FA Vase 1st Qualifying Round
6th September 2008                       Winners receive 800
Team Div Team Div Sc Att Sc Att Comments
Guisborough Town NL2 Pontefract Collieries NCE1 5 - 0 78          
Northallerton Town NL1 Marske United NL2 0 - 1 88          
Spennymoor Town NL1 Norton & Stockton Ancients NL2 3 - 2 84         aet
Whickham NL2 Stokesley SC NL2 0 - 0 65 1 - 4 88  
Brandon United NL2 Bottesford Town NCE1 2 - 0 53          
Chester Le Street Town NL1 South Shields NL1 3 - 1 95          
Seaham Red Star NL1 Glasshoughton Welfare NCE1 4 - 1 64          
Easington Colliery WEAR Silsden NWCP 1 - 3 28          
Crook Town NL2 Billingham Synthonia NL1 3 - 2 108          
Washington NL2 Sunderland Nissan NL1 1 - 2            
Willington WEAR Thackley NCEP 1 - 6 27          
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA NL2 Bishop Auckland NL1 0 - 3 62          
Penrith NL1 Atherton LR NWCP 2 - 1 92         aet
Runcorn Linnets NWCP Padiham NWC1 4 - 3 191         aet
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic NCE1 Cheadle Town NWC1 5 - 2 40          
Flixton NWCP Congleton Town NWCP 0 - 2 71          
Atherton Collieries NWCP Chadderton NWC1 3 - 2 54          
Colne NWCP Darwen NWC1 3 - 2 82         aet
Goodrich WMP Pelsall Villa WMP 1 - 7 34          
Bridgnorth Town MID Stratford Town MID 1 - 4 46          
Oadby Town MID Staveley MW NCE1 3 - 0 116          
Clipstone Welfare CMS Highgate United MID 1 - 3 38          
Cadbury Athletic MCP Heather St Johns MCP 4 - 2 31         aet
Pershore Town MCP Graham Street Prims EMCP 2 - 1 39          
Ellistown EMCP Stapenhill MID w - l           Stapenhill folded
Gedling Miners Welfare EMCP Norton United NWC1 1 - 2 51          
Hinckley Downes EMCP Gedling Town EMCP 0 - 1 85          
Heanor Town EMCP Rolls Royce Leisure CMS 5 - 4 48          
Pegasus Juniors HELLP Barwell MID 0 - 5 43          
Wednesfield WMP Coventry Copsewood MCP 2 - 0 31          
Bardon Hill Sports EMCP Holwell Sports EMCP 2 - 1 52          
Bromyard Town WMP Blackwell Miners Welfare EMCP 2 - 3 44         aet
Brocton MCP Calverton Miners Welfare CMS 2 - 2 89 1 - 4 38  
Coleshill Town MID Bolehall Swifts MCP 3 - 2 68          
Glossop North End NWCP Sporting Khalsa WM1 5 - 0 202          
Causeway United MID Ollerton Town CMS 0 - 0 82 2 - 1 88  
Dudley Sports WMP Rainworth Miners Welfare NCE1 0 - 1 57          
Sutton Town CMS Rocester MID 1 - 4 44          
New Mills NWCP Wolverhampton Casuals WMP 6 - 0 204          
Shirebrook Town NCEP Castle Vale MCP 2 - 3 80          
Teversal NCE1 Nuneaton Griff MCP 3 - 0 48          
Newark Town CMS Meir KA MCP 3 - 1 72          
Birstall United LSL Long Eaton United NCEP 2 - 4 79          
GSA MCP Mickleover Sports NCEP 2 - 4 35          
Barrow Town EMCP Wellington WM WMP 3 - 0 84          
Bartley Green MCP Saffron Dynamo LSL 3 - 1 35          
Kimberley Town CMS Gornal Athletic WMP 0 - 2 35          
Haverhill Rovers EASTP Ely City EASTP 1 - 0 103          
Leiston EASTP Bourne Town UCLP 4 - 0 126          
Lincoln Moorlands Railway NCEP Sleaford Town UCLP 1 - 0 102         aet
Debenham LC EAST1 Fakenham Town EAST1 4 - 0 72          
Mildenhall Town EASTP Godmanchester Rovers EAST1 3 - 0 143          
Gorleston EAST1 Deeping Rangers UCLP 2 - 0 85          
Wisbech Town EASTP Swaffham Town EAST1 5 - 0 214          
Clapton ESL Thrapston Town UCL1 2 - 3 73          
Welwyn Garden City SSMP Daventry Town UCLP 1 - 6 41          
London Colney SSM1 Hatfield Town SSM1 5 - 2 89          
Cranfield United SSM1 Haringey Borough SSMP 3 - 1 51          
