Please

Please consider making a donation to the upkeep of this site by clicking the above button.
If you wish to pay by cheque, please email me for my address

FA Vase 2nd Qualifying Round
22nd September 2007                       Winners receive 600
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Washington NL1 Barton Town Old Boys NCE1 3 - 0 87          
Morpeth Town NL1 Bedlington Terriers NL1 1 - 2 120          
Pontefract Collieries NCE1 Tadcaster Albion NCE1 3 - 2 52          
Silsden NWC1 Dunston Federation NL1 1 - 3 55          
Guisborough Town NL2 Hebburn Town NL2 0 - 1 60          
Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 Thornaby NL2 0 - 4 57          
West Allotment Celtic NL1 Shildon NL1 2 - 5 97          
Seaham Red Star NL1 Sunderland Ryhope CA NL2 7 - 0 92          
Bishop Auckland NL1 Winterton Rangers NCEP 2 - 4 89          
Willington WEAR Selby Town NCEP 0 - 4 52          
Marske United NL2 Hall Road Rangers NCE1 4 - 2 87          
Team Northumbria NL2 Stokesley SC NL2 2 - 4 37          
Northallerton Town NL1 Darlington RA NL2 4 - 0 104          
Eccleshill United NCEP Horden CW NL2 3 - 1 54          
Armthorpe Welfare NCEP Chester Le Street Town NL1 5 - 5 99 2 - 1 113  
Easington Colliery NALL Thackley NCEP 1 - 4 47          
Whickham NL2 Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL1 1 - 3 95         aet
Crook Town NL2 Durham City NL1 3 - 6 123          
Spennymoor Town NL1 Liversedge NCEP 5 - 1 208          
Bottesford Town NCE1 Tow Law Town NL1 1 - 2 70         aet
Brandon United NL2 Pickering Town NCEP 0 - 5 34          
Runcorn Linnets NWC1 Daisy Hill NWC2 3 - 0 184          
Parkgate NCEP Atherton Collieries NWC1 2 - 1 40          
Maltby Main NCEP Maine Road NWC1 2 - 1 36         aet
Blackpool Mechanics NWC2 Poulton Victoria WCHES 1 - 0 30          
Chadderton NWC2 Atherton LR NWC1 1 - 3 42          
Bootle NWC2 Padiham NWC2 3 - 0 45          
Oldham Town NWC2 Ashville WCHES 5 - 4 35          
Formby NWC1 Dinnington Town NCE1 2 - 1 54          
Colne NWC1 Bacup Borough NWC1 1 - 0 109          
Cheadle Town NWC2 Ashton Town NWC2 2 - 3 32          
Darwen NWC2 Penrith NL2 2 - 1 105          
Winsford United NWC1 Hallam NCEP 0 - 1 93          
Trafford NWC1 Nostell Miners Welfare NCEP 2 - 1 96          
Squires Gate NWC1 Nelson NWC1 4 - 2 51          
Kirkham & Wesham NWC2 Brodsworth Miners Welfare NCEP 4 - 3 124          
AFC Emley NCE1 Ramsbottom United NWC1 4 - 3 117          
Congleton Town NWC1 Ashton Athletic NWC2 1 - 1 102 2 - 3 67  
Bewdley Town WMP Pelsall Villa WMP 7 - 0            
Leek CSOB NWC2 Greenwood Meadows CMS 3 - 0 28          
Heath Hayes MCP Loughborough Dynamo MID 1 - 0 110          
Rocester MID Tipton Town MID 2 - 3 75          
Goodrich WMP Pilkington XXX MCP 2 - 7 62          
Glapwell NCEP Boldmere St Michaels MID 3 - 0 78          
Oadby Town MID Hinckley Downes LSL 1 - 2 96          
Coleshill Town MCP Bolehall Swifts MCP 2 - 2 79 1 - 0 62  
Sporting Khalsa WM1 Barnt Green Spartak MCP 1 - 2 82          
Cadbury Athletic MCP AFC Wulfrunians WMP 2 - 1 26          
Kirby Muxloe SC LSL St Andrews SC LSL 3 - 1 73          
Ludlow Town WMP Mickleover Sports NCEP 1 - 2 40          
Pegasus Juniors HELLP Graham Street Prims CMS 3 - 1 48          
Brierley Hill & Withymoor WMP Heanor Town CMS 0 - 1 55          
Newcastle Town NWC1 Wolverhampton Casuals WMP 2 - 1 59          
Calverton Miners Welfare CMP Teversal NCE1 1 - 0 54          
Barrow Town LSL Market Drayton Town MID 2 - 3 85          
Radcliffe Olympic CMS Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 0 - 2 52          
