FA Trophy 3rd Qualifying Round
22nd November 2008                       Winners receive 4,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Hinckley United CONFN Burscough CONFN 1 - 2 251          
King's Lynn CONFN Stafford Rangers CONFN 3 - 2 748          
Solihull Moors CONFN Durham City NP1N 1 - 2 196          
Ossett Town NPP Fleetwood Town CONFN 3 - 1 151          
Whitby Town NPP Stalybridge Celtic CONFN 0 - 3 176          
Redditch United CONFN Cammell Laird NPP 1 - 1 200 2 - 0 132  
Tamworth CONFN Workington CONFN 0 - 1 433          
Warrington Town NP1N Nantwich Town NPP 0 - 1 232          
FC United of Manchester NPP Boston United NPP 1 - 3 936          
Vauxhall Motors CONFN Southport CONFN 0 - 0 287 1 - 2 224  
Chasetown SL1M Ilkeston Town NPP 1 - 2 471          
Farsley Celtic CONFN Droylsden CONFN 2 - 0 207          
Gainsborough Trinity CONFN AFC Telford United CONFN 0 - 2 441          
Hyde United CONFN Hednesford Town NPP 1 - 1 275 0 - 5 263  
Blyth Spartans CONFN Alfreton Town CONFN 3 - 4 446          
Stourbridge SLP Hucknall Town CONFN 3 - 2 176          
Gateshead CONFN Harrogate Town CONFN 0 - 2 236          
Glapwell NP1S Skelmersdale United NP1N 0 - 1 169          
Uxbridge SL1SW Dorchester Town CONFS 2 - 1 110          
Fisher Athletic CONFS Havant & Waterlooville CONFS 0 - 2 170          
Weston Super Mare CONFS AFC Sudbury SL1M 1 - 2 218          
Team Bath CONFS Windsor & Eton SL1SW 2 - 1 114          
Swindon Supermarine SLP Bromley CONFS 1 - 0 229          
Braintree Town CONFS Farnborough SLP 1 - 1 212 2 - 6 321  
Basingstoke Town CONFS Thurrock CONFS 1 - 0 202          
Cambridge City SLP Hastings United ILP 1 - 0 302          
Bath City CONFS East Thurrock United IL1N 5 - 1 359          
Wingate & Finchley IL1N Sutton United ILP 1 - 1 149 2 - 2 212 Wingate & Finchley won 4-3 on penalties
Maidenhead United CONFS Chesham United SL1M 2 - 4 256          
St Albans City CONFS Dartford ILP 0 - 0 525 1 - 1 542 St Albans won 4-2 on penalties
Hampton & Richmond Borough CONFS Bury Town SL1M 1 - 2 334          
Cray Wanderers IL1S Brackley Town SLP 0 - 3 112          
Eastleigh CONFS Bashley SLP 0 - 2 424          
Andover SL1SW Newport County CONFS 0 - 3 264          
Worcester City CONFS AFC Wimbledon CONFS 1 - 3 895          
Ramsgate ILP Bognor Regis Town CONFS 0 - 2 247          
Hayes & Yeading United CONFS Chelmsford City CONFS 1 - 0 347          
Welling United CONFS AFC Totton SL1SW 1 - 1 309 2 - 1 232  
Hemel Hempstead SLP Heybridge Swifts ILP 5 - 1 168          
Bishop's Stortford CONFS Tiverton Town SLP 0 - 0 271 0 - 1 290  


The Soccerlinks Hit List