Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round
20th October 2007                       Winners receive 1,500
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Prescot Cables NPP Frickley Athletic NPP 2 - 3 148          
Buxton NPP Leek Town NPP 2 - 1 548          
Romulus SL1M Warrington Town NP1S 0 - 1 80          
Stocksbridge PS NP1S Skelmersdale United NP1N 3 - 1 109          
Stamford NPP Matlock Town NPP 2 - 2 254 0 - 1 211 aet
Harrogate Railway NP1N Radcliffe Borough NP1N 2 - 4 86          
Gateshead NPP Shepshed Dynamo NP1S 2 - 1 286          
Mossley NP1N Rushall Olympic SL1M 0 - 1 197          
Colwyn Bay NP1S Newcastle Blue Star NP1N 2 - 1 264          
Gresley Rovers NP1S Guiseley NPP 0 - 1 219          
Witton Albion NPP Ashton United NPP 6 - 1 278          
North Ferriby United NPP Ilkeston Town NPP 1 - 1 136 1 - 4 159  
Grantham Town NP1S Kendal Town NPP 1 - 3 224          
Clitheroe NP1N Lancaster City NP1N 0 - 0 245 2 - 1 170  
Fleetwood Town NPP Worksop Town NPP 1 - 0 468          
Chasetown SL1M Scarborough removed w - l           Scarborough removed. Walkover for Chasetown
Willenhall Town SL1M Hednesford Town NPP 1 - 3 169          
Eastwood Town NPP Bamber Bridge NP1N 0 - 1 174          
Chorley NP1N Curzon Ashton NP1N 1 - 2 208          
Bradford Park Avenue NP1N Sheffield NP1S 0 - 2 279          
Bridlington Town NP1N Retford United NP1S 0 - 2 165          
Wakefield NP1N Nantwich Town NP1S 1 - 1 98 3 - 2 350 aet
Ossett Town NPP Whitby Town NPP 3 - 2 93          
Marine NPP Lincoln United NPP 5 - 0 178          
Billericay Town ILP Ilford IL1N 2 - 1 353          
Tonbridge Angels ILP Harrow Borough ILP 3 - 2 345          
Brentwood Town IL1N Harlow Town ILP 1 - 1 121 1 - 0 151  
Ashford Town IL1S Leyton ILP 1 - 4 232          
Chatham Town IL1S Witham Town IL1N 0 - 3 148          
Aylesbury United SL1M Margate ILP 0 - 0 279 1 - 3 238  
Walton & Hersham IL1S Folkestone Invicta ILP 2 - 1 118          
Chesham United SL1M Bedford Town SLP 2 - 1 287          
Bury Town IL1N Maidstone United ILP 1 - 1 239 1 - 3 222  
Metropolitan Police IL1S Great Wakering Rovers IL1N 3 - 0 76          
Leighton Town SL1M Wealdstone ILP 0 - 0 242 1 - 2 139  
Ware IL1N Ashford Town (Mx) ILP 4 - 1 140          
Sittingbourne IL1S Northwood IL1N 0 - 2 134          
Cheshunt SLP Heybridge Swifts ILP 1 - 2 150          
Boreham Wood ILP Chelmsford City ILP 1 - 2 225          
Chipstead IL1S Worthing IL1S 1 - 3 127          
Dunstable Town SL1M Hemel Hempstead SLP 1 - 1 163 1 - 2 149  
Ramsgate ILP Horsham ILP 2 - 3 241          
East Thurrock United ILP Cray Wanderers IL1S 3 - 3 79 3 - 2 73  
Horsham YMCA IL1S Canvey Island IL1N 1 - 3 179          
AFC Hornchurch ILP Dartford IL1N 0 - 0 636 3 - 0 575  
Edgware Town IL1N Hastings United ILP 1 - 2 111          
Carshalton Athletic ILP Corinthian-Casuals IL1S 2 - 1 171          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Hendon ILP 2 - 1 1,238          
Maldon Town IL1N Dover Athletic IL1S 1 - 2 152          
Hitchin Town SLP Eastbourne Town IL1S 3 - 0 165          
AFC Sudbury IL1N King's Lynn SLP 0 - 0 410 1 - 2 571  
Corby Town SLP Barton Rovers SL1M 4 - 1 137          
Leatherhead IL1S Arlesey Town IL1N 3 - 0 121          
Halesowen Town SLP Brackley Town SLP 0 - 2 411          
Cinderford Town SL1M Cirencester Town SLP 2 - 1 112          
Evesham United SL1M Bromsgrove Rovers SLP 1 - 0 214          
Mangotsfield United SLP Fleet Town SL1SW 0 - 0 121 2 - 0 65  
Chippenham Town SLP Merthyr Tydfil SLP 3 - 0 438          
Slimbridge removed Bashley SLP l - w           Slimbridge removed - walkover for Bashley
Swindon Supermarine SLP Farnborough SL1SW 1 - 1 220 0 - 1 334  
Tiverton Town SLP Burnham SL1SW 0 - 1 302          
Oxford City SL1SW Windsor & Eton SL1SW 0 - 1 142          
Winchester City SL1SW Gosport Borough SL1SW 2 - 2 223 1 - 2 177  
Stourbridge SL1M Gloucester City SLP 1 - 1 176 0 - 2 180  
Leamington SL1M Banbury United SLP 2 - 0 704          
Hillingdon Borough SL1SW Bedworth United SL1M 1 - 1 102 2 - 1 84 aet
Yate Town SLP Didcot Town SL1SW 2 - 1 164          
Woodford United SL1M Bracknell Town SL1SW 2 - 0 106          
Rugby Town SLP Clevedon Town SLP 1 - 3 169          
Team Bath SLP Taunton Town SL1SW 1 - 0 145          
Uxbridge SL1SW Andover SL1SW 4 - 1 122          
Staines Town ILP Abingdon United SL1SW 0 - 0 176 2 - 5 149 aet