Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
13th October 2007                       Winners receive 5,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Harrogate Railway NP1N Matlock Town NPP 4 - 3 254          
Harrogate Town CONFN Clitheroe NP1N 2 - 0 516          
Barrow CONFN Fleetwood Town NPP 2 - 1 855          
West Auckland Town NL1 Bamber Bridge NP1N 2 - 2 147 1 - 5 220  
Dinnington Town NCE1 Bradford Park Avenue NP1N 1 - 7 518          
Belper Town NP1S Southport CONFN 0 - 3 382          
Gainsborough Trinity CONFN Blyth Spartans CONFN 1 - 0 379          
Stalybridge Celtic CONFN Workington CONFN 0 - 5 495          
Kendal Town NPP Woodley Sports NP1N 4 - 0 195          
Guiseley NPP Vauxhall Motors CONFN 2 - 3 292          
Rushall Olympic SL1M Hednesford Town NPP 2 - 0 362          
Chasetown SL1M Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 2 - 0 604          
Tamworth CONFN King's Lynn SLP 2 - 1 621          
Boston United CONFN Hinckley United CONFN 4 - 1 1,425          
Evesham United SL1M Halesowen Town SLP 3 - 0 332          
Glapwell NCEP Corby Town SLP 0 - 3 163          
Kettering Town CONFN Solihull Moors CONFN 1 - 2 805          
Nuneaton Borough CONFN Stamford NPP 4 - 1 839          
Wealdstone ILP Bishop's Stortford CONFS 1 - 0 301          
Brentwood Town IL1N Staines Town ILP 0 - 3 277          
Heybridge Swifts ILP Billericay Town ILP 2 - 2 522 0 - 2 530  
Leighton Town SL1M Boreham Wood ILP 3 - 1 273          
AFC Hornchurch ILP Dulwich Hamlet IL1S 2 - 1 610          
Hitchin Town SLP Margate ILP 4 - 3 325          
Eastbourne Borough CONFS Welling United CONFS 2 - 1 632          
Hayes & Yeading United CONFS Chelmsford City ILP 1 - 0 393          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Horsham ILP 0 - 0 1,564 1 - 1 1,265 Horsham won 5-4 on penalties
Lewes CONFS Sutton United CONFS 1 - 0 693          
Folkestone Invicta ILP Hillingdon Borough SL1SW 1 - 0 284          
Worthing IL1S Hampton & Richmond CONFS 0 - 2 369          
Hythe Town KENT Ware IL1N 1 - 3 236          
Bromley CONFS Dartford IL1N 1 - 0 1,022          
Stotfold UCLP Tonbridge Angels ILP 0 - 5 343          
Team Bath SLP Weston Super Mare CONFS 1 - 0 286          
Eastleigh CONFS Clevedon Town SLP 5 - 0 341          
Havant & Waterlooville CONFS Fleet Town SL1SW 2 - 1 386          
Merthyr Tydfil SLP Paulton Rovers SL1SW 2 - 0 372          
Newport County CONFS Bath City CONFS 1 - 2 1,446          
Maidenhead United CONFS Shortwood United HELLP 3 - 0 211          
Chippenham Town SLP Bashley SLP 5 - 1 416          


The Soccerlinks Hit List