Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

 

FA Cup Extra Preliminary Round
18th August 2007                       Winners receive 500
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Guisborough Town NL2 Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 1 - 3 144          
West Auckland Town NL1 Bedlington Terriers NL1 2 - 1 49          
Billingham Town NL1 Eccleshill United NCEP 6 - 1 167         at Hartlepool
Winterton Rangers NCEP Armthorpe Welfare NCEP 3 - 2 64          
Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP Liversedge NCEP 1 - 1   3 - 4 160  
Horden CW NL2 Sunderland Nissan NL1 2 - 1 50          
Thackley NCEP Ashington NL1 0 - 1 109          
Darlington RA NL2 Yorkshire Amateur NCE1 6 - 0 64          
Whitley Bay NL1 Dunston Federation NL1 0 - 1 250          
Hall Road Rangers NCE1 Tadcaster Albion NCE1 6 - 1 55          
Spennymoor Town NL1 North Shields NL2 3 - 0 149          
Hebburn Town NL2 Tow Law Town NL1 1 - 3 102          
Crook Town NL2 Sunderland Ryhope CA NL2 2 - 2   3 - 0 82  
Morpeth Town NL1 Seaham Red Star NL1 3 - 0 57          
Pontefract Collieries NCE1 Selby Town NCEP 0 - 0 76 0 - 1 123 aet
Thornaby NL2 South Shields NL2 2 - 3 75          
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 West Allotment Celtic NL1 2 - 1 48          
Brandon United NL2 Durham City NL1 0 - 5 96          
Washington NL1 Pickering Town NCEP 1 - 3 74          
Esh Winning NL2 Whickham NL2 1 - 0            
Ryton NL2 Silsden NWC1 3 - 4 73          
Billingham Synthonia NL1 Northallerton Town NL1 2 - 1 158          
Bottesford Town NCE1 Shildon NL1 1 - 2 103          
Team Northumbria NL2 Consett NL1 0 - 11 72          
Chester Le Street Town NL1 Bishop Auckland NL1 1 - 1 105 2 - 1 123  
Ashton Town NWC2 Ramsbottom United NWC1 4 - 2 60         at Atherton Collieries
Daisy Hill NWC2 Congleton Town NWC1 0 - 4 40          
AFC Emley NCE1 Darwen NWC2 3 - 0 266          
Rossington Main NCE1 Atherton Collieries NWC1 2 - 2 81 0 - 5 150  
Chadderton NWC2 Winsford United NWC1 3 - 4 73          
Holker Old Boys NWC2 St Helens Town NWC1 2 - 3 62         aet
Blackpool Mechanics NWC2 Maine Road NWC1 1 - 3 42          
Formby NWC1 Oldham Town NWC2 2 - 3 60          
Squires Gate NWC1 Penrith NL2 1 - 3 37          
Flixton NWC1 Bootle NWC2 2 - 1 49          
Trafford NWC1 Atherton LR NWC1 1 - 0 89          
Hallam NCEP Nelson NWC1 2 - 0 78         at Nelson
Salford City NWC1 Padiham NWC2 6 - 3 86          
Abbey Hey NWC1 Bacup Borough NWC1 1 - 2 45          
Brodsworth Miners Welfare NCEP Parkgate NCEP 2 - 3 35          
Dinnington Town NCE1 Maltby Main NCEP 2 - 1 602          
Glossop North End NWC1 Eccleshall NWC2 2 - 0 118          
Highgate United MCP Shirebrook Town NCEP 2 - 1 66          
Castle Vale MCP Brierley Hill & Withymoor WMP 3 - 3 70 0 - 4 79  
Loughborough Dynamo MID Stapenhill MID 1 - 1 132 2 - 1 103 aet
Tividale WMP Mickleover Sports NCEP 1 - 4            
Nuneaton Griff MCP Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 0 - 3 82          
Pegasus Juniors HELLP New Mills NWC2 0 - 0 48 1 - 3 222  
Glapwell NCEP Dudley Town WMP 2 - 2 70 5 - 0 71  
Shifnal Town MID Arnold Town NCEP 1 - 1 92 1 - 1 176 Shifnal won 6-5 on penalties
Ledbury Town WMP Boldmere St Michaels MID 2 - 6 102          
Oadby Town MID Racing Club Warwick MID 1 - 0 89          
Teversal NCE1 Coventry Sphinx MID 2 - 2 104 2 - 2 112 Teversal won 6-5 on penalties
Market Drayton Town MID Studley MID 1 - 1 51 4 - 0 103  
