Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

 

FA Cup Preliminary Round
1st September 2007                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 1 - 0 50          
Chester Le Street Town NL1 Billingham Synthonia NL1 2 - 1 103          
Winterton Rangers NCEP Morpeth Town NL1 1 - 0 55          
Selby Town NCEP Pickering Town NCEP 4 - 0 134          
Marske United NL2 Horden CW NL2 1 - 1 93 1 - 2 85  
Wakefield NP1N West Auckland Town NL1 1 - 1 75 0 - 1 89  
Ashington NL1 Newcastle Blue Star NP1N 1 - 3 139          
Liversedge NCEP Dunston Federation NL1 2 - 0 159          
Bridlington Town NP1N Newcastle Benfield NL1 1 - 2 173          
Durham City NL1 Silsden NWC1 2 - 2 98 3 - 0 112  
Spennymoor Town NL1 Garforth Town NP1N 3 - 2 227          
Shildon NL1 Goole NP1S 5 - 4 170          
Brigg Town NP1S South Shields NL2 4 - 0 116          
Tow Law Town NL1 Billingham Town NL1 0 - 0 108 2 - 3 212  
Hall Road Rangers NCE1 Crook Town NL2 1 - 0 97          
Esh Winning NL2 Harrogate Railway NP1N 1 - 4 70          
Consett NL1 Darlington RA NL2 4 - 0 120          
Ossett Albion NP1N Bradford Park Avenue NP1N 0 - 1 278          
Cheadle Town NWC2 Ashton Town NWC2 3 - 0 74          
Chorley NP1N Warrington Town NP1S 2 - 0 322          
Atherton Collieries NWC1 Bacup Borough NWC1 3 - 1 52          
Parkgate NCEP Alsager Town NP1S 2 - 1 51          
Clitheroe NP1N St Helens Town NWC1 3 - 2 210          
Colwyn Bay NP1S Congleton Town NWC1 2 - 2 398 5 - 1 208  
Maine Road NWC1 Skelmersdale United NP1N 0 - 3 89          
Winsford United NWC1 Penrith NL2 1 - 3 108          
Radcliffe Borough NP1N Lancaster City NP1N 3 - 0 156          
Colne NWC1 Nantwich Town NP1S 1 - 3 108          
Trafford NWC1 FC United of Manchester NP1N 2 - 5 2,238         at Altrincham FC
Woodley Sports NP1N Mossley NP1N 1 - 1 129 2 - 1 210 at Cheadle Town FC
Rossendale United NP1N Dinnington Town NCE1 0 - 2 98          
Hallam NCEP AFC Emley NCE1 2 - 2 226 2 - 1 202  
Flixton NWC1 Salford City NWC1 1 - 0 133          
Cammell Laird NP1S Sheffield NP1S 2 - 0 130          
Bamber Bridge NP1N Oldham Town NWC2 2 - 0 115          
Stocksbridge PS NP1S Curzon Ashton NP1N 3 - 2 96          
Leamington SL1M Shifnal Town MID 1 - 0 581          
Bromyard Town WMP Shepshed Dynamo NP1S 1 - 4 78          
Retford United NP1S Tipton Town MID 1 - 2 223          
Rushall Olympic SL1M Boldmere St Michaels MID 3 - 0 101          
Pelsall Villa WMP Quorn NP1S 1 - 6 84          
Causeway United MID Westfields MID 1 - 1 111 3 - 2 92 aet
Glapwell NCEP Stone Dominoes NWC2 1 - 0 60          
Mickleover Sports NCEP Long Eaton United NCEP 0 - 0 147 4 - 3 105  
Bolehall Swifts MCP Alvechurch MID 1 - 3 86          
Brierley Hill & Withymoor WMP Staveley MW NCE1 1 - 0 94          
Sutton Coldfield Town SL1M Romulus SL1M 1 - 1 233 4 - 4 312 Sutton Coldfield won 7-6 on penalties
Evesham United SL1M Gresley Rovers NP1S 1 - 0 123          
Loughborough Dynamo MID Market Drayton Town MID 1 - 1 155 0 - 4 115  
New Mills NWC2 Atherstone Town MID 1 - 3 234          
Rocester MID Wellington WM WMP 1 - 0 102          
Southam United MCP Stratford Town MID 0 - 2 145          
Stourbridge SL1M Highgate United MCP 2 - 1 144          
Barwell MID Biddulph Victoria MID 0 - 4 92          
Chasetown SL1M Oadby Town MID 4 - 1 321          
