Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
23rd September 2006                       Winners receive 600
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Northallerton Town NL1 Ashington NL1 0 - 1 72          
Team Northumbria NL2 Bottesford Town CMS 2 - 1 108          
Billingham Synthonia NL1 Spennymoor Town NL2 1 - 0 106          
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 Pontefract Collieries NCE1 4 - 1 108          
Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP West Allotment Celtic NL1 2 - 0 49          
Hall Road Rangers NCE1 Sunderland Ryhope CA NL2 2 - 1 59          
Eccleshill United NCEP Whickham NL2 4 - 0 79          
North Shields NL2 Hebburn Town NL2 3 - 2 122          
Darlington RA NL1 Silsden NWC1 0 - 2 81          
Winterton Rangers NCE1 Alnwick Town NL2 2 - 0 62          
Chester le Street Town NL1 South Shields NL2 0 - 2 113          
Durham City NL1 Seaham Red Star NL2 2 - 1 92         at Esh Winning
Tadcaster Albion NCE1 Easington Colliery NALL 2 - 3 65          
Peterlee Town NALL Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 1 - 2 49          
Garforth Town NCEP Selby Town NCEP 2 - 0 91          
Morpeth Town NL1 Whitley Bay NL1 2 - 3 124          
Tow Law Town NL1 Shildon NL1 3 - 5 135          
Consett NL1 Brandon United NL2 7 - 0 171          
Ryton NL2 Yorkshire Amateur NCE1 5 - 1 86          
West Auckland Town NL1 Willington WEAR 8 - 0 63          
Sunderland Nissan NL1 Guisborough Town NL2 6 - 0 38          
Winsford United NWC2 Holker Old Boys NWC2 3 - 1 91          
Darwen NWC2 Curzon Ashton NWC1 1 - 3 86          
Daisy Hill NWC2 Congleton Town NWC1 0 - 5 54          
Abbey Hey NWC1 St Helens Town NWC1 4 - 3 40          
Dinnington Town NCE1 Bacup Borough NWC1 2 - 1 85          
Maine Road NWC1 Salford City NWC1 2 - 3 71          
Padiham NWC2 Cheadle Town NWC2 1 - 0 94          
Brodsworth Miners Welfare NCEP FC United of Manchester NWC1 1 - 3 1,251          
Poulton Victoria WCHES AFC Emley NCE1 2 - 0 56          
Ashton Town NWC2 Blackpool Mechanics NWC2 1 - 2 45          
Worsborough Bridge NCE1 Rossington Main NCE1 2 - 1 35          
Colne NWC1 Maltby Main NCEP 4 - 1 116          
Castleton Gabriels NWC2 Nelson NWC1 0 - 6 58          
Trafford NWC1 Formby NWC1 2 - 1 88         aet
Flixton NWC1 Chadderton NWC2 2 - 1 62          
Atherton LR NWC1 Parkgate NCE1 1 - 2 42          
Atherton Collieries NWC1 Penrith NL2 2 - 1 53          
Gedling Miners Welfare CMS Coalville MID 0 - 4 39         at Coalville
Bromyard Town WMP Causeway United MID 0 - 4 51          
Clipstone Welfare CMS Carlton Town NCEP 0 - 1 51          
Atherstone Town MID Norton United NWC2 2 - 1 180          
Barwell MID Oadby Town MID 0 - 0 131 2 - 0 151  
Market Drayton Town MID Dunkirk CMS 7 - 2 108          
Wyrley Rangers WMP Downes Sports LSL 0 - 1            
Wellington WM WMP New Mills NWC2 0 - 2 75          
Anstey Nomads LSL Brierley & Hagley WMP 0 - 1 68          
Teversal NCE1 Barnt Green Spartak MCP 3 - 6 43         aet
Blackwell Miners Welfare CMS Birstall United LSL 2 - 2 53 0 - 2 67  
Studley MID Holwell Sports LSL 1 - 2 39          
Ledbury Town WMP Shifnal Town WMP 0 - 2 55         aet
Rainworth Miners Welfare CMS Racing Club Warwick MID 1 - 0 100          
Cadbury Athletic MCP Tipton Town MID 2 - 3 32         aet
Rocester MID Friar Lane & Epworth MID 0 - 1 114          
Sutton Town NCEP Barrow Town LSL 9 - 1 133          
Mickleover Sports NCEP Newark Town CMP 2 - 0 74          