Long Eaton United NCEP Bridgnorth Town WMP 2 - 1 67          
Coalville MID Rocester MID 1 - 2 135          
Gornal Athletic WMP Meir KA MCP 0 - 3 58          
Norton United NWC2 Oldbury United MID 1 - 1 50 0 - 1 71 aet
Westfields MID Friar Lane & Epworth MID 3 - 2 97          
Borrowash Victoria NCE1 Biddulph Victoria MID 0 - 1 53          
Cradley Town MID Gedling Town NCE1 1 - 3 57          
Cadbury Athletic MCP Alvechurch MID 1 - 1 68 0 - 6 89  
South Normanton Athletic NCEP Lye Town WMP 1 - 0 64          
Barwell MID Newcastle Town NWC1 1 - 1 66 2 - 1 136 aet
Tipton Town MID Leek CSOB NWC2 1 - 1 60 4 - 0 69  
Coleshill Town MCP Wellington WM WMP 1 - 1 91 2 - 3 113  
Wroxham EASTP Hadleigh United EAST1 3 - 0 121          
Walsham Le Willows EASTP Stowmarket Town EAST1 3 - 0 216          
Woodbridge Town EASTP Great Yarmouth Town EAST1 5 - 0 105          
St Ives Town UCLP Cornard United EAST1 3 - 2 65          
Bourne Town UCLP Haverhill Rovers EASTP 2 - 3 82          
Mildenhall Town EASTP Leiston EASTP 3 - 0 155          
Holbeach United UCLP Wisbech Town EASTP 2 - 1 349          
Dereham Town EASTP Fakenham Town EAST1 12 - 0 193          
Felixstowe & Walton EASTP Debenham LC EAST1 2 - 2 116 0 - 2 189  
Long Melford EAST1 Blackstones UCLP 0 - 2 104          
Needham Market EASTP Lowestoft Town EASTP 4 - 1 196          
Soham Town Rangers EASTP St Neots Town UCLP 5 - 2 100          
Deeping Rangers UCLP Lincoln Moorlands Railway NCEP 5 - 0 89          
Yaxley UCLP March Town United EAST1 1 - 0 156          
Brimsdown Rovers SSMP Burnham Ramblers ESL 1 - 2 54          
Sporting Bengal United KENT London APSA ESL 0 - 0 382 3 - 4 71  
Saffron Walden Town EAST1 Wootton Blue Cross UCLP 2 - 2 167 6 - 1 67  
Daventry United UCL1 Raunds Town UCLP 0 - 2            
Northampton Spencer UCLP Clapton ESL 3 - 2 74          
FC Clacton EAST1 Desborough Town UCLP 1 - 1 140 3 - 2 100  
Biggleswade United SSMP Broxbourne Borough V&E SSMP 1 - 1 78 1 - 2 89  
Welwyn Garden City SSMP Bowers & Pitsea ESL 3 - 1 42          
Bedfont COCOP Oxhey Jets SSMP 0 - 2 72          
Tring Athletic SSMP Ruislip Manor SSMP 2 - 1 102          
Stansted ESL Hullbridge Sports ESL 2 - 0 120          
Hertford Town SSMP Cogenhoe United UCLP 1 - 0 107          
Potton United UCLP Romford ESL 3 - 2 120          
Long Buckby UCLP Hoddesdon Town SSM1 3 - 1 71          
Barkingside ESL Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCLP 5 - 3 37          
Halstead Town EAST1 Wellingborough Town UCLP 2 - 2 116 0 - 2 148  
Eton Manor ESL Colney Heath SSMP 3 - 1 54          
London Colney SSMP Langford SSMP 0 - 1 72          
Bedfont Green COCOP Stanway Rovers EASTP 2 - 2 35 1 - 2 55  
Cockfosters SSMP Southend Manor ESL 3 - 2 88          
Tiptree United EAST1 Sawbridgeworth Town ESL 2 - 2 69 4 - 2   aet
Barking ESL Harefield United SSMP 4 - 0 94          
Leverstock Green SSMP Stotfold UCLP 0 - 3 54          
Haringey Borough SSM1 Wembley COCOP 2 - 2 62 0 - 3 57  
Biggleswade Town SSMP Concord Rangers ESL 1 - 3 70          
North Greenford United COCOP Royston Town SSM1 5 - 0 56          
Tunbridge Wells KENT Chessington & Hook COCOP 3 - 4 103          
Three Bridges SUSS1 Wealden SUSS2 1 - 0 77          
Camberley Town COCOP Worthing United SUSS1 2 - 0 82          
Frimley Green COCO1 Colliers Wood United COCOP 1 - 2 38          
Dorking COCOP Selsey SUSS1 0 - 1 59          
Whitehawk SUSS1 VCD Athletic KENT 0 - 1 73          