South Normanton Athletic NCEP Bedworth United SL1M 1 - 1 90 0 - 1 133  
Teversal NCE1 Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 0 - 0 126 1 - 2 185  
Barnt Green Spartak MCP Willenhall Town SL1M 3 - 2   1   3 108 match replayed at Willenhall - BGS ineligible player
Carlton Town NP1S Pilkington XXX MCP 2 - 1 107          
Meir KA MCP Gedling Town NCE1 1 - 1 52 0 - 5 72  
Oldbury United MID Kidsgrove Athletic NP1S 1 - 3 74          
Belper Town NP1S Stourport Swifts SL1M 3 - 3 137 5 - 2 96  
Malvern Town SL1M Glossop North End NWC1 3 - 0 63          
Deeping Rangers UCLP Dereham Town EASTP 0 - 0 152 1 - 0 230  
Diss Town EAST1 Kirkley & Pakefield EASTP 0 - 1 170          
Ipswich Wanderers EASTP Needham Market EASTP 1 - 10 176          
Ely City EAST1 Boston Town UCLP 0 - 1 166          
Yaxley UCLP Soham Town Rangers EASTP 0 - 3 146          
Spalding United NP1S Norwich United EASTP 5 - 1 104          
Blackstones UCLP Grantham Town NP1S 0 - 0 240 1 - 2 232 aet
Walsham Le Willows EASTP Haverhill Rovers EASTP 0 - 0 146 2 - 4 153  
Mildenhall Town EASTP St Ives Town UCLP 2 - 1 176          
Holbeach United UCLP Newmarket Town EASTP 2 - 0 132          
Debenham LC EAST1 Gorleston EAST1 2 - 0 125          
Woodbridge Town EASTP Wroxham EASTP 0 - 2 91          
AFC Sudbury IL1N Bury Town IL1N 2 - 3 406          
Stanway Rovers EASTP Saffron Walden Town EAST1 0 - 3 89          
Wivenhoe Town IL1N Concord Rangers ESL 0 - 4 94          
Tilbury IL1N Great Wakering Rovers IL1N 0 - 4 79          
Hillingdon Borough SL1SW Barking ESL 0 - 0 95 1 - 1 101 Hillingdon won 4-3 on penalties
Tring Athletic SSMP Hertford Town SSMP 4 - 4 141 0 - 2 145  
Enfield Town IL1N AFC Hayes SL1SW 2 - 1 209          
Rothwell Town SL1M Canvey Island IL1N 2 - 1 232          
Dunstable Town SL1M Wingate & Finchley IL1N 3 - 1 112          
Aveley IL1N Berkhamsted Town SL1M 2 - 1 66          
Harwich & Parkeston EASTP Ilford IL1N 2 - 0 183          
Northwood IL1N Uxbridge SL1SW 1 - 0 193          
Bedford SSM1 Broxbourne Borough V&E SSMP 0 - 3 60          
Arlesey Town IL1N Brentwood Town IL1N 0 - 1 118          
Langford SSMP Potters Bar Town IL1N 0 - 0 80 1 - 5 64  
Waltham Forest IL1N Wellingborough Town UCLP 1 - 1 84 2 - 0 156  
Wembley COCOP Ware IL1N 1 - 4 74          
Leighton Town SL1M FC Clacton EAST1 3 - 1 125          
Maldon Town IL1N Eton Manor ESL 5 - 0 72          
Barkingside ESL Hanwell Town SSMP 2 - 1 127          
Stotfold UCLP Potton United UCLP 7 - 2 103          
Welwyn Garden City SSMP Cockfosters SSMP 1 - 1 75 1 - 0 83  
Oxhey Jets SSMP Burnham Ramblers ESL 1 - 4 73          
Tiptree United EAST1 London APSA ESL 2 - 0 77         Tiptree removed ileligible player. London APSA reinstated
Raunds Town UCLP Edgware Town IL1N 1 - 5 79          
Long Buckby UCLP Barton Rovers SL1M 1 - 1 64 0 - 5 100  
Witham Town IL1N Waltham Abbey IL1N 2 - 3 108          
Stansted ESL St Margaretsbury SSMP 4 - 1 145          
Northampton Spencer UCLP North Greenford United COCOP 2 - 1 87          
Redbridge IL1N Woodford United SL1M 1 - 2 69          
Corinthian-Casuals IL1S Deal Town KENT 1 - 2 83          
Arundel SUSS1 Molesey IL1S 1 - 1 92 2 - 1 121  
Walton & Hersham IL1S Hassocks SUSS1 3 - 0 101          
Burgess Hill Town IL1S Banstead Athletic COCOP 7 - 0 149          
Dartford IL1N Leatherhead IL1S 3 - 0 879          
