Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Vase 1st Round
6th October 2007                       Winners receive 700
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Seaham Red Star NL1 Selby Town NCEP 2 - 1 160          
Durham City NL1 Sunderland Nissan NL1 5 - 0           aet
Billingham Town NL1 Hebburn Town NL2 0 - 1 73         aet
Northallerton Town NL1 Pontefract Collieries NCE1 3 - 1 104          
Tow Law Town NL1 Pickering Town NCEP 2 - 3 129          
Armthorpe Welfare NCEP Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 0 - 1 62          
Eccleshill United NCEP Thackley NCEP 2 - 1 179          
Bedlington Terriers NL1 Consett NL1 1 - 7            
Washington NL1 Shildon NL1 0 - 3 102          
Dunston Federation NL1 Stokesley SC NL2 4 - 2 104          
Winterton Rangers NCEP Thornaby NL2 1 - 0 70          
Spennymoor Town NL1 Marske United NL2 3 - 1 184          
Squires Gate NWC1 Maltby Main NCEP 3 - 1 52          
Darwen NWC2 Atherton LR NWC1 2 - 3 185         aet
Trafford NWC1 Oldham Town NWC2 2 - 0 95          
Runcorn Linnets NWC1 Salford City NWC1 1 - 2 198          
Ashton Town NWC2 Hallam NCEP 1 - 3 42          
Blackpool Mechanics NWC2 Formby NWC1 0 - 2 41          
Ashton Athletic NWC2 Colne NWC1 2 - 1 82          
Kirkham & Wesham NWC2 Parkgate NCEP 5 - 0 113          
Bootle NWC2 AFC Emley NCE1 2 - 0 122          
Hinckley Downes LSL Long Eaton United NCEP 2 - 3 138         aet
Friar Lane & Epworth MID Kirby Muxloe SC LSL 3 - 2 91         aet
Leek CSOB NWC2 Coleshill Town MCP 0 - 2 34          
Holbrook Miners Welfare CMS Heath Hayes MCP 0 - 1 51         aet
Gedling Town NCE1 Pegasus Juniors HELLP 4 - 0 54          
Wellington WM WMP Calverton Miners Welfare CMP 4 - 0 57          
Shifnal Town MID Borrowash Victoria NCE1 2 - 4 87          
Newcastle Town NWC1 Alvechurch MID 1 - 2 80          
Pilkington XXX MCP Bewdley Town WMP 0 - 3 62          
Coventry Sphinx MID Glossop North End NWC1 4 - 3 70          
Glapwell NCEP Oldbury United MID 1 - 3 72          
Sutton Town CMP Tipton Town MID 1 - 6 94          
Stone Dominoes NWC2 Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 0 - 2 71          
Barnt Green Spartak MCP Market Drayton Town MID 2 - 3 7          
Shawbury United WMP Bridgnorth Town WMP 2 - 1 105          
Cadbury Athletic MCP Norton United NWC2 1 - 3 92          
Studley MID Heanor Town CMS 1 - 0 123          
Dunkirk CMS Gedling Miners Welfare CMS 2 - 1 70         aet
Cradley Town MID Mickleover Sports NCEP 1 - 0 42          
Deeping Rangers UCLP Woodbridge Town EASTP 1 - 2 82          
Gorleston EAST1 St Ives Town UCLP 0 - 3 107          
Boston Town UCLP Holbeach United UCLP 3 - 2 116         aet
Dereham Town EASTP Soham Town Rangers EASTP 1 - 2 190          
Leiston EASTP Debenham LC EAST1 3 - 0 124          
Newmarket Town EASTP Yaxley UCLP 3 - 2 76         aet
Wroxham EASTP Whitton United EAST1 2 - 1 141         aet
Sleaford Town UCLP Walsham Le Willows EASTP 5 - 1 139          
Ely City EAST1 Needham Market EASTP 1 - 4 113          
Blackstones UCLP Diss Town EAST1 3 - 1 96          
Desborough Town UCLP Bugbrooke St Michael UCL1 9 - 0 69          