Redhill SUSS1 Sidley United SUSS1 3 - 1 100          
Farnham Town COCO1 Ringmer SUSS1 1 - 4 45          
Raynes Park Vale COCOP Deal Town KENT 3 - 3 80 2 - 4 98  
Westfield COCO1 Banstead Athletic COCOP 0 - 2 48          
Eastbourne United Assoc SUSS1 Sevenoaks Town KENT 1 - 3 65          
Erith Town KENT Cobham COCOP 3 - 1 30          
Lancing SUSS2 Faversham Town KENT 1 - 1 73 0 - 3 104  
Lordswood KENT Bookham COCOP 1 - 1 119 2 - 1 121  
Herne Bay KENT East Grinstead Town SUSS2 0 - 0 124 3 - 1 118  
Epsom & Ewell COCOP Crowborough Athletic SUSS1 1 - 7 72          
Merstham COCOP Hythe Town KENT 2 - 3 93          
Saltdean United removed Croydon KENT l - w           Saltdean removed - walkover for Croydon
Peacehaven & Telscombe SUSS2 East Preston SUSS1 1 - 2 51          
Pagham SUSS1 Hailsham Town SUSS1 1 - 1 83 0 - 2 76  
Wick SUSS1 Chertsey Town COCOP 2 - 2 66 0 - 3 138  
Thamesmead Town KENT Egham Town COCOP 4 - 1 62          
Shoreham SUSS1 Horley Town COCOP 0 - 1 110          
Hassocks SUSS1 Rye United SUSS1 1 - 0 102          
Mile Oak SUSS2 Guildford City COCOP 0 - 2 55          
VT FC WESSP Cowes Sports WESSP 5 - 0 64          
Corsham Town WESTP Wantage Town HELLP 5 - 1 110          
Fareham Town WESSP Carterton HELLP 1 - 1 100 3 - 0 54  
Highworth Town HELLP Wootton Bassett Town HELLW 0 - 0 177 1 - 2 156  
Bournemouth WESSP Beaconsfield SYCOB SSMP 2 - 3 60          
Henley Town HELLE Westbury United WEST1 3 - 2 38          
Christchurch WESSP Aylesbury Vale SSMP 6 - 1 58          
Sandhurst Town COCOP Newport Pagnell Town UCLP 2 - 0 55          
Kidlington HELLP Shrivenham HELLP 1 - 1 78 2 - 1 162  
Buckingham Town UCL1 Chalfont St Peter SSMP 1 - 3 94          
Hamble ASSC WESSP Alton Town WESSP 1 - 0 94          
Bemerton Heath H WESSP Reading Town COCOP 5 - 3 41          
Brockenhurst WESSP Witney United HELLP 2 - 0 55          
Abingdon Town HELLP Ardley United HELLP 2 - 1 50          
Flackwell Heath HELLP Moneyfields WESSP 1 - 2 42          
Thame United HELLE Downton WESSP 1 - 2 43          
Holmer Green SSMP Melksham Town WESTP 0 - 1 45          
North Leigh HELLP Devizes Town WESTP 4 - 0 55          
New Milton Town WESSP AFC Totton WESSP 1 - 5 90          
Bicester Town HELLP Milton United HELLP 1 - 1 47 1 - 0 135  
Hungerford Town HELLP Calne Town WESTP 0 - 0 92 3 - 0 92  
Lymington Town WESSP AFC Wallingford HELLP 4 - 1 60          
Marlow United HELLE Cove COCOP 1 - 2 182          
Minehead WEST1 Harrow Hill HELLP 4 - 0 43          
Saltash United SWP Almondsbury Town HELLP 2 - 1 104          
Shortwood United HELLP Bishop Sutton WESTP 1 - 0 65          
Shepton Mallet WEST1 Radstock Town WESTP 2 - 2 61 2 - 0 56  
Bitton WESTP Bideford WESTP 2 - 0 108          
Street WESTP Wimborne Town WESSP 2 - 5 110          
Barnstaple Town WESTP Clevedon United WEST1 4 - 1 113          
Liskeard Athletic SWP Shaftesbury WESS1 2 - 2 74 3 - 0 119  
Tavistock SWP Bodmin Town SWP 1 - 3 120          
Keynsham Town WEST1 St Blazey SWP 1 - 2 45          
Poole Town WESSP Dawlish Town WESTP 0 - 2 130          
Torrington removed Hamworthy United WESSP l - w           Torrington removed. Walkover for Hamworthy
Hallen WESTP Fairford Town HELLP 4 - 2 46          
Bridport WEST1 Welton Rovers WESTP 0 - 5 86          
Chard Town WESTP Sherborne Town WEST1 1 - 3 110          
Odd Down WESTP Bristol Manor Farm WESTP 2 - 0 51          
Falmouth Town SWP Frome Town WESTP 1 - 2 147          


The Soccerlinks Hit List