FA Trophy 1st Qualifying Round
18th October 2008                       Winners receive 2,300
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Romulus SL1M Garforth Town NP1N 1 - 1 90 4 - 3 78  
Harrogate Railway NP1N Leigh Genesis NPP 0 - 1 129          
Stourbridge SLP Salford City NP1N 6 - 0 162          
Rushall Olympic NP1S Bedworth United SL1M 0 - 0 90 1 - 4 79  
Witton Albion NPP Worksop Town NPP 0 - 1 219          
Whitby Town NPP Trafford NP1N 3 - 2 223          
Hednesford Town NPP Quorn NP1S 3 - 1 338          
Ashton United NPP Lincoln United NP1S 2 - 1 103          
Matlock Town NPP Warrington Town NP1N 0 - 1 242          
FC United of Manchester NPP Radcliffe Borough NP1N 1 - 0 1,227          
Brigg Town NP1S Marine NPP 1 - 5 131          
Boston United NPP Kidsgrove Athletic NP1S 6 - 0 797          
Skelmersdale United NP1N Sheffield NP1S 1 - 0 201          
Guiseley NPP Ossett Town NPP 0 - 1 272          
Glapwell NP1S Leamington SL1M 3 - 2 203          
Colwyn Bay NP1N Chasetown SL1M 2 - 2 268 1 - 2 341  
Stocksbridge PS NP1S Goole NP1S 3 - 1 143          
Lancaster City NP1N Rugby Town SLP 3 - 3 166 0 - 2 131  
Spalding United NP1S North Ferriby United NPP 0 - 0 154 0 - 2 89  
Frickley Athletic NPP Nantwich Town NPP 0 - 2 187          
Prescot Cables NPP Cammell Laird NPP 0 - 3 249          
Stamford NP1S Kendal Town NPP 3 - 0 210          
Durham City NP1N Halesowen Town SLP 4 - 4 202 1 - 0 311  
Bradford Park Avenue NPP Clitheroe NP1N 1 - 2 294          
Eastwood Town NPP Ilkeston Town NPP 0 - 2 504          
Newcastle Blue Star NP1N Sutton Coldfield Town SL1M 2 - 2 119 1 - 4 55  
Buxton NPP Carlton Town NP1S 5 - 3 302          
Concord Rangers IL1N Billericay Town ILP 3 - 1 291          
Uxbridge SL1SW Walton & Hersham IL1S 2 - 1 129          
Walton Casuals IL1S Heybridge Swifts ILP 0 - 0 83 2 - 3 94 aet
Whitstable Town IL1S Brackley Town SLP 3 - 4 170          
Worthing IL1S Merstham IL1S 2 - 0 318          
Maidstone United ILP AFC Hornchurch ILP 1 - 1 384 2 - 1 257  
Crowborough Athletic IL1S Northwood IL1N 0 - 2 87          
Wingate & Finchley IL1N Ashford Town (Mx) ILP 1 - 1 80 4 - 2 52  
Brentwood Town IL1N AFC Sudbury SL1M 2 - 3 223          
Wealdstone ILP Croydon Athletic IL1S 1 - 0 195          
Bedford Town SLP Corby Town SLP 1 - 2 374          
Hemel Hempstead SLP AFC Hayes SL1SW 6 - 0 147          
Metropolitan Police IL1S Dulwich Hamlet IL1S 0 - 2 111          
Soham Town Rangers SL1M Witham Town IL1N 6 - 0 127          
Aveley IL1N Hitchin Town SLP 1 - 2 108          
Tilbury IL1N Cray Wanderers IL1S 1 - 1 67 0 - 1 78  
Harrow Borough ILP Chatham Town IL1N 2 - 1 101          
Staines Town ILP Dover Athletic ILP 0 - 2 320          
Boreham Wood ILP Burgess Hill Town IL1S 2 - 0 89          
Tonbridge Angels ILP Ramsgate ILP 2 - 3 372          
Dartford ILP Harlow Town ILP 2 - 1 851          
Bury Town SL1M Leighton Town SL1M 1 - 0 201          
Enfield Town IL1N Great Wakering Rovers IL1N 0 - 2 208          
Cambridge City SLP Canvey Island ILP 1 - 1 312 0 - 0 245 Cambridge won 4-2 on penalties
Cheshunt IL1N East Thurrock United IL1N 1 - 2 125          
Horsham ILP Sittingbourne IL1S 4 - 2 199          
Margate ILP Hendon ILP 0 - 1 362          
Hastings United ILP Carshalton Athletic ILP 3 - 1 320          
Sutton United ILP Tooting & Mitcham United ILP 2 - 0 511          
Tiverton Town SLP North Leigh SL1SW 5 - 2 344          
Mangotsfield United SLP Bashley SLP 0 - 2 134          
Yate Town SLP Stourport Swifts SL1M 1 - 1 132 3 - 1 73  
Andover SL1SW Gosport Borough SL1SW 3 - 2 115          
Banbury United SLP Burnham SL1SW 0 - 1 217          
Merthyr Tydfil SLP Bishops Cleeve SL1SW 4 - 1 273          
Bromsgrove Rovers SL1M Gloucester City SLP 1 - 4 362          
Evesham United SLP Clevedon Town SLP 4 - 0 110          
Winchester City SL1SW Windsor & Eton SL1SW 0 - 5 163          
Bracknell Town SL1SW Swindon Supermarine SLP 2 - 4 102          
Farnborough SLP Marlow SL1M 4 - 0 348          
Thatcham Town SL1SW Slough Town SL1SW 5 - 4 177          
Truro City SL1SW Chesham United SL1M 3 - 3 511 1 - 2 279 aet
Oxford City SLP Aylesbury United SL1M 3 - 1 299          
AFC Totton SL1SW Abingdon United SL1SW 3 - 2 211          
Chippenham Town SLP Fleet Town IL1S 2 - 1 316