Gedling Town NCE1 Castle Vale MCP 4 - 3 70          
Shifnal Town MID Birstall United LSL 3 - 1 72         aet
Heather St Johns MCP Coventry Sphinx MID 0 - 3 72          
Norton United NWC2 Eccleshall NWC2 1 - 0 62          
Cradley Town MID Ellesmere Rangers WMP 1 - 0 63          
Westfields MID Shawbury United WMP 2 - 3 47          
Holbrook Miners Welfare CMS Walsall Wood MCP 1 - 0 52          
Friar Lane & Epworth MID Dudley Town WMP 1 - 0 80          
South Normanton Athletic NCEP Dunkirk CMS 2 - 2 55 0 - 3 84  
Coalville MID Oldbury United MID 1 - 2 68          
Staveley MW NCE1 Studley MID 0 - 1            
Borrowash Victoria NCE1 Highgate United MCP 3 - 2 54          
Glossop North End NWC1 Racing Club Warwick MID 2 - 0 125          
Sutton Town CMP Highfield Rangers LSL 3 - 2 72          
Alvechurch MID Brocton MCP 4 - 3 74          
Gedling Miners Welfare CMS Atherstone Town MID 3 - 2 81          
Wellington WM WMP Ledbury Town WMP 4 - 1 68          
Southam United MCP Stone Dominoes NWC2 2 - 4 58          
Nuneaton Griff MCP Long Eaton United NCEP 3 - 3   0 - 1 63  
Bridgnorth Town WMP New Mills NWC2 3 - 2 132          
Dereham Town EASTP Great Yarmouth Town EAST1 6 - 0 115          
Eynesbury Rovers UCL1 Whitton United EAST1 1 - 4 42          
Kirkley & Pakefield EASTP St Ives Town UCLP 0 - 1 139          
Bourne Town UCLP Yaxley UCLP 2 - 6 79         aet
Diss Town EAST1 Fakenham Town EAST1 6 - 0 127          
March Town United EAST1 Woodbridge Town EASTP 1 - 2 125          
Thetford Town EAST1 Newmarket Town EASTP 2 - 5 85          
Ely City EAST1 Lincoln Moorlands Railway NCEP 3 - 3 75 4 - 1 51  
Holbeach United UCLP Godmanchester Rovers EAST1 2 - 0 97          
Felixstowe & Walton EASTP Sleaford Town UCLP 3 - 4 83          
Norwich United EASTP Blackstones UCLP 0 - 0 80 0 - 3 63  
Debenham LC EAST1 Long Melford EAST1 2 - 1 81          
Gorleston EAST1 Cornard United EAST1 3 - 0 98          
Walsham Le Willows EASTP Wisbech Town EASTP 5 - 0 92          
St Neots Town UCLP Soham Town Rangers EASTP 1 - 3 166          
Haverhill Rovers EASTP Leiston EASTP 2 - 4 118          
Ampthill Town SSM1 Beaumont Athletic ESL 6 - 1 53          
Desborough Town UCLP Hoddesdon Town SSM1 4 - 3 72          
Tring Athletic SSMP Bedford SSM1 3 - 0 72          
Barking ESL Northampton Sileby Rangers UCL1 2 - 1 53          
St Margaretsbury SSMP Harwich & Parkeston EASTP 1 - 1 25 2 - 2 99 St Margaretsbury won 4-3 on penalties
London APSA ESL Bedfont Green COCOP 0 - 3 20          
Stanway Rovers EASTP Hullbridge Sports ESL 4 - 2 69          
Long Buckby UCLP Broxbourne Borough V&E SSMP 2 - 0 36          
Sawbridgeworth Town ESL Sun Postal Sports SSM1 2 - 1 45         Tie awarded to Sun PS. Sawbridgeworth played ineligible player
Cockfosters SSMP Sporting Bengal United KENT 3 - 2 52         aet
Biggleswade United SSMP Clapton ESL 2 - 1 25         aet
Ruislip Manor SSMP Colney Heath SSMP 2 - 3 31         at Colney Heath
Leverstock Green SSMP Halstead Town EAST1 3 - 0 47          
Raunds Town UCLP Stotfold UCLP 0 - 5 36          
Stansted ESL Daventry United UCL1 1 - 2 46          
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCLP Brimsdown Rovers SSMP 0 - 2 48          
Royston Town SSM1 Bedfont COCOP 3 - 2 42          
Thrapston Town UCL1 Harpenden Town SSM1 1 - 3            
Eton Manor ESL Saffron Walden Town EAST1 3 - 0 40          
Biggleswade Town SSMP Bugbrooke St Michael UCL1 3 - 4 31         at Bedford FC. Aet
Hatfield Town HERTS Kingsbury London Tigers SSMP w - l           Tie awarded to Hatfield. Kingsbury played ineligible player
