Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Vase 2nd Round
17th November 2007                       Winners receive 1,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Squires Gate NWC1 Northallerton Town NL1 2 - 2 76 3 - 4 82  
Salford City NWC1 Shildon NL1 5 - 1 212          
Billingham Synthonia NL1 Ashton Athletic NWC2 2 - 1 138          
Eccleshill United NCEP Pickering Town NCEP 1 - 1 79 2 - 3 106  
Atherton LR NWC1 Newcastle Benfield NL1 0 - 0 52 2 - 3 74  
Flixton NWC1 Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 1 - 0 65          
Formby NWC1 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 4 - 1 80          
Durham City NL1 Consett NL1 0 - 4 202          
Kirkham & Wesham NWC2 West Auckland Town NL1 3 - 0 196          
Bootle NWC2 Winterton Rangers NCEP 3 - 4 157         aet
Spennymoor Town NL1 Dunston Federation NL1 0 - 0 144 1 - 3 151  
Seaham Red Star NL1 Trafford NWC1 2 - 3 106          
Hebburn Town NL2 Whitley Bay NL1 1 - 4 171          
Hallam NCEP Glasshoughton Welfare NCEP 1 - 0 80          
Alvechurch MID Causeway United MID 1 - 1 85 0 - 1 88  
Shawbury United WMP Stratford Town MID 1 - 0 80          
Bewdley Town WMP Coventry Sphinx MID 1 - 2 160          
Wellington WM WMP Friar Lane & Epworth MID 2 - 3 63          
Studley MID Sleaford Town UCLP 4 - 1 150          
Heath Hayes MCP Borrowash Victoria NCE1 3 - 0 190          
Boston Town UCLP Long Eaton United NCEP 2 - 0 76          
Barwell MID Coleshill Town MCP 1 - 3 69          
Gedling Town NCE1 Cradley Town MID 2 - 1 50         aet
Tipton Town MID Market Drayton Town MID 2 - 0 88          
Oldbury United MID Dunkirk CMS 0 - 0 45 2 - 1 61  
Norton United NWC2 Blackstones UCLP 0 - 2 65          
Leiston EASTP St Ives Town UCLP 2 - 3 153          
Concord Rangers ESL Potton United UCLP 5 - 0 46          
Lowestoft Town EASTP Desborough Town UCLP 1 - 0 362          
Stanway Rovers EASTP Barking ESL 6 - 1 117          
Soham Town Rangers EASTP Long Buckby UCLP 0 - 1 159          
Hanwell Town SSMP Cogenhoe United UCLP 0 - 1 102          
Newmarket Town EASTP Biggleswade United SSMP 1 - 0 77         aet
Needham Market EASTP Eton Manor ESL 4 - 1 133          
Ampthill Town SSM1 Burnham Ramblers ESL 3 - 0 76          
Mildenhall Town EASTP Wroxham EASTP 2 - 1 159          
Wembley COCOP Woodbridge Town EASTP 2 - 2 71 2 - 0 106  
Brimsdown Rovers SSMP Tring Athletic SSMP 3 - 1 75          
Romford ESL Cockfosters SSMP 3 - 0 94          
Royston Town SSM1 Ipswich Wanderers EASTP 0 - 2 85          
VT FC WESSP Guildford City COCOP 4 - 2 72          
Lymington Town WESSP Hassocks SUSS1 1 - 0 93          
Brockenhurst WESSP Crawley Down SUSS2 4 - 1 104          
Thamesmead Town KENT Greenwich Borough KENT 0 - 2 56          
AFC Totton WESSP VCD Athletic KENT 0 - 1 163          
Chessington & Hook COCOP Crowborough Athletic SUSS1 2 - 2 100 3 - 4 114  
Three Bridges SUSS1 Camberley Town COCOP 0 - 1 51          
Deal Town KENT Moneyfields WESSP 3 - 4 176          
Whitehawk SUSS1 Flackwell Heath HELLP 2 - 3 75          
Christchurch WESSP Merstham COCOP 1 - 7 102          
Cowes Sports WESSP Arundel SUSS1 4 - 2 173          
Chalfont St Peter SSMP Harefield United SSMP 1 - 5 110          
Ringmer SUSS1 Ardley United HELLP 4 - 1 74          
Rye United SUSS1 Cobham COCOP 2 - 2 103 3 - 2 55  
Bemerton Heath H WESSP Bideford WESTP 2 - 3 103         aet
Hamworthy United WESSP Poole Town WESSP 1 - 2 370          
Willand Rovers WESTP Sherborne Town WEST1 0 - 3 122          
Hungerford Town HELLP Gillingham Town DOR 5 - 0 149          
Melksham Town WESTP Street WESTP 4 - 1 50          
Shrivenham HELLP Dawlish Town WESTP 3 - 2 172         aet
Wimborne Town WESSP Hallen WESTP 3 - 2 359         aet
Bitton WESTP Highworth Town HELLP 3 - 2 96          
Almondsbury Town HELLP Truro City WESTP 2 - 4 294         aet
Plymouth Parkway SWP Ilfracombe Town WESTP 2 - 0 225          


The Soccerlinks Hit List