Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Trophy Preliminary Round
6th October 2007                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Garforth Town NP1N Shepshed Dynamo NP1S 2 - 3 138          
Clitheroe NP1N Ossett Albion NP1N 2 - 1 197          
Quorn NP1S Bridlington Town NP1N 1 - 1 110 1 - 3 99 aet
Kidsgrove Athletic NP1S Chasetown SL1M 0 - 1 127          
Skelmersdale United NP1N Goole NP1S 1 - 0 227          
Grantham Town NP1S Alsager Town NP1S 3 - 0 166          
Brigg Town NP1S Gresley Rovers NP1S 2 - 2 120 3 - 3 136 Gresley won 3-1 on penalties
Bradford Park Avenue NP1N FC United Of Manchester NP1N 1 - 1 1,310 4 - 1 951  
Cammell Laird NP1S Curzon Ashton NP1N 0 - 1 84          
Warrington Town NP1S Rossendale United NP1N 3 - 2 114          
Woodley Sports NP1N Newcastle Blue Star NP1N 1 - 1 50 0 - 1 52  
Sutton Coldfield Town SL1M Radcliffe Borough NP1N 1 - 3 77          
Belper Town NP1S Willenhall Town SL1M 1 - 1 116 2 - 3 91  
Rushall Olympic SL1M Carlton Town NP1S 2 - 1 66          
Spalding United NP1S Romulus SL1M 0 - 4 70          
Chatham Town IL1S Kingstonian IL1S 3 - 1 209          
Walton Casuals IL1S Barton Rovers SL1M 1 - 3 59          
Rothwell Town SL1M Sittingbourne IL1S 1 - 2 103          
Great Wakering Rovers IL1N Tilbury IL1N 2 - 1 101          
Waltham Forest IL1N Arlesey Town IL1N 0 - 7 49          
Canvey Island IL1N Wingate & Finchley IL1N 3 - 1 280          
Wivenhoe Town IL1N Corinthian-Casuals IL1S 0 - 2 76          
Chesham United SL1M Waltham Abbey IL1N 2 - 1 175          
Enfield Town IL1N Aylesbury United SL1M 1 - 2 202          
Dover Athletic IL1S Potters Bar Town IL1N 3 - 0 506          
Chipstead IL1S Tooting & Mitcham IL1S 1 - 1 203 2 - 1 202 aet
Ilford IL1N Aveley IL1N 2 - 2 61 2 - 0 63  
Maldon Town IL1N Croydon Athletic IL1S 2 - 2 61 4 - 2 67  
Whitstable Town IL1S Cray Wanderers IL1S 0 - 2 203          
Leighton Town SL1M Molesey IL1S 3 - 1 96          
Berkhamsted Town SL1M Walton & Hersham IL1S 0 - 3 96          
Brentwood Town IL1N Dulwich Hamlet IL1S 1 - 0 108          
Worthing IL1S Whyteleafe IL1S 2 - 1 278          
Burgess Hill Town IL1S Ware IL1N 0 - 2 126          
Bury Town IL1N Redbridge IL1N 0 - 0 163 3 - 0 63  
Slough Town SL1SW Hillingdon Borough SL1SW 1 - 1 203 1 - 2 139 aet
Thatcham Town SL1SW Farnborough SL1SW 0 - 4 185          
Bishops Cleeve SL1M Oxford City SL1SW 0 - 4 91          
Godalming Town SL1SW Taunton Town SL1SW 1 - 2 126          
Gosport Borough SL1SW Paulton Rovers SL1SW 1 - 0 147          
Malvern Town SL1M Didcot Town SL1SW 1 - 3 82          
Windsor & Eton SL1SW Bridgwater Town SL1SW 2 - 0 138          
Fleet Town SL1SW Newport IOW SL1SW 5 - 0 102          
Andover SL1SW AFC Hayes SL1SW 4 - 2 94          
Cinderford Town SL1M Stourport Swifts SL1M 4 - 0 67          
Leamington SL1M Marlow SL1SW 2 - 0 522          


The Soccerlinks Hit List