tunbridge Wells KENT Pagham SUSS2 6 - 1 110          
Egham Town COCOP Whitehawk SUSS1 0 - 2 68          
Chipstead COCOP Ash United COCOP 0 - 1 58          
Croydon KENT Littlehampton Town SUSS1 4 - 0 55          
Horley Town COCO1 Sevenoaks Town KENT 1 - 2 65          
Calne Town WESTP Pewsey Vale HELLW 4 - 3 46         aet
North Leigh HELLP Milton United HELLP 2 - 1 55         aet
Hamble ASSC WESSP Cowes Sports WESSP 0 - 5 71          
Clanfield (Oxon) HELLW Chalfont St Peter SSMP 0 - 5 45          
Lymington Town WESSP Shrivenham HELLP 0 - 0 97 2 - 1 284  
Wantage Town HELLP Witney United HELLP 2 - 1 81          
Moneyfields WESSP Sandhurst Town COCOP 2 - 2 77 1 - 0 78  
Fareham Town WESSP Ardley United HELLP 4 - 0 128          
Bemerton Heath H WESSP Shrewton United WEST1 4 - 1 100          
Reading Town COCOP Gosport Borough WESSP 0 - 0 84 0 - 5 141  
AFC Totton WESSP Chipping Norton Town HELLP 4 - 0 120          
Amesbury Town WESS1 Thame United HELLP 4 - 2 81          
Corsham Town WESTP Harefield United SSMP 1 - 0 81          
Sherborne Town WEST1 Bishop Sutton WESTP 2 - 0 110          
Porthleven SW Bodmin Town SW 1 - 0 143          
Willand Rovers WESTP Odd Down WESTP 1 - 2 51          
Slimbridge HELLP Barnstaple Town WESTP 4 - 0 103          
Bideford WESTP Welton Rovers WESTP 1 - 0 194          
Launceston SW Liskeard Athletic SW 2 - 1 103          
Street WESTP Penryn Athletic SW 5 - 2 78          
Bristol Manor Farm WESTP Bridport WEST1 2 - 0 64          
Poole Town WESSP Frome Town WESTP 1 - 3 243          
Truro City WEST1 Bitton WESTP 2 - 1 285          
Ilfracombe Town WEST1 Hallen WESTP 2 - 1 85          


The Soccerlinks Hit List