Bedfont COCOP Ampthill Town SSM1 2 - 1 34          
Burnham Ramblers ESL Harwich & Parkeston EASTP 3 - 1 61          
Rushden & Higham United UCL1 Feltham COCO1 4 - 0 83          
Basildon United ESL Wootton Blue Cross UCL1 2 - 1 30          
Hoddesdon Town SSM1 Colney Heath SSMP 0 - 1 79          
Bedford SSM1 Hullbridge Sports ESL 1 - 2 40         aet
Southend Manor ESL Harpenden Town SSM1 3 - 1 34          
Broxbourne Borough V&E SSMP Beaumont Athletic EOL w - l           Beaumont removed
Hanwell Town SSMP Barking ESL 1 - 1 76 6 - 0 69  
Stansted ESL Brimsdown Rovers SSMP l - w 45         Score 2-1. Stansed removed for playing ineligible player
London APSA ESL Oxhey Jets SSMP 1 - 3 20          
Saffron Walden Town EAST1 Sporting Bengal United KENT 4 - 2 121          
Langford SSMP Cockfosters SSMP 5 - 1 87          
Tring Athletic SSMP Leverstock Green SSMP 0 - 2 128          
Dorking COCO1 Sidley United SUSS2 3 - 1 56          
Oakwood SUSS1 Chertsey Town COCOP 3 - 3 45 2 - 3 69  
Hassocks SUSS1 Three Bridges SUSS1 4 - 3 90         aet
Southwick SUSS2 Mile Oak SUSS2 2 - 2 60 0 - 1 61  
Bookham COCOP Hailsham Town SUSS1 5 - 0 78          
Selsey SUSS1 Holmesdale KENT 1 - 1 138 3 - 2 65 aet
Wick SUSS1 Erith Town KENT 2 - 3 52          
Eastbourne United Assoc SUSS1 Banstead Athletic COCOP 1 - 5 48          
Chessington & Hook United COCOP Steyning Town SUSS2 4 - 3 59          
Epsom & Ewell COCOP Colliers Wood United COCOP 4 - 2 57          
Herne Bay KENT Lingfield SUSS1 1 - 2 150         aet
Peacehaven & Telscombe SUSS2 Littlehampton Town SUSS2 4 - 1 53          
Worthing United SUSS1 Crawley Down SUSS2 0 - 2 48          
Malmesbury Victoria HELLW Cheltenham Saracens HELLW 2 - 1 48          
Hamble ASSC WESSP Harrow Hill HELLP 1 - 4 35          
Petersfield Town WESS1 Tadley Calleva WESS1 w - l           Tadley withdrew
Downton WESS1 Westbury United WEST1 1 - 4 45          
Newport Pagnell Town UCLP Totton & Eling WESS1 1 - 1   1 - 2 60  
Amesbury Town WESS1 Marlow United HELLP 6 - 3 84         aet
Bournemouth WESSP Calne Town WESTP 2 - 3 38          
Christchurch WESSP Hartley Wintney COCOP 3 - 1 64          
Highworth Town HELLP Thame United HELLE 3 - 0 122          
Longwell Green Sports WEST1 Shrewton United WEST1 3 - 2 71          
Moneyfields WESSP Shortwood United HELLP 0 - 1 78          
Alresford Town WESSP Romsey Town WESSP 3 - 2 42         aet
Ringwood Town WESS1 Cowes Sports WESSP 0 - 4 24          
Bicester Town HELLP Wantage Town HELLP 1 - 5 36          
Lydney Town HELLW Fairford Town HELLP 1 - 5 51         aet
Buckingham Athletic SSM1 Wootton Bassett Town HELLW 3 - 5 44         aet
Reading Town HELLP Pewsey Vale HELLW 4 - 1 60          
Blackfield & Langley WESS1 Corsham Town WESTP 2 - 1 51          
Milton United HELLP Brockenhurst WESSP 2 - 1 54          
Fareham Town WESSP Bristol Manor Farm WESTP w - l 77         Score 0-3. BMF removed for playing ineligible player
Minehead WEST1 Launceston SWP 1 - 2 43          
Newquay SWW Wadebridge Town SWP 2 - 3 120         aet
Porthleven SWW St Blazey SWP 3 - 1 96          
Saltash United SWP Liskeard Athletic SWP 3 - 1 141          
Gillingham Town WEST1 Larkhall Athletic WEST1 0 - 2 136          
Newton Abbot SWP Budleigh Salterton SWE 2 - 0 42          
Penryn Athletic SWW Hamworthy United WESSP 0 - 2 64          
Bridport WEST1 Brislington WESTP 0 - 4 72          
Ilfracombe Town WESTP Wellington WESTP 3 - 7 82          
Bishop Sutton WESTP Bodmin Town SWP 1 - 3 44          
Penzance SWW Welton Rovers WESTP 0 - 1 175          


The Soccerlinks Hit List