Retford United NCEP Sandiacre Town CMP 3 - 0 148          
Quorn MID Heather Athletic MC1 5 - 0 101          
Borrowash Victoria NCE1 Meir KA MCP 2 - 1 59          
Boldmere St Michaels MID Pegasus Juniors HELLP 4 - 0 60          
St Andrews SC LSL Stratford Town MID 0 - 4 52          
Oldbury United MID Bridgnorth Town WMP 2 - 1 61          
Heanor Town CMS Calverton Miners Welfare CMP 0 - 1 106          
Holbrook Miners Welfare CMS Rothley Imperial LSL 2 - 0 48          
Long Eaton United NCEP Bolehall Swifts MCP 0 - 1 72          
Alvechurch MID Coventry Sphinx MCP 5 - 1 105          
Biddulph Victoria MID Glossop North End NWC1 2 - 1 53          
Newcastle Town NWC1 Brocton MCP 1 - 0 112          
Nuneaton Griff MCP Tividale WMP 4 - 5 32         aet
Loughborough Dynamo MID Dudley Town WMP 2 - 1 74          
Coventry Copsewood MCP Shawbury United WMP 0 - 2 27          
South Normanton Athletic NCE1 Gornal Athletic WMP 2 - 0 59          
Highgate United MCP Castle Vale MCP 0 - 3 42          
Radcliffe Olympic CMS Lye Town WMP 1 - 1 97 3 - 1 81  
Coleshill Town MCP Wolverhampton Casuals WMP 4 - 1 49          
Blackstones UCLP Downham Town EAST1 4 - 1 55          
Bourne Town UCLP Diss Town EASTP 4 - 4 111 5 - 2 154  
Kirkley EASTP St Ives Town UCLP 2 - 0 123          
Lincoln Moorlands NCE1 March Town United EAST1 2 - 1 55          
Godmanchester Rovers EAST1 Huntingdon Town UCL1 1 - 0 100          
Leiston EASTP Great Yarmouth Town EAST1 2 - 0 93          
Ipswich Wanderers EASTP Long Melford EAST1 11 - 0 59          
Soham Town Rangers EASTP Whitton United EAST1 5 - 0 98          
Boston Town UCLP Haverhill Rovers EAST1 3 - 2 67         aet
Woodbridge Town EASTP Hadleigh United EAST1 5 - 0 51          
Dereham Town EASTP Wroxham EASTP 0 - 3 257          
Deeping Rangers UCLP Yaxley UCLP 3 - 1 122          
Stowmarket Town EAST1 Ely City EAST1 0 - 1 57          
Walsham Le Willows EAST1 Fakenham Town EAST1 0 - 2 57          
Thetford Town EAST1 Debenham LC EAST1 2 - 1 65          
Eynesbury Rovers UCL1 Gorleston EAST1 1 - 2 69          
Bowers & Pitsea ESL Sawbridgeworth Town ESL 1 - 0 52          
Bedfont Green COCOP Cranfield United SSM1 3 - 0 22          
Biggleswade United SSMP Leverstock Green SSMP 2 - 3 48          
Tring Athletic SSMP Wellingborough Town UCLP 0 - 1 110          
Edgware Town SSMP Long Buckby UCLP 3 - 0 44          
Clapton ESL London APSA ESL 3 - 2           aet
Rothwell Corinthians UCL1 Eton Manor ESL 1 - 2           aet
Hullbridge Sports ESL Stanway Rovers EASTP 1 - 2 35          
Feltham COCO1 Ford Sports Daventry UCLP 3 - 2 94         aet
Cogenhoe United UCLP Biggleswade Town SSMP 3 - 1 40         aet
Langford SSMP Hounslow Borough HELLP 1 - 3 68          
Bedford Valerio United SSM1 Hoddesdon Town SSM1 3 - 2 45          
Clacton Town EASTP Wembley COCOP 0 - 0 81 2 - 4 61  
Romford ESL St Margaretsbury SSMP 3 - 1 104          
Royston Town SSMP Ruislip Manor SSMP 0 - 2 43          
AFC Kempston UCL1 Saffron Walden Town EAST1 0 - 3 44          
Bedfont COCOP Erith Town KENT 1 - 3 49          
Oxhey Jets SSMP Raunds Town UCLP 2 - 1 39          
Concord Rangers ESL Brimsdown Rovers SSM1 2 - 4 48          
London Colney SSMP Burnham Ramblers ESL 1 - 2 49          
Tiptree United EAST1 Harwich & Parkeston EASTP 5 - 0 68          
Cockfosters SSM1 Stewarts & Lloyds UCLP 2 - 0 60          
Southend Manor ESL Brentwood Town ESL 0 - 1 38          
Harpenden Town SSM1 Wootton Blue Cross UCLP 2 - 1 31          
Sporting Bengal United KENT Halstead Town EASTP 0 - 4 72          
