FA Trophy Preliminary Round
4th October 2008                       Winners receive 2,000
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Trafford NP1N Rossendale United NP1N 8 - 1 121          
Retford United NP1S Kidsgrove Athletic NP1S 1 - 2 173          
Clitheroe NP1N Grantham Town NP1S 4 - 1 195          
Brigg Town NP1S Willenhall Town NP1S 4 - 0 98          
Durham City NP1N Curzon Ashton NP1N 1 - 1 171 2 - 1 147  
Romulus SL1M Loughborough Dynamo NP1S 3 - 2 77          
Goole NP1S Nuneaton Town SL1M 1 - 1 253 1 - 0 258  
Spalding United NP1S Wakefield NP1N 2 - 1 70          
Lancaster City NP1N Leek Town NP1S 1 - 0 146          
Rushall Olympic NP1S Ossett Albion NP1N 2 - 1 71          
Garforth Town NP1N Belper Town NP1S 2 - 0 143          
Skelmersdale United NP1N Shepshed Dynamo NP1S 2 - 1 164          
Chorley NP1N Warrington Town NP1N 0 - 0 209 0 - 3 128  
Woodley Sports NP1N Quorn NP1S 0 - 1 92          
Harrogate Railway NP1N FC Halifax Town NP1N 2 - 1 347          
Carlton Town NP1S Atherstone Town SL1M 2 - 1 82          
Sheffield NP1S Bamber Bridge NP1N 5 - 3 242          
Mossley NP1N Stocksbridge PS NP1S 1 - 5 191          
Salford City NP1N Gresley Rovers NP1S 2 - 0 113          
Aveley IL1N Ilford IL1N 2 - 0 84          
Waltham Forest IL1N AFC Sudbury SL1M 1 - 4 90          
Wingate & Finchley IL1N Ware IL1N 3 - 1 60          
Great Wakering Rovers IL1N Ashford Town IL1S 5 - 3 112          
Northwood IL1N Whyteleafe IL1S 2 - 0 101          
Merstham IL1S Arlesey Town SL1M 4 - 1 101          
Metropolitan Police IL1S Waltham Abbey IL1N 0 - 0 81 2 - 1    
Kingstonian IL1S Whitstable Town IL1S 2 - 3 294          
Rothwell Town SL1M Tilbury IL1N 2 - 2 66 0 - 2 57  
Leatherhead IL1S Sittingbourne IL1S 1 - 2 140          
Leighton Town SL1M Chipstead IL1S 7 - 1 88          
Bury Town SL1M Barton Rovers SL1M 2 - 1 214          
Maldon Town IL1N Cheshunt IL1N 0 - 1 72          
Crowborough Athletic IL1S Eastbourne Town IL1S 3 - 0 145          
Folkestone Invicta IL1S Chatham Town IL1N 1 - 1 208 0 - 2 154  
Leyton IL1N Dulwich Hamlet IL1S 1 - 4 83          
Potters Bar Town IL1N Brentwood Town IL1N 0 - 2 84          
East Thurrock United IL1N Thamesmead Town IL1N 2 - 1 97          
Concord Rangers IL1N Woodford United SL1M 4 - 1 79          
Walton Casuals IL1S Hillingdon Borough IL1N 4 - 3 85          
Godalming Town IL1S Enfield Town IL1N 1 - 5 169          
Corinthian-Casuals IL1S Worthing IL1S 1 - 3 110          
Soham Town Rangers SL1M Redbridge IL1N 1 - 0 128          
Burgess Hill Town IL1S Dunstable Town SL1M 3 - 1 170          
Bracknell Town SL1SW Malvern Town SL1M 2 - 0 68          
Aylesbury United SL1M Bridgwater Town SL1SW 2 - 0 186          
Didcot Town SL1SW Andover SL1SW 1 - 2 182          
Winchester City SL1SW Taunton Town SL1SW 3 - 0 119          
Fleet Town IL1S Beaconsfield SYCOB SL1SW 3 - 1 98          
Cinderford Town SL1SW Truro City SL1SW 2 - 4 116          
Paulton Rovers SL1SW Thatcham Town SL1SW 1 - 1 105 0 - 2 110  
Marlow SL1M Cirencester Town SL1SW 2 - 0 117          


The Soccerlinks Hit List