Slade Green KENT Croydon KENT 1 - 6 68          
Ringmer SUSS1 Chatham Town IL1S 1 - 4 102          
Selsey SUSS1 Lordswood KENT 1 - 0 102          
Sittingbourne IL1S Chertsey Town COCOP 1 - 0 194          
Camberley Town COCOP Ash United COCOP 0 - 0 118 3 - 1 154  
Metropolitan Police IL1S Croydon Athletic IL1S 0 - 1 94          
Eastbourne Town IL1S Kingstonian IL1S 2 - 1 368          
Colliers Wood United COCOP Faversham Town KENT 7 - 6 55          
Redhill SUSS1 Dover Athletic IL1S 0 - 1 302          
Herne Bay KENT Guildford City COCOP 2 - 0 198          
Erith & Belvedere KENT Ashford Town IL1S 2 - 0 216          
Dulwich Hamlet IL1S Three Bridges SUSS1 2 - 0 206          
Horley Town COCOP East Preston SUSS1 0 - 0 111 1 - 1   Horley won 6-5 on penalties
Walton Casuals IL1S Sevenoaks Town KENT 1 - 3 68          
Thamesmead Town KENT Whitstable Town IL1S 3 - 1 75          
Erith Town KENT VCD Athletic KENT 1 - 0 67          
Littlehampton Town SUSS2 Chipstead IL1S 3 - 2 67          
Tooting & Mitcham IL1S Cray Wanderers IL1S 1 - 2 240          
Crowborough Athletic SUSS1 Hailsham Town SUSS1 1 - 1 160 1 - 1 192 Crowborough won 6-5 on penalties
Hythe Town KENT Whyteleafe IL1S 2 - 1 139          
Godalming Town SL1SW Worthing IL1S 2 - 2 225 0 - 3 292  
Horsham YMCA IL1S Chessington & Hook COCOP 4 - 1 74          
Wootton Bassett Town HELLW Bracknell Town SL1SW 2 - 1 171          
Slough Town SL1SW Fleet Town SL1SW 1 - 4 203          
Windsor & Eton SL1SW Marlow SL1SW 1 - 1 162 3 - 0 191  
Melksham Town WESTP Bicester Town HELLP 4 - 0 51          
Burnham SL1SW Brockenhurst WESSP 1 - 1 76 0 - 3 107  
Christchurch WESSP Didcot Town SL1SW 2 - 4 126          
Chalfont St Peter SSMP Hamble ASSC WESSP 1 - 0 53          
Winchester City SL1SW Moneyfields WESSP 0 - 2 181          
Fareham Town WESSP Sandhurst Town COCOP 3 - 3 116 0 - 0 91 Sandhurst won 4-3 on penalties
Beaconsfield SYCOB SSMP Hungerford Town HELLP 0 - 0 102 3 - 0 72  
Farnborough SL1SW Chesham United SL1M 0 - 2 423          
Aylesbury United SL1M Newport IOW SL1SW 4 - 2 206          
Henley Town HELLE Bemerton Heath H WESSP 3 - 2 68          
Abingdon Town HELLP AFC Totton WESSP 2 - 3 70          
Downton WESSP Abingdon United SL1SW 1 - 1 61 2 - 5 124  
Cove COCOP Gosport Borough SL1SW 1 - 6 85          
Andover SL1SW Oxford City SL1SW 3 - 4 166          
North Leigh HELLP VT FC WESSP 1 - 1 48 1 - 2 110  
Corsham Town WESTP Lymington Town WESSP 2 - 1 129          
Kidlington HELLP Thatcham Town SL1SW 2 - 3 95          
Slimbridge removed Bitton WESTP l - w           Slimbridge removed. Walkover for Bitton
Brislington WESTP Wimborne Town WESSP 0 - 5 64          
Dawlish Town WESTP Bishops Cleeve SL1M 1 - 2 82          
Shepton Mallet WEST1 Hallen WESTP 0 - 2 79          
Shortwood United HELLP Frome Town WESTP 2 - 1 86          
Cinderford Town SL1M Elmore WEST1 3 - 2 81          
Paulton Rovers SL1SW St Blazey SWP 1 - 1 136 3 - 0 220  
Bridgwater Town SL1SW Minehead WEST1 3 - 1 299          
Barnstaple Town WESTP Truro City WESTP 0 - 6 383          
Sherborne Town WEST1 Liskeard Athletic SWP 3 - 2 105          
Willand Rovers WESTP Hamworthy United WESSP 2 - 3 90          
Bodmin Town SWP Ilfracombe Town WESTP 4 - 0 97          
Saltash United SWP Taunton Town SL1SW 2 - 3 145          
Welton Rovers WESTP Odd Down WESTP 1 - 0 64          


The Soccerlinks Hit List