Wealden SUSS2 Chertsey Town COCOP 4 - 2 90          
Frimley Green COCO1 Arundel SUSS1 0 - 3 54          
Lingfield SUSS2 Three Bridges SUSS1 1 - 4 90          
Chipstead COCOP Sidlesham SUSS2 8 - 2 40          
Camberley Town COCOP Haywards Heath Town SUSS3 0 - 2 49          
Epsom & Ewell COCOP Sevenoaks Town KENT 0 - 1 44         aet
Oakwood SUSS1 Whitstable Town KENT 1 - 0 55          
Eastbourne Town SUSS1 Hassocks SUSS1 3 - 1 102          
Herne Bay KENT Selsey SUSS1 1 - 2 106          
Crowborough Athletic SUSS1 Broadbridge Heath SUSS2 2 - 1 34          
Guildford City COCOP Raynes Park Vale COCOP 2 - 0 51          
Horley Town COCO1 Bookham COCOP 3 - 1 75         aet
Croydon KENT Eastbourne United Assoc SUSS1 2 - 1 70          
Pagham SUSS2 Slade Green KENT 2 - 2 63 4 - 0 38  
Wick SUSS1 Lancing SUSS2 3 - 1 60         aet
Mile Oak SUSS2 Hailsham Town SUSS1 1 - 2 132          
Lordswood KENT Cobham COCOP 2 - 3 47         aet
Tunbridge Wells KENT Farnham Town COCO1 6 - 1 98          
Egham Town COCOP Peacehaven & Telscombe SUSS2 2 - 1 46         aet
Westfield COCO1 Sidley United SUSS1 1 - 3 83         at Sidley
Moneyfields WESSP Carterton HELLP 1 - 1 69 3 - 0 85  
Henley Town HELLE Hamble ASSC WESSP 1 - 2 45          
Gosport Borough WESSP Alton Town WESSP 5 - 1 148          
Buckingham Town UCLP Witney United HELLP 1 - 7 102          
Calne Town WESTP Holmer Green SSMP 3 - 2 53          
Fareham Town WESSP Andover New Street WESS1 4 - 1 113          
Amesbury Town WESS1 Cove COCOP 1 - 1 52 2 - 0 55  
Clanfield (Oxon) HELLW Buckingham Athletic SSM1 1 - 0 43          
Shrewton United WEST1 Malmesbury Victoria HELLW 3 - 0 85          
Hartley Wintney COCO1 Ardley United HELLP 0 - 3 45          
Marlow United HELLE Wantage Town HELLP 1 - 2 81          
AFC Wallingford HELLP Sandhurst Town COCOP 1 - 5 50          
Pewsey Vale HELLW Aylesbury Vale SSMP 1 - 0 47          
Milton United HELLP Highworth Town HELLP 3 - 0 40          
Bemerton Heath H WESSP Devizes Town WESTP 2 - 0 86          
Chipping Norton Town HELLP Abingdon Town HELLP 2 - 1 37          
Blackfield & Langley WESS1 Shrivenham HELLP 0 - 1 72          
Newport Pagnell Town UCLP Chalfont St Peter SSMP 0 - 3 38         aet
Reading Town COCOP Ringwood Town WESSP 3 - 2 21         aet
Christchurch WESSP Cowes Sports WESSP 0 - 2 58          
Melksham Town WESTP Lymington Town WESSP 0 - 3 52          
Bridport WEST1 Harrow Hill HELLP 1 - 1 105 1 - 0 70 aet
Penryn Athletic SW Plymouth Parkway SW 3 - 1 72          
Hallen WESTP Newton Abbot DEV 3 - 0 39          
Dawlish Town WESTP Frome Town WESTP 1 - 2 87          
Sherborne Town WEST1 Minehead WEST1 4 - 2 68          
Radstock Town WESTP Bodmin Town SW 0 - 4 67          
Liskeard Athletic SW Clevedon United WEST1 5 - 1 83          
Odd Down WESTP Shortwood United HELLP 1 - 0 38          
Bitton WESTP Backwell United WEST1 2 - 1 66          
Truro City WEST1 Wadebridge Town SW 5 - 2 254          
Budleigh Salterton DEV Poole Town WESSP 3 - 3 93 0 - 3 173  
Willand Rovers WESTP Chard Town WESTP 2 - 0 95          
Gillingham Town DOR Bishop Sutton WESTP 1 - 2 101          
Bridgwater Town WESTP Slimbridge HELLP 0 - 3 200          
Porthleven SW Falmouth Town SW 2 - 1 130          
Fairford Town HELLP Launceston SW 2 - 4 43          
Barnstaple Town WESTP Torrington WESTP 2 - 1 166         aet
Hamworthy United WESSP Ilfracombe Town WEST1 1 - 1 110 2 - 4 85  
Street WESTP Keynsham Town WESTP 2 - 0 59          


The Soccerlinks Hit List