Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Vase 1st Qualifying Round
8th September 2007                       Winners receive 500
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Bishop Auckland NL1 Esh Winning NL2 1 - 0 50         at Esh Winning
Thackley NCEP South Shields NL2 1 - 1 52 2 - 1 120  
Hall Road Rangers NCE1 Yorkshire Amateur NCE1 2 - 0 58          
Crook Town NL2 Ashington NL1 2 - 1 72         aet
Silsden NWC1 Leeds Met Carnegie NCE1 4 - 2 52          
Morpeth Town NL1 North Shields NL2 5 - 0 47          
Ryton NL2 Winterton Rangers NCEP 0 - 3 56          
Kirkham & Wesham NWC2 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic NCE1 3 - 1 187          
Ashton Athletic NWC2 Rossington Main NCE1 6 - 0 57          
Nostell Miners Welfare NCEP Abbey Hey NWC1 2 - 0 66          
Holker Old Boys NWC2 Chadderton NWC2 1 - 5 41          
Cheadle Town NWC2 St Helens Town NWC1 1 - 0 40          
Oadby Town MID Blackwell Miners Welfare CMS 4 - 3 76          
Hinckley Downes LSL Gornal Athletic WMP 2 - 0 82          
South Normanton Athletic NCEP Newark Town CMP 1 - 0 56          
Radford CMS Staveley MW NCE1 1 - 3 45         aet
Highgate United MCP Shirebrook Town NCEP 2 - 1 45         aet
Barrow Town LSL Holwell Sports LSL 2 - 1 120          
Heanor Town CMS Kimberley Town CMP 2 - 0 82          
Borrowash Victoria NCE1 Tividale WMP 3 - 1 53          
Arnold Town NCEP Westfields MID 1 - 3 106          
Bromyard Town WMP Walsall Wood MCP 2 - 4 55         aet
Rothley Imperial LSL Goodrich WMP 1 - 5            
Brocton MCP Clipstone Welfare CMS 4 - 1 46          
Lye Town WMP Southam United MCP 3 - 3 30 0 - 3 103  
Cradley Town MID Meir KA MCP 4 - 3 30          
Ellistown LSL Gedling Miners Welfare CMS 1 - 2            
Biddulph Victoria MID Studley MID 0 - 3 97          
Stapenhill MID New Mills NWC2 0 - 2 71          
Oldbury United MID Ibstock United LSL 3 - 0 72         at Pelsall Villa
Pershore Town MCP Glossop North End NWC1 1 - 2 54         at Malvern Town
Coventry Copsewood MCP Radcliffe Olympic CMS 0 - 3 38          
Shifnal Town MID Anstey Nomads LSL 4 - 3 68          
Friar Lane & Epworth MID Dudley Sports WMP 3 - 2 64          
Pelsall Villa WMP Blaby & Whetstone Athletic LSL 4 - 2            
Norwich United EASTP Huntingdon Town UCL1 6 - 0 63          
Stowmarket Town EAST1 Dereham Town EASTP 0 - 1 80          
Hadleigh United EAST1 Godmanchester Rovers EAST1 0 - 1 87          
Tiptree United EAST1 Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL1 6 - 1 69         Tiptree removed ineligible players. Sileby reinstated
Basildon United ESL Raunds Town UCLP 0 - 1 32          
North Greenford United COCOP Wootton Blue Cross UCLP 3 - 2 35          
Biggleswade United SSMP Rothwell Corinthians UCL1 3 - 1 42         aet
Hoddesdon Town SSM1 Kentish Town SSM1 2 - 0 40          
Royston Town SSM1 FC Clacton EAST1 2 - 1 32          
Cockfosters SSMP Southend Manor ESL 3 - 2 65          
Langford SSMP Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCLP 2 - 3 60          
Arlesey Athletic SSM1 Stanway Rovers EASTP 1 - 8 71          
Hullbridge Sports ESL AFC Kempston Rovers UCLP 3 - 1 30          
Haringey Borough SSM1 Harwich & Parkeston EASTP 1 - 3 39          
St Margaretsbury SSMP Northampton Spencer UCLP 3 - 2 75          
Concord Rangers ESL London Colney SSMP 5 - 1 42          
Hythe Town KENT Slade Green KENT 3 - 0 105          
Horley Town COCOP Selsey SUSS1 3 - 0 114          
Ringmer SUSS1 Lingfield SUSS2 4 - 2 59          
Three Bridges SUSS1 Saltdean United SUSS3 1 - 0 51          
East Preston SUSS1 Eastbourne United Assoc SUSS1 1 - 4 38          
Cobham COCOP Newhaven SUSS3 6 - 0 33          
Peacehaven & Telscombe SUSS2 Pagham SUSS1 2 - 3 51          
Rye United SUSS1 Frimley Green COCO1 3 - 2 57          
Fareham Town WESSP Lymington Town WESSP 1 - 2 97          
Andover New Street WESS1 Clanfield (Oxon) HELLW 3 - 1 39          
Cove COCOP Christchurch WESSP 3 - 3 56 3 - 4 106  
Reading Town COCOP Henley Town HELLE 1 - 5 90          
Westbury United WEST1 Malmesbury Victoria HELLW 3 - 1 54          
Farnborough North End WESS1 Chalfont St Peter SSMP 1 - 3 72          
Wantage Town HELLP Hamble ASSC WESSP 2 - 2 51 0 - 1 54 aet
Bournemouth WESSP Abingdon Town HELLP 2 - 0 68          
Ringwood Town WESSP Calne Town WESTP 1 - 2 27          
United Services Portsmouth WESS1 Milton United HELLP 2 - 2 51 1 - 2 103  
Melksham Town WESTP Alton Town WESSP 2 - 0 67          
AFC Wallingford HELLP Devizes Town WESTP 1 - 2 36          
Highworth Town HELLP Aylesbury Vale SSMP 3 - 1 67         aet
Buckingham Town UCL1 Blackfield & Langley WESS1 0 - 2 79          
Shepton Mallet WEST1 Barnstaple Town WESTP 3 - 1 65          
Shaftesbury WESS1 Bodmin Town SWP 2 - 3 60          
Larkhall Athletic WEST1 Liskeard Athletic SWP 0 - 1 70          
Torrington removed Dawlish Town WESTP l - w            
Hallen WESTP Bristol Manor Farm WESTP 5 - 2 64         aet
Penryn Athletic SWW Falmouth Town SWP 0 - 2 185          
Keynsham Town WEST1 Newton Abbot SWE 0 - 1 45          
Penzance SWW Bishop Sutton WESTP 1 - 0 135          
Radstock Town WESTP Welton Rovers WESTP 0 - 3 98          


The Soccerlinks Hit List