Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round
24th November 2007                       Winners receive 3,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Gateshead NPP Boston United CONFN 2 - 1 267          
Solihull Moors CONFN Cambridge City CONFS 1 - 4 195          
Retford United NP1S Radcliffe Borough NP1N 3 - 1 201          
Guiseley NPP Worcester City CONFN 1 - 0 320          
Evesham United SL1M Redditch United CONFN 1 - 1 224 0 - 1 262  
Rushall Olympic SL1M Ossett Town NPP 0 - 0 85 2 - 3 110  
Bamber Bridge NP1N Ilkeston Town NPP 2 - 1 174          
Hinckley United CONFN Alfreton Town CONFN 1 - 3 334          
Colwyn Bay NP1S Sheffield NP1S 1 - 1 222 2 - 2 232 Colwyn Bay won 5-4 on penalties
Vauxhall Motors CONFN Hyde United CONFN 1 - 0 199          
Blyth Spartans CONFN Gainsborough Trinity CONFN 2 - 2 377 1 - 1 227 Blyth won 3-1 on penalties
Barrow CONFN Southport CONFN 2 - 3 906          
Burscough CONFN Leigh RMI CONFN 2 - 3 290          
Hucknall Town CONFN Witton Albion NPP 1 - 1 351 2 - 1 340  
Nuneaton Borough CONFN Workington CONFN 0 - 0 759 1 - 2 283  
Buxton NPP AFC Telford United CONFN 0 - 1 768          
Stalybridge Celtic CONFN Tamworth CONFN 0 - 2 378          
Harrogate Town CONFN Kettering Town CONFN 0 - 3 507          
Bromley CONFS Chippenham Town SLP 2 - 1 544          
Bishop's Stortford CONFS Hampton & Richmond CONFS 2 - 1 351          
Hemel Hempstead SLP Team Bath SLP 3 - 0 239          
AFC Wimbledon ILP Northwood IL1N 2 - 1 1,518          
Maidstone United ILP Canvey Island IL1N 0 - 1 389          
Basingstoke Town CONFS Lewes CONFS 1 - 4 375          
Gosport Borough SL1SW Braintree Town CONFS 1 - 4 229          
Dorchester Town CONFS Worthing IL1S 1 - 1 266 2 - 1 266  
Fisher Athletic CONFS Leamington SL1M 1 - 2 390          
Bognor Regis Town CONFS Havant & Waterlooville CONFS 2 - 1 431          
Bashley SLP Leatherhead IL1S 4 - 0 260          
Gloucester City SLP Uxbridge SL1SW 1 - 0 255          
Hayes & Yeading United CONFS Witham Town IL1N 4 - 2 132          
Carshalton Athletic ILP Hitchin Town SLP 1 - 1 222 2 - 1 157 aet
Eastleigh CONFS Weston Super Mare CONFS 4 - 2 267          
Windsor & Eton SL1SW Newport County CONFS 1 - 2 274          
Bath City CONFS Thurrock CONFS 2 - 0 568          
Tonbridge Angels ILP Burnham SL1SW 1 - 0 336          
Wealdstone ILP Welling United CONFS 1 - 0 240          
King's Lynn SLP Eastbourne Borough CONFS 3 - 1 951          
Maidenhead United CONFS St Albans City CONFS 2 - 0 262          
Dover Athletic IL1S Sutton United CONFS 1 - 1 712 0 - 1 314  


The Soccerlinks Hit List