North Greenford United COCOP Cranfield United SSM1 6 - 0 56          
Concord Rangers ESL Oxhey Jets SSMP 3 - 0 49          
Ringmer SUSS1 Sidlesham SUSS2 5 - 2 62          
Broadbridge Heath SUSS2 Three Bridges SUSS1 1 - 2 65          
Bookham COCOP Dorking COCOP 0 - 1 64          
Lancing SUSS2 Raynes Park Vale COCOP 2 - 3 49         at Steyning FC
Epsom & Ewell COCOP Tunbridge Wells KENT 2 - 2 73 0 - 3 80  
Worthing United SUSS1 Banstead Athletic COCOP 4 - 2 48          
Farnham Town COCO1 Littlehampton Town SUSS2 1 - 0            
Guildford City COCOP Pagham SUSS1 2 - 1 65          
Herne Bay KENT Colliers Wood United COCOP 1 - 4 192          
Chichester City United SUSS1 Westfield COCO1 2 - 0 80          
Eastbourne United Assoc SUSS1 Hassocks SUSS1 2 - 4 60          
Faversham Town KENT Hailsham Town SUSS1 2 - 3 68          
Cobham COCOP Lordswood KENT 3 - 1 34          
Sevenoaks Town KENT Egham Town COCOP 3 - 1            
Chertsey Town COCOP Erith Town KENT 3 - 0 272          
Wealden SUSS2 Erith & Belvedere KENT 1 - 1 50 0 - 1 68  
Southwick SUSS2 Camberley Town COCOP 0 - 4 62          
Mile Oak SUSS2 Crawley Down SUSS2 2 - 2 46 1 - 3 84  
Deal Town KENT Redhill SUSS1 4 - 1 81          
Haywards Heath Town SUSS3 Chessington & Hook COCOP 1 - 4 51          
Wick SUSS1 East Grinstead Town SUSS2 3 - 1 59          
Hythe Town KENT Shoreham SUSS1 2 - 0 121          
Rye United SUSS1 Sidley United SUSS1 2 - 1 103          
Horley Town COCOP Greenwich Borough KENT 1 - 2 67          
Lymington Town WESSP Blackfield & Langley WESS1 2 - 1 57          
Amesbury Town WESS1 Christchurch WESSP 0 - 5 82          
Devizes Town WESTP Brockenhurst WESSP 0 - 1 57         aet
Melksham Town WESTP Thame United HELLE 2 - 1 41          
Marlow United HELLE Buckingham Athletic SSM1 4 - 0 58          
Witney United HELLP Calne Town WESTP 2 - 1 115          
Brading Town WESSP Highworth Town HELLP 2 - 2 136 1 - 2 170  
Downton WESSP Moneyfields WESSP 0 - 1 52         at Moneyfields
Hamble ASSC WESSP Kidlington HELLP 2 - 2 48 4 - 1 58  
Holmer Green SSMP Andover New Street WESS1 4 - 1 40          
Milton United HELLP Henley Town HELLE 0 - 2 41          
Westbury United WEST1 Chalfont St Peter SSMP 3 - 4 49          
Bicester Town HELLP Shrewton United WEST1 2 - 1 42          
Carterton HELLP Shrivenham HELLP 1 - 1 32 1 - 3 62  
Alresford Town WESSP Cowes Sports WESSP 1 - 2 45          
Bournemouth WESSP Wootton Bassett Town HELLW 12 - 0 63          
Hartley Wintney COCO1 Newport Pagnell Town UCLP 0 - 2 41          
Sandhurst Town COCOP Pewsey Vale HELLW 2 - 1 45         aet
Shepton Mallet WEST1 St Blazey SWP 5 - 3 85          
Chard Town WESTP Liskeard Athletic SWP 1 - 2 70         aet
Porthleven SWW Bridport WEST1 3 - 1 109          
Newquay SWW Shortwood United HELLP 2 - 3 82          
Cullompton Rangers SWP Wadebridge Town SWW 2 - 4 68         aet
Brislington WESTP Welton Rovers WESTP 1 - 1 55 2 - 2 67 Brislington won 4-3 on penalties
Willand Rovers WESTP Saltash United SWP 4 - 1 103          
Clevedon United WEST1 Almondsbury Town HELLP 0 - 4 63          
Newton Abbot SWE Harrow Hill HELLP 1 - 0 115          
Budleigh Salterton SWE Bodmin Town SWP 4 - 1 75         aet
Launceston SWP Dawlish Town WESTP 1 - 6 95          
Hallen WESTP Falmouth Town SWP 3 - 0 44          
Bitton WESTP Odd Down WESTP 2 - 1 77          
Fairford Town HELLP Plymouth Parkway SWP 1 - 3 48          
Tavistock SWP Gillingham Town DOR 0 - 4 90          
Penzance SWW Wellington WEST1 1 - 4 113          
Hamworthy United WESSP Elmore WEST1 4 - 0 51          
Ilfracombe Town WESTP Minehead WEST1 3 - 1 104          


The Soccerlinks Hit List