Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
29th September 2007                       Winners receive 3,750
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Liversedge NCEP Kendal Town NPP 0 - 3 198          
Consett NL1 Workington CONFN 0 - 2 408          
Barrow CONFN Colwyn Bay NP1S 5 - 0 772          
Billingham Town NL1 Fleetwood Town NPP 0 - 4 212          
Skelmersdale United NP1N Southport CONFN 0 - 1 769          
Prescot Cables NPP Guiseley NPP 1 - 1 265 0 - 1 246  
Dinnington Town NCE1 Cheadle Town NWC2 2 - 1 307          
Harrogate Railway NP1N Leigh RMI CONFN 4 - 1 126          
Bradford Park Avenue NP1N Whitby Town NPP 4 - 0 278          
Stalybridge Celtic CONFN Hyde United CONFN 1 - 0 790          
Bamber Bridge NP1N Burscough CONFN 2 - 1 242          
Gainsborough Trinity CONFN Stocksbridge PS NP1S 6 - 1 396          
Harrogate Town CONFN Nantwich Town NP1S 2 - 2 480 2 - 1 463  
West Auckland Town NL1 Newcastle Benfield NL1 1 - 0 76          
Gateshead NPP Vauxhall Motors CONFN 1 - 2 246          
Clitheroe NP1N Spennymoor Town NL1 8 - 2 330          
Blyth Spartans CONFN Radcliffe Borough NP1N 2 - 1 480          
Horden CW NL2 Woodley Sports NP1N 0 - 5 58          
Cambridge City CONFS Chasetown SL1M 1 - 1 359 1 - 2 444 aet
Kettering Town CONFN Redditch United CONFN 3 - 1 1,072          
Bromsgrove Rovers SLP Nuneaton Borough CONFN 1 - 1 581 0 - 2 607  
Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 Kidsgrove Athletic NP1S 2 - 0 189          
Matlock Town NPP AFC Telford United CONFN 3 - 1 591          
Stourbridge SL1M King's Lynn SLP 0 - 5 315          
Soham Town Rangers EASTP Solihull Moors CONFN 0 - 3 200          
Hinckley United CONFN Grantham Town NP1S 4 - 2 366          
Boston United CONFN Buxton NPP 4 - 1 1,347          
Quorn NP1S Evesham United SL1M 1 - 3 169          
Tamworth CONFN Worcester City CONFN 1 - 0 801          
Hednesford Town NPP Alfreton Town CONFN 0 - 0 448 2 - 1 246  
Rushall Olympic SL1M Sutton Coldfield Town SL1M 2 - 0 266          
Glapwell NCEP Market Drayton Town MID 4 - 4 120 2 - 1 159  
Belper Town NP1S Hucknall Town CONFN 2 - 1 295          
Halesowen Town SLP Bedworth United SL1M 2 - 1 368          
Stamford NPP Gedling Town NCE1 3 - 1 283          
Horsham ILP Bury Town IL1N 3 - 2 404          
Hayes & Yeading United CONFS Herne Bay KENT 2 - 2 211 3 - 0 364  
Dulwich Hamlet IL1S Chalfont St Peter SSMP 2 - 1 215          
Crowborough Athletic SUSS1 Staines Town ILP 1 - 5 287          
Boreham Wood ILP Bedford Town SLP 3 - 3 246 3 - 2 310  
Ware IL1N Thurrock CONFS 3 - 2 172          
Haverhill Rovers EASTP Hitchin Town SLP 1 - 1 313 0 - 5 160  
Dartford IL1N Camberley Town COCOP 2 - 2 906 0 - 0 242 Dartford won 4-1 on penalties
Fisher Athletic CONFS Margate ILP 3 - 4 218          
Hemel Hempstead SLP Chelmsford City ILP 0 - 2 521          
Welling United CONFS Barkingside ESL 2 - 1 436          
Billericay Town ILP Maidstone United ILP 2 - 0 594          
Tonbridge Angels ILP Maldon Town IL1N 2 - 2 363 2 - 0 151 aet
Dunstable Town SL1M Lewes CONFS 0 - 2 212          
St Albans City CONFS Bishop's Stortford CONFS 1 - 2            
Kirkley & Pakefield EASTP Leighton Town SL1M 1 - 2 225          
Brentwood Town IL1N Harlow Town ILP 2 - 0 192          
Chesham United SL1M Stotfold UCLP 1 - 1 239 1 - 2 165  
Worthing IL1S Walton & Hersham IL1S 3 - 0 375          
Hampton & Richmond CONFS Braintree Town CONFS 3 - 1 276          
Hendon ILP AFC Hornchurch ILP 1 - 1 225 1 - 2 333  
Sutton United CONFS Woodford United SL1M 1 - 1 293 2 - 0 137  
Debenham LC EAST1 AFC Wimbledon ILP 1 - 5 1,026          
Ramsgate ILP Corby Town SLP 0 - 1 330          
Folkestone Invicta ILP Windsor & Eton SL1SW 0 - 0 264 1 - 0 144  
Hythe Town KENT Dover Athletic IL1S 2 - 1 1,109          
Enfield Town IL1N Hillingdon Borough SL1SW 2 - 2 244 1 - 2 140  
Erith Town KENT Heybridge Swifts ILP 0 - 3 250          
Aylesbury United SL1M Bromley CONFS 1 - 1 406 2 - 4 346 aet
Carshalton Athletic ILP Wealdstone ILP 0 - 1 316          
Eastbourne Borough CONFS Edgware Town IL1N 2 - 0 573          
Merthyr Tydfil SLP AFC Totton WESSP 2 - 2 289 0 - 0 293 Merthyr won 4-3 on penalties
Brockenhurst WESSP Maidenhead United CONFS 0 - 6 237          
Oxford City SL1SW Weston Super Mare CONFS 3 - 4 278          
Bognor Regis Town CONFS Havant & Waterlooville CONFS 1 - 2 426          
Chippenham Town SLP Hallen WESTP 2 - 0 499          
Dorchester Town CONFS Paulton Rovers SL1SW 1 - 1 374 0 - 2 232  
Gloucester City SLP Shortwood United HELLP 0 - 2 706          
Basingstoke Town CONFS Newport County CONFS 0 - 1            
Truro City WESTP Bath City CONFS 0 - 1 1,127          
Corsham Town WESTP Bashley SLP 1 - 2 174          
Moneyfields WESSP Team Bath SLP 1 - 8 228          
Hamworthy United WESSP Eastleigh CONFS 1 - 3 278          
Cirencester Town SLP Clevedon Town SLP 0 - 1 145          
Fleet Town SL1SW Mangotsfield United SLP 2 - 0 175          

 


The Soccerlinks Hit List