FA Cup 2nd Qualifying Round
27th September 2008                       Winners receive 4,500
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Nantwich Town NPP FC Halifax Town NP1N 4 - 1 1,091          
Kendal Town NPP Mossley NP1N 1 - 2 208          
Southport CONFN Vauxhall Motors CONFN 3 - 2 593          
Frickley Athletic NPP Clitheroe NP1N 1 - 0 271          
North Ferriby United NPP Newcastle Blue Star NP1N 1 - 4 134          
Whitby Town NPP Blyth Spartans CONFN 2 - 2 403 2 - 5 408  
Stocksbridge PS NP1S Curzon Ashton NP1N 1 - 2 150          
Wakefield NP1N Fleetwood Town CONFN 0 - 3 161          
Droylsden CONFN Bradford Park Avenue NPP 2 - 1 425          
Winterton Rangers NCEP Newcastle Benfield NL1 1 - 1 116 1 - 2 84 aet
Durham City NP1N Rossendale United NP1N 4 - 0 142         at Eppleton CW
Whitley Bay NL1 Hyde United CONFN 3 - 1 364          
Guiseley NPP Garforth Town NP1N 2 - 2 454 3 - 1 244  
Buxton NPP Burscough CONFN 1 - 0 442          
Prescot Cables NPP Salford City NP1N 2 - 1 220          
Workington CONFN Harrogate Town CONFN 0 - 0 413 0 - 0 305 Harrogate won 5-4 0n penalties
Gateshead CONFN Witton Albion NPP 1 - 1 212 3 - 1 227  
Stalybridge Celtic CONFN Farsley Celtic CONFN 4 - 0 500          
Sheffield NP1S Bacup Borough NWCP 4 - 1 247          
Coalville MID Stafford Rangers CONFN 2 - 1 410          
Evesham United SLP Nuneaton Town SL1M 2 - 2 405 2 - 1 508  
Lincoln United NP1S Eastwood Town NPP 0 - 1 115          
Rugby Town SLP Long Eaton United NCEP 5 - 1 223          
Shepshed Dynamo NP1S Alfreton Town CONFN 1 - 2 374          
Chasetown SL1M Rothwell Town SL1M 1 - 1 562 5 - 2 194 aet
Hucknall Town CONFN Cradley Town MID 3 - 0 230          
Belper Town NP1S Redditch United CONFN 4 - 1 301          
Boston United NPP Stamford NP1S 2 - 1 1,125          
Retford United NP1S Romulus SL1M 3 - 1 209          
Stourbridge SLP Brackley Town SLP 1 - 1 199 0 - 1 187  
Halesowen Town SLP Gainsborough Trinity CONFN 3 - 0 502          
Southam United MCP Atherstone Town SL1M 1 - 1 247 1 - 3 267 aet
Stewarts & Lloyds Corby UCLP Ilkeston Town NPP 2 - 3 177          
King's Lynn CONFN Worksop Town NPP 2 - 1 1,080          
AFC Telford United CONFN Corby Town SLP 3 - 2 1,262          
Worcester City CONFS Tamworth CONFN 0 - 1 898          
Hinckley United CONFN Solihull Moors CONFN 4 - 1 369          
Bromley CONFS AFC Hornchurch ILP 0 - 1 581          
Thurrock CONFS Boreham Wood ILP 0 - 5 90          
Dunstable Town SL1M Chipstead IL1S 2 - 3 142          
Folkestone Invicta IL1S Horsham ILP 1 - 2 345          
Wroxham EASTP Heybridge Swifts ILP 2 - 1 223         at Norwich United
Burgess Hill Town IL1S Bognor Regis Town CONFS 0 - 0 426 2 - 0 319  
Bedford Town SLP AFC Wimbledon CONFS 2 - 2 1,296 0 - 3 1370  
Welling United CONFS Whyteleafe IL1S 1 - 1 336 0 - 2 206  
Bishop's Stortford CONFS Wingate & Finchley IL1N 3 - 2 303          
Hitchin Town SLP Stanway Rovers EASTP 0 - 0 293 2 - 0 154  
St Albans City CONFS Harlow Town ILP 0 - 0 404 2 - 3 299  
Erith & Belvedere KENT Godalming Town IL1S 0 - 2 156          
Dulwich Hamlet IL1S Hendon ILP 2 - 2 353 1 - 2 139  
Merstham IL1S Thamesmead Town IL1N 1 - 1 137 5 - 1 102  
Leighton Town SL1M Crowborough Athletic IL1S 0 - 1 161          
Dartford ILP Hampton & Richmond Borough CONFS 0 - 1 1,057          
Staines Town ILP Hayes & Yeading United CONFS 0 - 0 561 3 - 5 348 aet
Maidstone United ILP Fisher Athletic CONFS 3 - 2 389          
Bury Town SL1M Chelmsford City CONFS 2 - 1 698          
Hemel Hempstead SLP Ware IL1N 1 - 2 202          
Carshalton Athletic ILP Leiston EASTP 1 - 2 311          
Sutton United ILP Billericay Town ILP 3 - 1 410          
Cambridge City SLP Worthing IL1S 1 - 1 357 1 - 2 267  
Kingstonian IL1S Braintree Town CONFS 4 - 0 356          
Dover Athletic ILP Needham Market EASTP 3 - 1 809          
East Thurrock United IL1N VCD Athletic KENT 3 - 0 157          
Arlesey Town SL1M Ashford Town (Mx) ILP 1 - 4 129          
Paulton Rovers SL1SW Bitton WESTP 1 - 0 198          
Fleet Town IL1S Newport Pagnell Town UCLP 5 - 0 191          
Poole Town WESSP Frome Town WESTP 1 - 3 431          
Bath City CONFS Clevedon Town SLP 2 - 0 486          
Aylesbury United SL1M Mangotsfield United SLP 4 - 1 203          
Weston Super Mare CONFS Chesham United SL1M 2 - 4 281          
Eastleigh CONFS Farnborough SLP 1 - 0 687          
AFC Totton SL1SW Thatcham Town SL1SW 2 - 1 302          
Havant & Waterlooville CONFS Shortwood United HELLP 2 - 2 402 1 - 0 310  
Bashley SLP Maidenhead United CONFS 2 - 1 312          
Basingstoke Town CONFS Hamworthy United WESSP 3 - 1 329          
Oxford City SLP Tiverton Town SLP 2 - 1 257          
Aylesbury Vale SSMP Gosport Borough SL1SW 1 - 1 136 0 - 4 132  
Dorchester Town CONFS Newport County CONFS 2 - 2 396 2 - 1 653  
Chalfont St Peter SSMP Team Bath CONFS 0 - 1 190          
Truro City SL1SW Chippenham Town SLP 1 - 1 710 2 - 4 498  

 


The Soccerlinks Hit List