Long Buckby UCLP Welwyn Garden City SSMP 3 - 2 59         aet
Hanwell Town SSMP Sun Postal Sports SSM1 7 - 1 59          
Leverstock Green SSMP Biggleswade United SSMP 0 - 1 46          
Royston Town SSM1 Harpenden Town SSM1 2 - 1 55          
St Margaretsbury SSMP Wembley COCOP 0 - 1 65          
Hatfield Town HERTS Romford ESL 0 - 3            
Barking ESL Daventry United UCL1 4 - 2           aet
Stotfold UCLP Tring Athletic SSMP 0 - 1 73          
Barkingside ESL Brimsdown Rovers SSMP 0 - 2 27          
Ampthill Town SSM1 Colney Heath SSMP 4 - 1 45          
Concord Rangers ESL Hertford Town SSMP 2 - 0 66          
Eton Manor ESL North Greenford United COCOP 4 - 2 10          
Wellingborough Town UCLP Stanway Rovers EASTP 1 - 1 154 0 - 1 94  
Cockfosters SSMP Bedfont Green COCOP 2 - 1 57          
Bowers & Pitsea ESL Harefield United SSMP 1 - 3 44         aet
Worthing United SUSS1 Chessington & Hook COCOP 2 - 3 42          
Three Bridges SUSS1 Sevenoaks Town KENT 4 - 3 49         aet
Greenwich Borough KENT Chichester City United SUSS1 7 - 0 34          
Merstham COCOP Dorking COCOP 2 - 0 84          
Rye United SUSS1 Farnham Town COCO1 2 - 1 63          
Tunbridge Wells KENT Thamesmead Town KENT 2 - 2 80 0 - 1 62  
Hassocks SUSS1 Ash United COCOP 2 - 0 121          
Crawley Down SUSS2 Croydon KENT 3 - 2 101          
Camberley Town COCOP Colliers Wood United COCOP 2 - 1 89          
Raynes Park Vale COCOP Cobham COCOP 0 - 3 68          
Deal Town KENT Chertsey Town COCOP 5 - 1 145          
Erith & Belvedere KENT Guildford City COCOP 4 - 5 81          
Wick SUSS1 Ringmer SUSS1 0 - 2 56          
Arundel SUSS1 Hythe Town KENT 5 - 0 96          
Hailsham Town SUSS1 Crowborough Athletic SUSS1 3 - 4 96          
Witney United HELLP Ardley United HELLP 1 - 5 137          
VT FC WESSP North Leigh HELLP 2 - 1 60          
Bournemouth WESSP Melksham Town WESTP 1 - 2 74          
Highworth Town HELLP Beaconsfield SYCOB SSMP 3 - 2 104          
Henley Town HELLE Shrivenham HELLP 2 - 3 59         aet
Christchurch WESSP Sandhurst Town COCOP 4 - 1 61          
Chalfont St Peter SSMP Bicester Town HELLP 3 - 2 46          
New Milton Town WESSP Hungerford Town HELLP 0 - 2 54          
Hamble ASSC WESSP Flackwell Heath HELLP 2 - 3 30         aet
Holmer Green SSMP Brockenhurst WESSP 0 - 4 41          
Cowes Sports WESSP Corsham Town WESTP 3 - 2 132          
Marlow United HELLE Lymington Town WESSP 1 - 1 28 1 - 5    
Moneyfields WESSP Newport Pagnell Town UCLP 3 - 2 43          
Ilfracombe Town WESTP Brislington WESTP 4 - 0 112          
Bitton WESTP Porthleven SWW 3 - 0 70          
Hamworthy United WESSP Newton Abbot SWE 8 - 1 79          
Shepton Mallet WEST1 Gillingham Town DOR 1 - 5 118          
Wellington WEST1 Hallen WESTP 0 - 2 65          
Willand Rovers WESTP Shortwood United HELLP 2 - 1 115          
Poole Town WESSP Liskeard Athletic SWP 5 - 1 151          
Budleigh Salterton SWE Plymouth Parkway SWP 2 - 2 85 0 - 2    
Almondsbury Town HELLP Frome Town WESTP 1 - 0 88          
Dawlish Town WESTP Wadebridge Town SWW 2 - 1 68          


The Soccerlinks Hit List