FA Cup 3rd Qualifying Round
11th October 2008                       Winners receive 7,500
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Belper Town NP1S Prescot Cables NPP 4 - 1 437          
Guiseley NPP Sheffield NP1S 3 - 3 431 1 - 2 451  
Buxton NPP Blyth Spartans CONFN 0 - 1 556          
Curzon Ashton NP1N Mossley NP1N 4 - 3 492          
Retford United NP1S Newcastle Benfield NL1 1 - 0 300          
Droylsden CONFN Gateshead CONFN 3 - 2 370          
Eastwood Town NPP Harrogate Town CONFN 2 - 2 401 2 - 0 283  
Alfreton Town CONFN Ilkeston Town NPP 0 - 0 820 3 - 1 848  
Stalybridge Celtic CONFN Durham City NP1N 1 - 6 525          
Fleetwood Town CONFN Frickley Athletic NPP 2 - 0 722          
Whitley Bay NL1 Nantwich Town NPP 1 - 5 797          
Newcastle Blue Star NP1N Hucknall Town CONFN 4 - 0 290          
Southport CONFN Boston United NPP 0 - 2 792          
AFC Hornchurch ILP Merstham IL1S 2 - 0 473          
Boreham Wood ILP Brackley Town SLP 0 - 1 216          
Hendon ILP AFC Telford United CONFN 1 - 2 377          
Hitchin Town SLP Hinckley United CONFN 1 - 2 503          
Kingstonian IL1S Hayes & Yeading United CONFS 1 - 3 578          
Hampton & Richmond Borough CONFS Whyteleafe IL1S 2 - 0 501          
Tamworth CONFN East Thurrock United IL1N 3 - 1 608          
Wroxham EASTP King's Lynn CONFN 0 - 2 1,022          
Leiston EASTP Coalville MID 1 - 0 418          
Dover Athletic ILP AFC Wimbledon CONFS 0 - 0 2,710 0 - 2 1,939  
Evesham United SLP Chasetown SL1M 2 - 0 407          
Halesowen Town SLP Maidstone United ILP 1 - 4 872          
Bishop's Stortford CONFS Rugby Town SLP 2 - 1 411          
Harlow Town ILP Crowborough Athletic IL1S 1 - 1 609 2 - 0 323  
Bury Town SL1M Worthing IL1S 1 - 0 482          
Atherstone Town SL1M Chipstead IL1S 1 - 1 449 0 - 3 222  
Ware IL1N Sutton United ILP 1 - 2 474          
Havant & Waterlooville CONFS Godalming Town IL1S 2 - 1 462          
Horsham ILP Paulton Rovers SL1SW 2 - 1 297          
Basingstoke Town CONFS Bashley SLP 2 - 2 356 3 - 0 349  
Oxford City SLP Chesham United SL1M 2 - 1 454          
AFC Totton SL1SW Fleet Town IL1S 5 - 2 402          
Ashford Town (Mx) ILP Chippenham Town SLP 1 - 0 277          
Frome Town WESTP Team Bath CONFS 2 - 2 504 0 - 4 438  
Burgess Hill Town IL1S Eastleigh CONFS 2 - 1 336          
Dorchester Town CONFS Gosport Borough SL1SW 1 - 0 436          
Bath City CONFS Aylesbury United SL1M 0 - 1 577          


The Soccerlinks Hit List